StarTech.com ST128HD20

Price History
• HDMI splitter with 8 HDMI ports
• Supports 4K resolution at 60 Hz and HDR
• 7.1 surround sound audio
• 4:4:4 chroma subsampling for smooth video and color transitions
• Transmission bandwidths up to 18 Gbps
• Dimensions: 25.8 cm x 11.35 cm x 2.6 cm
• Weight: 1.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST128HD20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 8-Port 4K 60Hz HDMI Splitter ST128HD20
Easily distribute an HDMI 4K60 signal to up to eight monitors with this HDMI 2.0 splitterThis 4K HDMI splitter lets you connect your HDMI video source to eight HDMI displays. with support for Ultra HD resolutions and HDR (High Dynamic Range) as well as 7.1 surround sound audio.Supports true 4K at 60HzThis 8-port 4K 60Hz HDMI splitter offers full support for your HDMI 2.0 equipment. including true 4K resolution at 60Hz. For smoother video and color transitions. the splitter offers 4:4:4 chroma subsampling. meaning every pixel gets its own unique color. Support for HDMI 2.0 devices means this splitter can transmit bandwidth up to 18Gbps. making it the ideal solution for high-resolution tasks requiring the highest color detail.Note: In order to support 4K 60Hz coming through the splitter. each device in the chain must support HDCP 2.2.Widely compatibleThe splitter supports HDCP 2.2 and is backward compatible with 4K 30Hz and 1080p displays. This ensures that it will work with lower resolution displays such as TVs or projectors around your site or in your digital signage application.Easy installation and setupThe 4K HDMI splitter offers easy plug-and-play installation with no additional software or drivers required. The splitter passes EDID between your video source and the display attached to port 1. ensuring native settings such as resolution and refresh rate are configured automatically.The ST128HD20 is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£135.66
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 8-Port 4K 60Hz HDMI Splitter HDMI 8x HDMI 3840 x 2160 pixels Black 4K Ultra HD 60 Hz 119618
Easily distribute an HDMI 4K60 signal to up to eight monitors with this HDMI 2.0 splitter This 4K HDMI splitter lets you connect your HDMI video source to eight HDMI displays with support for Ultra HD resolutions and HDR (High Dynamic Range) as well as 7.1 surround sound audio. Supports true 4K at 60Hz This 8-port 4K 60Hz HDMI splitter offers full support for your HDMI 2.0 equipment including true 4K resolution at 60Hz. For smoother video and color transitions the splitter offers 4:4:4 chroma subsampling meaning every pixel gets its own unique color. Support for HDMI 2.0 devices means this splitter can transmit bandwidth up to 18Gbps making it the ideal solution for high-resolution tasks requiring the highest color detail. Note: In order to support 4K 60Hz coming through the splitter each device in the chain must support HDCP 2.2. Widely compatible The splitter supports HDCP 2.2 and is backward compatible with 4K 30Hz and 1080p displays. This ensures that it will work with lower resolution displays such as TVs or projectors around your site or in your digital signage application. Easy installation and setup The 4K HDMI splitter offers easy plug-and-play installation with no additional software or drivers required. The splitter passes EDID between your video source and the display attached to port 1 ensuring native settings such as resolution and refresh rate are configured automatically. The ST128HD20 is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - Offers HDMI 2.0 technology which can support 4K 60Hz HDR - 7.1 surround sound audio - Supports 4:4:4 chroma subsampling even at 4K 60Hz with bandwidth up to 18Gbps
prodImage
£153.07
Shipping: Free
Startech 8-Port 4K 60Hz Hdmi Splitter Hdr Support Hdmi 2.0 Splitter 7.1 Surround ST128HD20
Startech 8-Port 4K 60Hz Hdmi Splitter Hdr Support Hdmi 2.0 Splitter 7.1 Surround, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£165.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech HDMI Splitter, 1 to 8, 4K 60Hz HDMI 2.0b, HDR, 7.1 Audio, 18Gbps ST128HD20
8-PORT HDMI SPLITTER: Displays the same image with sound on 8 screens; Splits an HDMI video signal up to Ultra HD 4K 60Hz & 7.1 CH audio; 4:4:4 chroma subsampling support w/ bandwidth up to 18Gbps (HDMI 2.0b); HDR; HDCP 2.2 to HDCP 1.4 conversion EDID EMULATION: 1x8 HDMI splitter 4K automatically passes EDID between your video source and the display attached to port 1 ensuring native settings (such as resolution and refresh rate) are configured AUDIO SUPPORT: Audio output is supported on all ports simultaneously; Support for 7.1 surround sound audio including Dolby® True HD and DTS HD Master Audio LONG REACH: Reach up to 16.4ft (5m) with a passive HDMI cable; For longer distances, active HDMI cables or HDMI extenders are available (sold separately) to use with this HDMI splitter for eight TVs/projectors/monitors/displays EASY SETUP: No drivers required for this 1-input 8-output UHD HDMI 2.0 splitter box; Simply connect cables and power with the EDID switch set to Auto to get started; Wide screen monitor formats supported; HDMI/DVI compatible
prodImage
£168.64
Shipping: Free
StarTech HDMI Splitter, 1 to 8, 4K 60Hz HDMI 2.0b, HDR, 7.1 Audio, 18Gbps ST128HD20
8-PORT HDMI SPLITTER: Displays the same image with sound on 8 screens; Splits an HDMI video signal up to Ultra HD 4K 60Hz & 7.1 CH audio; 4:4:4 chroma subsampling support w/ bandwidth up to 18Gbps (HDMI 2.0b); HDR; HDCP 2.2 to HDCP 1.4 conversion EDID EMULATION: 1x8 HDMI splitter 4K automatically passes EDID between your video source and the display attached to port 1 ensuring native settings (such as resolution and refresh rate) are configured AUDIO SUPPORT: Audio output is supported on all ports simultaneously; Support for 7.1 surround sound audio including Dolby® True HD and DTS HD Master Audio LONG REACH: Reach up to 16.4ft (5m) with a passive HDMI cable; For longer distances, active HDMI cables or HDMI extenders are available (sold separately) to use with this HDMI splitter for eight TVs/projectors/monitors/displays EASY SETUP: No drivers required for this 1-input 8-output UHD HDMI 2.0 splitter box; Simply connect cables and power with the EDID switch set to Auto to get started; Wide screen monitor formats supported; HDMI/DVI compatible
prodImage
£202.59
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 8-Port 4K 60Hz HDMI Splitter ST128HD20
Easily distribute an HDMI 4K60 signal to up to eight monitorswith this HDMI 2.0 splitter This 4K HDMI splitter lets you connect your HDMI video...
prodImage
£257.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HDMI splitter with 8 HDMI ports
Supports 4K resolution at 60 Hz and HDR
7.1 surround sound audio
4:4:4 chroma subsampling for smooth video and color transitions
Transmission bandwidths up to 18 Gbps
Dimensions: 25.8 cm x 11.35 cm x 2.6 cm
Weight: 1.3 kg

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST128HD20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com FLATPNLCEIL
£112.75
StarTech.com FLATPNLCEILCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5MFL
£16.38
StarTech.com HDMM5MFLCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.93
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com ST122LEU
£24.99
StarTech.com ST122LEUCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST128HD20
prodImage
£135.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£153.07
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£165.95
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£168.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel