StarTech.com NETRS2322P

Price History
• 2 Port Serial to IP Device Server
• Metal and Mountable
• Wiring Technology: 10/100Base-T(X)
• Power Source: AC
• Input Voltage: 100 240 V
• Output Voltage: 12 V
• Supported Network Protocols: ICMP, IP, TCP, UDP, DHCP, BOOTP, Telnet
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com NETRS2322P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2-Port Serial-to-IP Ethernet Device Server - RS232 - Meta NETRS2322P
Connect. configure and manage two remote RS232 serial devices. over an IP networkThis 2-port serial device server is a cost-effective way to remotely connect to and manage two serial devices over your typical IP network. The device server integrates two RS232 ports into a rugged metal housing with an extended operating temperature range. so it’s perfect for factory and industrial settings.Flexible installation. in a range of environmentsIf you’re looking for a reliable serial-over-IP control solution. then this device server can help. With a rugged metal housing and an extended operating temperature range. you can rest assured that the device server can deliver the reliable performance you need. even in harsh environments.Plus. it features two integrated mounting brackets. so you can mount the device server to a surface or a wall as needed. for out-of-the-way installations.Backup power keeps your devices connectedWith redundant power input. this dual-port serial device server ensures seamless operation. even in the event of power dips or failures. It features a wide-range. terminal block power input (9~36V DC). and includes a universal power adapter.Because it features two power inputs. if you experience a power disruption the device server automatically switches to its secondary power source. With redundant power input. the device server remains operational if one of the power sources fails. so you can continue to connect to and manage your serial devices when needed.Completely customizableThis highly customizable device server is easy to configure to suit your application. For easy setup. Windows® users can use the provided Virtual COM port software. or the versatile Web-based interface.The RS232 device server supports Telnet (an operating system independent communication protocol). so it can be integrated into mixed OS environments (Windows. Mac. Linux®). Plus. it supports VCOM. TCP. ICMP. IP. TCP. UDP. DHCP. and BOOTP protocols.The NETRS2322P is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£165.16
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2-Port Serial-to-IP Ethernet Device Server (NETRS2322P) B01DNVU1DI
Two RS232 (DB9) serial ports, integrated into a durable, metal housing that’s ideal for industrial environments Built-in mounting brackets let you easily install the device server to a wall or surface Redundant power input using the provided power adapter, or 9~36V DC terminal block input Extended operating temperature range — 0 Degrees Celsius to 85 Degrees Celsius (32 Degrees Fahrenheit to 185 Degrees Fahrenheit) Up to 460.8 Kbps serial baud rate
prodImage
£182.24
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Port Serial-to-IP Ethernet Device Server - RS232 - Metal and Mountable - TAA 43588
This 2-port serial device server is a cost-effective way to remotely connect to and manage two serial devices over your typical IP network. The device server integrates two RS232 ports into a rugged metal housing with an extended operating temperature range so its perfect for factory and industrial settings. Flexible installation in a range of environments If youre looking for a reliable serial-over-IP control solution then this device server can help. With a rugged metal housing and an extended operating temperature range you can rest assured that the device server can deliver the reliable performance you need even in harsh environments. Plus it features two integrated mounting brackets so you can mount the device server to a surface or a wall as needed for out-of-the-way installations. Backup power keeps your devices connected With redundant power input this dual-port serial device server ensures seamless operation even in the event of power dips or failures. It features a wide-range terminal block power input (9~36V DC) and includes a universal power adapter. Because it features two power inputs if you experience a power disruption the device server automatically switches to its secondary power source. With redundant power input the device server remains operational if one of the power sources fails so you can continue to connect to and manage your serial devices when needed. Completely customizable This highly customizable device server is easy to configure to suit your application. For easy setup Windows users can use the provided Virtual COM port software or the versatile Web-based interface. The RS232 device server supports Telnet (an operating system independent communication protocol) so it can be integrated into mixed OS environments (Windows Mac Linux). Plus it supports VCOM TCP ICMP IP TCP UDP DHCP and BOOTP protocols. The NETRS2322P is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£187.27
Shipping: Free
Startech 2 Port Serial-To-Ip Ethernet Device Server Rs232 Metal And Mountable Se NETRS2322P
Startech 2 Port Serial-To-Ip Ethernet Device Server Rs232 Metal And Mountable Se, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£202.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Port Serial-to-IP Ethernet Device Server - RS232 - Metal and Mountable NETRS2322P
This 2-port serial device server is a cost-effective way toremotely connect to and manage two serial devices over your typicalIP network. The device...
prodImage
£265.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2 Port Serial to IP Device Server
Metal and Mountable
Wiring Technology: 10/100Base-T(X)
Power Source: AC
Input Voltage: 100 240 V
Output Voltage: 12 V
Supported Network Protocols: ICMP, IP, TCP, UDP, DHCP, BOOTP, Telnet

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com NETRS2322P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com NETRS2322P
prodImage
£165.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£187.27
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£202.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel