Stanley No. 220 (1-12-220)

Manufacturer: Stanley Tools
from £27.53to £71.0617 offersManufacturer: Stanley Tools
• Stanley No. 220 Single-Handed Plane
• Ideal for DIY enthusiasts and craftsmen
• Easy one-handed operation
• Versatile for various woodworking tasks
• Practical tool for precise planing
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley No. 220 (1-12-220)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Stanley 220 Block Plane 1 12 220 Pack of 1, Black/Red 24-Y0WW-536Z
Suitable for model makers, craft and all light duty jobs for when using with thin laminates and plastics, ideal for chamfering on small scale work Low angled block plane, positioned at 21° can be used for fine work and against the grain on materials Precision cast fine grey iron for improved stability and wear resistance Depth of cut and alignment can be manually adjusted for quick and easy varied material removal Black lacquered finish for improved corrosion protection for longer tool life, Weight: 1.83 pounds, Manufacturer: Stanley Black & Decker
prodImage
£27.53
Shipping: Free
Stanley 220 Block Plane 1 12 220 Pack of 1, Black/Red BU-NNFC-35YU
Suitable for model makers, craft and all light duty jobs for when using with thin laminates and plastics, ideal for chamfering on small scale work Low angled block plane, positioned at 21° can be used for fine work and against the grain on materials Precision cast fine grey iron for improved stability and wear resistance Depth of cut and alignment can be manually adjusted for quick and easy varied material removal Black lacquered finish for improved corrosion protection for longer tool life, Weight: 1.83 pounds, Manufacturer: Stanley Black & Decker
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
Stanley 220 Block Plane 1 12 220 Pack of 1, Black/Red BU-NNFC-35YU
Suitable for model makers, craft and all light duty jobs for when using with thin laminates and plastics, ideal for chamfering on small scale work Low angled block plane, positioned at 21° can be used for fine work and against the grain on materials Precision cast fine grey iron for improved stability and wear resistance Depth of cut and alignment can be manually adjusted for quick and easy varied material removal Black lacquered finish for improved corrosion protection for longer tool life, Weight: 1.83 pounds, Manufacturer: Stanley Black & Decker
prodImage
£33.00
Shipping: Free
Stanley 220 Block Plane 1 12 220 Pack of 1, Black/Red 24-Y0WW-536Z
Suitable for model makers, craft and all light duty jobs for when using with thin laminates and plastics, ideal for chamfering on small scale work Low angled block plane, positioned at 21° can be used for fine work and against the grain on materials Precision cast fine grey iron for improved stability and wear resistance Depth of cut and alignment can be manually adjusted for quick and easy varied material removal Black lacquered finish for improved corrosion protection for longer tool life, Weight: 1.83 pounds, Manufacturer: Stanley Black & Decker
prodImage
£33.00
Shipping: Free
STANLEY® 220 Adjustable Block Plane 1-12-220
STANLEY® 220 Adjustable Block Plane 1-12-220, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£36.97
Shipping: Free
STANLEY® 220 Adjustable Block Plane 1-12-220
STANLEY® 220 Adjustable Block Plane 1-12-220, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£36.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
Stanley General Purpose Plane 1-12-220 STA112220 Adjustable Block Plane 180mm
Stanley General Purpose Plane 1-12-220 STA112220 Adjustable Block Plane 180mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
Stanley STA112220 Hand Tools No.220 Block Plane
Stanley STA112220 Hand Tools No.220 Block Plane, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£37.55
Shipping: Free
WERA Kraftform Kompakt 41 Screwdriver Rapidaptor Bit Holder+ Pz/Ph/Tx Set 059299 059299 WER059299
WERA Kraftform Kompakt 41 Screwdriver Rapidaptor Bit Holder+ Pz/Ph/Tx Set 059299, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
Stanley Block Planes With Adjustable Depth Of Cut And Alignment (180mm/7”/40mm) STA112220
Stanley Block Planes With Adjustable Depth Of Cut And Alignment (180mm/7”/40mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £38.99 / Unit
Stanley No.220 Block Plane 1-12-220
Stanley No.220 Block Plane, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£49.08
Shipping: Free
Stanley No.220 7" Fully Adjustable 21 Degree Angled Wood Hand Block Plane,112220 STA112220 220
Stanley No.220 7" Fully Adjustable 21 Degree Angled Wood Hand Block Plane,112220, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Stanley Hand Tools No.220 Block Plane 1-12-220
Stanley Hand Tools No.220 Block Plane, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Stanley STA112220 Adjustable Block Plane 180mm General Purpose Plane 1-12-220
Stanley STA112220 Adjustable Block Plane 180mm General Purpose Plane 1-12-220, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£54.97
Shipping: Free
Stanley 220 Block Plane STA112220
Stanley 220 Block Plane, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: Free
Stanley 1-12-220 No.220 Block Plane
Stanley 1-12-220 No.220 Block Plane, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£69.39
Shipping: Free
Stanley STA112220 220 Adjustable Block Plane Hand Tools Woodworking Tools Planes
Stanley STA112220 220 Adjustable Block Plane Hand Tools Woodworking Tools Planes, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£71.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Stanley No. 220 Single-Handed Plane
Ideal for DIY enthusiasts and craftsmen
Easy one-handed operation
Versatile for various woodworking tasks
Practical tool for precise planing

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley No. 220 (1-12-220)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stanley Tools

Stanley FME670K
£99.67
Stanley FME670KCompare 2 Prices
Stanley FMST1-75763
£139.95
Stanley FMST1-75763Compare 4 Prices
Stanley Hammer Tacker (6-PHT150)
£44.00
Stanley Hammer Tacker (6-PHT150)Compare 2 Prices
Stanley TRE650
£72.47
Stanley TRE650Compare 1 Prices
Stanley FME380K
£174.53
Stanley FME380KCompare 1 Prices
Stanley STST1-70713
£53.95
Stanley STST1-70713Compare 8 Prices
Stanley FMHT81394-9
£50.62
Stanley FMHT81394-9Compare 14 Prices
TEHNIK STORE
prodImage
£27.53
Shipping: Free
Jack Deans
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel