StarTech.com ST122HD4KU

Price History
• HDMI splitter
• Compatible with: Full HD, 4K (UHD)
• HDMI Standard: 1.4
• Number of HDMI Inputs: 1
• Number of HDMI Outputs: 2
• Connections: HDMI input, HDMI output, Power plug, USB
• HDCP Support: No
• Power supply: USB (optional via power adapter possible)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST122HD4KU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4K HDMI 2-Port Video Splitter – 1x2 HDMI Splitter – Power ST122HD4KU
Split an HDMI audio/video source to two separate HDMI Displays. with support for HDMI 4K. and Power through a nearby USB port.The ST122HD4KU 2-port video splitter supports Ultra HD (4K) ensuring astonishing picture quality. four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p. while sharing a 4K HDMI video source between two HDMI displays.The 4K splitter is backward compatible with previous HDMI revisions. supporting 1080p / 720p HDMI video resolution devices such as computers. Blu-ray players and cable TV set-top boxes. Even if you don't require 4K video today. the video splitter ensures you'll be ready to take advantage of tomorrow's display technology while still working with the devices you already have. Plus. this splitter supports 3D. enabling you to use the splitter with your stereoscopic 3D video source on active or passive 3D displays.For a hassle-free setup you can power the HDMI splitter with the included USB cable. or power adapter depending on which is most convenient for you. Plus. the splitter features a built-in HDMI source cable. which lets you connect it directly to your HDMI source without the expense of additional cabling.The ST122HD4KU is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty. and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£42.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4K HDMI 2-Port Video Splitter 1x2 HDMI Splitter Powered by USB or Power Adapter 4K 30Hz 43443
The ST122HD4KU 2-port video splitter supports Ultra HD (4K) ensuring astonishing picture quality four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p while sharing a 4K HDMI video source between two HDMI displays. The 4K splitter is backward compatible with previous HDMI revisions supporting 1080p / 720p HDMI video resolution devices such as computers Blu-ray players and cable TV set-top boxes. Even if you don't require 4K video today the video splitter ensures you'll be ready to take advantage of tomorrow's display technology while still working with the devices you already have. Plus this splitter supports 3D enabling you to use the splitter with your stereoscopic 3D video source on active or passive 3D displays. For a hassle-free setup you can power the HDMI splitter with the included USB cable or power adapter depending on which is most convenient for you. Plus the splitter features a built-in HDMI source cable which lets you connect it directly to your HDMI source without the expense of additional cabling. The ST122HD4KU is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Hassle-free setup with your choice of USB or power adapter and built-in HDMI source cable - Take advantage of the newest video technology harnessing the quality of 4K video devices
prodImage
£51.01
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4K HDMI Splitter 1 In 2 Out - 4K 30Hz HDMI 1.4 2 Port Video Splitter Box -with high speed HDMI cable, USB power cable - Black (ST122HD4KU)
2-PORT HDMI SPLITTER: The Ultra HD (4K) splitter helps share a 4K HDMI video source between two HDMI displays. NOTE: The splitter does not extend but ONLY duplicates the single output on two screens. MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: The 4K splitter is backward compatible with previous HDMI revisions, supporting 1080p / 720p HDMI video resolution devices such as computers, Blu-ray players etc. HASSLE-FREE SETUP: The HDMI splitter can be powered with the included USB cable, or power adapter depending on which is most convenient for the user. VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: The 2-port video splitter features a built-in HDMI source cable, which lets you connect it directly to your HDMI source without the expense of additional cabling. THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this splitter and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years.
prodImage
£51.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4K HDMI Splitter 1 In 2 Out - 4K 30Hz HDMI 1.4 2 Port Video Splitter Box -with high speed HDMI cable, USB power cable - Black (ST122HD4KU)
prodImage
£52.19
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4K HDMI 2-Port Video Splitter - 1x2 HDMI Splitter - Powered by USB or Power Adapter - 4K 30Hz
The ST122HD4KU 2-port video splitter supports Ultra HD (4K)ensuring astonishing picture quality, four times the resolution ofhigh-definition 1080p,
prodImage
£60.46
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com 4K HDMI Splitter 1 In 2 Out - 4K 30Hz HDMI 1.4 2 Port Video Splitte ‎ST122HD4KU
StarTech.com 4K HDMI Splitter 1 In 2 Out - 4K 30Hz HDMI 1.4 2 Port Video Splitte, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£64.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H18 mm x W50 mm x L62 Millimetre
Weight:78 g
Properties
Compatible with:Full HD, 4K (UHD)
HDMI Standard:1.4
Number of HDMI Inputs:1
Number of HDMI Outputs:2
Connections:HDMI input, HDMI output, Power plug, USB
HDCP Support:No
Power supply: USB (optional via power adapter possible)
Support for 3D video formats
Incl. power adapter + USB cable

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST122HD4KU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com FLATPNLCEIL
£112.75
StarTech.com FLATPNLCEILCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5MFL
£16.38
StarTech.com HDMM5MFLCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.93
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HD4K
£64.74
StarTech.com ST124HD4KCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com ST122HD4KU
prodImage
£42.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.01
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£51.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel