Strymon Deco V2

Manufacturer: Strymon
Strymon Deco V2
from £349.02to £360.503 offersManufacturer: Strymon
• Tape Saturation, Echo, Chorus, Flanger effects
• Up to 300 presets via MIDI
• 2 Tape Voicings: Classic, Cassette
• 3 Blend Types: Sum, Invert, Bounce
• 520 MHz ARM Superscalar Processor
• Power via 9V DC adapter (included)
• Handcrafted dTape algorithms for vintage analog tape effects
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Strymon Deco V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Strymon - Deco V2 Digital Tape Saturation & Doubletracker Pedal, USB, TRS, MIDI Z12A-DCO2-1
Strymon - Deco V2 Digital Tape Saturation & Doubletracker Pedal, USB, TRS, MIDI, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Delay, Echo & Reverb
prodImage
£349.02
Shipping: Free
Strymon Deco V2 Tape Saturation and Doubletracker Effect Pedal 151971
VINTAGE TAPE WARMTH: Experience the rich tape saturation and warmth heard on classic recordings from the'50s and '60s with Deco, the ultimate tape guitar pedal. Deco creates luscious tape compression, saturation and time-based effects, bringing the vintage sound of yesteryear to your modern guitar setup. MASTER OF SATURATION: Deco's Saturation side enhances your tone with variable gain that can go from warm and smooth to full overdrive. The Classic voice was derived from open reel mastering machines, while the all-new Cassette voice is based upon the Auto Level Control (ALC) feature some high-end cassette decks had in the ‘70s, providing a dynamic and fat tone with built-in compression VINTAGE STUDIO REVIVAL: The Doubletracker side operates as two tape decks in series, achieving hyper-authentic vintage flanging, phasing, chorusing, slapback and echo, all by changing the offset between the Reference and Lag decks via the Lag Time control. No other effects pedal on the planet works or sounds like Deco! FULL MIDI CONTROL: Easily sync the Lag Deck’s delay time to MIDI Clock, use an expression pedal to control Blend, or switch between Classic and Cassette mode remotely - with 300 preset locations to store your favorite creations, the possibilities are endless! SUPERIOR HARDWARE: With a premium discrete Class A JFET analog input circuit, stereo inputs and outputs, rear-panel mono/stereo switch, TRS MIDI, USB-C for MIDI and preset management and a powerful ARM processor, Deco was built to stand up to the rigors of the road while delivering world class tone.
prodImage
£353.28
Shipping: Free
Strymon Deco V2 Tape Saturation & Doubletracker Effects Pedal Z12A-DCO2-1
Strymon Deco V2 Tape Saturation & Doubletracker Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Delay, Echo & Reverb
prodImage
£360.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tape Saturation, Echo, Chorus, Flanger effects
Up to 300 presets via MIDI
2 Tape Voicings: Classic, Cassette
3 Blend Types: Sum, Invert, Bounce
520 MHz ARM Superscalar Processor
Power via 9V DC adapter (included)
Handcrafted dTape algorithms for vintage analog tape effects

Price History

1M
Strymon Deco V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Strymon

Strymon Ojai
£145.00
Strymon OjaiCompare 2 Prices
Strymon Timeline
£419.05
Strymon TimelineCompare 2 Prices
Strymon Flint V2
£326.57
Strymon Flint V2Compare 1 Prices
Strymon Iridium
£378.00
Strymon IridiumCompare 5 Prices
Strymon Dig
£360.00
Strymon DigCompare 1 Prices
Strymon Ojai R30 Expansion Kit
£119.00
Strymon Ojai R30 Expansion KitCompare 1 Prices
Strymon Fairfax
£199.00
Strymon FairfaxCompare 1 Prices
Strymon Multiswitch Plus
£134.28
Strymon Multiswitch PlusCompare 4 Prices
Strymon Mobius
£399.00
Strymon MobiusCompare 1 Prices
Strymon Olivera
£241.12
Strymon OliveraCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Boss MD-500 Modulation
£349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Strymon El Capistan V2
£348.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Old Blood Noise Endeavors Dark Star
£333.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Strymon blueSky V2
£346.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Electro Harmonix POG 2
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss RE-202 Space Echo
£341.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mooer GE 250
£358.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eventide Mod Factor
£429.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mooer GE1000
£364.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Strymon Deco V2
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£349.02
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£353.28
Shipping: Free
junorecords
prodImage
£360.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel