Tamiya Flatbed Trailer (1:14)

Price History
• Model Car
• Operating Motor Type: Analog
• Set Consisting of: Flatbed trailer, loading surface, ladder frame chassis, leaf spring suspension, chrome-plated rims, dual tires, trailer supports, metal chains
• Scale: 1:14
• Lacquered: Yes
• Material: Aluminum, Metal, Wood
• Age Range: 14 Year(s)
• Dimensions: L71.1 cm x H21 Centimetre x W19.3 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tamiya Flatbed Trailer (1:14)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
56306 Tamiya Flat Bed trailer For 1/14th Scale RC Truck W/FREE BEARING KIT
56306 Tamiya Flat Bed trailer For 1/14th Scale RC Truck W/FREE BEARING KIT, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya Flatbed Semi Trailer ( THC 56306) THC56306
Tamiya Flatbed Semi Trailer ( THC 56306), Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Other RC Model Vehicles & Kits
prodImage
£202.93
Shipping: Free
Tamiya Flat Bed Trailer 5617
This is the Flatbed Semi-Trailer kit from Tamiya. It is for use with the Tamiya 1/14th scale tractor trucks, such as the King Hauler, Mercedes-Benz, or Globe Liner. Includes: Decals, Extruded Aluminum Frame Construction, Wooded Floorboards, Actual Chain Tiedowns, Working Supension, Rubber Tires and Chrome Wheels. Specs: Length: 27-3/8" Width: 7" Part number(s) included (in factory packaging): 56306, Manufacturer: Tamiya
prodImage
£220.10
Shipping: Free
TAMIYA RC 56306 Flatbed Semi-Trailer for Tractor Truck 1:14 Assembly Kit
RADIOCONTROLKITS-56306 FlatbedSemi-Trailer ...
prodImage
£225.92
Shipping: Free
More offers
Tamiya 1:14 Flatbed Semi Trailer RC Truck Assembly Kit HC-56306
Tamiya 1:14 Flatbed Semi Trailer RC Truck Assembly Kit, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£203.15
£210.14
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Tamiya 56306 Flatbed Semi Trailer - Radio Controlled Truck Kit
Tamiya 56306 Flatbed Semi Trailer - Radio Controlled Truck Kit, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > Remote-Controlled Toys
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
56306 Tamiya 1/14 Scale Flatbed Semi-Trailer
56306 Tamiya 1/14 Scale Flatbed Semi-Trailer, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£227.53
Shipping: Free
TAMIYA R/C TRUCKS - FLATBED SEMI TRAILER 56306
TAMIYA R/C TRUCKS - FLATBED SEMI TRAILER, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£269.00
£272.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Tamiya Flat Bed Trailer ‎TMYTAM56306
Tamiya Flat Bed Trailer, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£306.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age Range
14 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:L71.1 cm x H21 Centimetre x W19.3 Centimetre
Weight:2.5 kg
Lacquered
Yes
Material
Aluminum, Metal, Wood
Operating Motor Type
Analog
Scale
1:14
Set Consisting of
Flatbed trailer, loading surface, ladder frame chassis, leaf spring suspension, chrome-plated rims, dual tires, trailer supports, metal chains

Price History

1M 3M
Tamiya Flatbed Trailer (1:14)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

45 Reviews

Latest
Cool
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/07/2025
|
Cool if you put in the work you get the rewards 😎
Tamiya Quality, can never go wrong with their products.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/04/2024
|
Experienced builders will enjoy the ease of assembly. If you are new to the hobby, please carefully read the instructions and you should have a trouble free and fun time putting this together.
Good add on
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/07/2022
|
Fun add on to the 1:14 scale rc trucks. Simple build and adds realism. Built mine without the side bars but really nice kit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/03/2022
|
Well manufactured product, with outstanding fit, finish and instructions.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/03/2022
|
With reviews from

Tamiya Flatbed Trailer (1:14) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 45 reviews
5
39
4
3
2
0
1
0

More from Tamiya

Tamiya Yamaha XV 1000 Virago
£20.00
Tamiya Yamaha XV 1000 ViragoCompare 5 Prices
Tamiya U.S. Enterprise CVN-65
£124.95
Tamiya U.S. Enterprise CVN-65Compare 4 Prices
Tamiya XB-Pro Mini Cooper RTR (1:10)
£80.00
Tamiya XB-Pro Mini Cooper RTR (1:10)Compare 2 Prices
Tamiya 1:10 RC Audi Quattro Rally A2
£119.95
Tamiya 1:10 RC Audi Quattro Rally A2Compare 17 Prices
Tamiya Citroen 2CV Charleston M-05
£140.99
Tamiya Citroen 2CV Charleston M-05Compare 2 Prices
Tamiya Neo Fighter DT-03
£107.49
Tamiya Neo Fighter DT-03Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jamara Ice Tiger BL Lipo
£195.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siku Liebherr R980 SME Crawler Excavator 6740
£210.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamiya Dark Impact 4WD Buggy DF-03
£175.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kyosho Mini-Z AWD Skyline GT-R R32
£218.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamiya 1:10 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA
£175.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siku Claas Xerion 5000 App Control (6791)
£206.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamiya Lancia Delta Integrale
£167.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thunder Tiger Go Kart
£164.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tamiya TT-02D Drift Spec Chassis
£159.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamiya Flatbed Trailer (1:14)
geggs2003
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
sc-modelsuk
prodImage
£202.93
Shipping: Free
HobbiesLtd
prodImage
£220.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£225.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel