Strymon blueSky V2

Manufacturer: Strymon
Strymon blueSky V2
from £346.00to £359.004 offersManufacturer: Strymon
• Effects Pedal
• Number of Effects: 1
• Effect Type: Reverb
• Number of Rotary Knobs: 6
• Memory Presets: 300
• Number of Footswitches : 2
• Display Available: No
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack connector, DC Input, USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Strymon blueSky V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Strymon blueSky V2 Reverberator Pedal smnblueskyv2
THE SKY IS THE LIMIT - Unlock your creativity with blueSky, a trailblazing reverb pedal that redefines what is sonically possible in a compact format. Plug in and discover three-dimensional ambiences so rich and expansive that you can easily get lost in them. THREE DISTINCT REVERBS - A celebrated guitar pedal, blueSky has three different reverb processors onboard. World-class Spring, Plate and Room reverb machines and a pitch-shifted Shimmer engine ensure blueSky can do everything from tiny spaces to infinite modulated soundscapes at the twist of a knob. ONBOARD CONTROL - Tweak your tone with dedicated controls for Reverb Type, Decay, Pre-delay, Hi and Lo EQ, Modulation depth and the new variable Shimmer level. ENHANCED HARDWARE FEATURES – blueSky V2 is highly advanced under the hood, with a discrete Class A JFET preamp for touch sensitivity, dedicated Favorite preset footswitch, mono/stereo switch and stereo inputs and outputs that allow for flexible audio routing. POWERFUL VERSATILITY – Equipped with complete MIDI functionality, 300 presets, a USB-C port and an expression pedal/TRS MIDI jack, blueSky can easily integrate into any pedalboard scenario, no matter how simple or complex.
prodImage
£346.00
Shipping: Free
Strymon BlueSky V2 Reverberator Effects Pedal (NEW) BLUESKYV2
Strymon BlueSky V2 Reverberator Effects Pedal (NEW), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Delay, Echo & Reverb
prodImage
£346.00
Shipping: Free
Strymon - blueSky V2 Digital Reverb Pedal, Plate Reverb, Room Reverb, Spring Rev BLUESKYV2
Strymon - blueSky V2 Digital Reverb Pedal, Plate Reverb, Room Reverb, Spring Rev, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Delay, Echo & Reverb
prodImage
£348.48
Shipping: Free
More offers
Strymon Blue Sky V2 Reverberator Reverb Guitar Effect Pedal BLUESKYV2
Strymon Blue Sky V2 Reverberator Reverb Guitar Effect Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Delay, Echo & Reverb
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W102 mm x H44 mm x D114 mm
Playback
Number of Effects:1
Effect Type:Reverb
Specifications
Number of Rotary Knobs:6
Memory Presets:300
Number of Footswitches :2
Display Available:No
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, DC Input, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Strymon blueSky V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Strymon

Strymon Ojai
£145.00
Strymon OjaiCompare 2 Prices
Strymon Deco V2
£349.02
Strymon Deco V2Compare 3 Prices
Strymon Timeline
£419.05
Strymon TimelineCompare 2 Prices
Strymon Flint V2
£326.57
Strymon Flint V2Compare 1 Prices
Strymon Iridium
£378.00
Strymon IridiumCompare 5 Prices
Strymon Dig
£360.00
Strymon DigCompare 1 Prices
Strymon Ojai R30 Expansion Kit
£119.00
Strymon Ojai R30 Expansion KitCompare 1 Prices
Strymon Fairfax
£199.00
Strymon FairfaxCompare 1 Prices
Strymon Multiswitch Plus
£134.28
Strymon Multiswitch PlusCompare 4 Prices
Strymon Mobius
£399.00
Strymon MobiusCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Strymon El Capistan V2
£348.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss MD-500 Modulation
£349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mooer GE1000
£364.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Boss RE-202 Space Echo
£341.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Walrus Audio Melee
£279.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Source Audio Collider
£351.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mooer GE 250
£358.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eventide TimeFactor
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Old Blood Noise Endeavors Dark Star
£333.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meris Enzo
£329.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
Strymon blueSky V2
Absolute Music Solutions
prodImage
£346.00
Shipping: Free
absolutemusicsolutions
prodImage
£346.00
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£348.48
Shipping: Free
stompboxlondon
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel