Stanley No. 151 (1-12-151)

Price History
• Block plane with cast iron body
• Comfortable handle for easy handling
• Quick blade change possible
• Fine adjustment of the plane blade via knurled screws
• Flat, ground sole made of cast iron
• Ideal for removing encrustations and dirt
• Dimensions: Height 10 cm, Length 30 cm, Width 8 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley No. 151 (1-12-151)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STANLEY 55mm Flat 151 Spokeshave with Adjustable Blade and Twin Thumbscrews, 1-12-0151 B0001IWDEM
Spokeshave features a flat base suitable for removing material on wooden flat and convex surfaces, ideal for chamfering furniture edges and raised areas within wooden surfaces Fully adjustable for depth of cut and alignment by 2 milled screws for improved accuracy of desired material removal Die-casted spokeshave with epoxy laquer for improved stability and wear resistance Easy to use adjustment mechanism for faster blade removal for sharpening 55mm cutter width ideal for planing small areas of wood, Weight: 0.9259415004 Pounds, Manufacturer: Stanley Black & Decker
prodImage
£23.67
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
STANLEY 151 55MM FLAT BASE CARPENTERS SPOKESHAVE 1 12 151
STANLEY 151 55MM FLAT BASE CARPENTERS SPOKESHAVE 1 12 151, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£28.89
Shipping: Free
Stanley 1-12-151 Adjustable Spokeshave Flat 151 STA112151
Stanley 1-12-151 Adjustable Spokeshave Flat 151 - Fully adjustable for depth of cut and alignment by 2 milledscrews
prodImage
£30.43
Shipping: Free
Stanley 151 Flat Spokeshave 0683799
The Stanley 151 is a professional spokeshave which is fully adjustable for depth of cut with twin thumbscrews. Machined from fine grey iron with a flat bottom. Type: Flat. Cutter Width: 55mm (2.1/8in). Length: 250mm (10in)
prodImage
£32.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Block plane with cast iron body
Comfortable handle for easy handling
Quick blade change possible
Fine adjustment of the plane blade via knurled screws
Flat, ground sole made of cast iron
Ideal for removing encrustations and dirt
Dimensions: Height 10 cm, Length 30 cm, Width 8 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley No. 151 (1-12-151)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stanley Tools

Stanley 6-GR25
£34.29
Stanley 6-GR25Compare 1 Prices
Stanley FMST1-75763
£137.30
Stanley FMST1-75763Compare 2 Prices
Stanley FMEW204K
£161.01
Stanley FMEW204KCompare 2 Prices
Stanley FatMax Li-Ion (77595-1)
£400.39
Stanley FatMax Li-Ion (77595-1)Compare 1 Prices
Stanley FME380K
£167.71
Stanley FME380KCompare 2 Prices
Stanley FME1250K
£226.21
Stanley FME1250KCompare 1 Prices
Stanley FME670K
£104.12
Stanley FME670KCompare 1 Prices
Stanley Tools FMC041S2-QW
£127.64
Stanley Tools FMC041S2-QWCompare 1 Prices
Stanley No. 151 (1-12-151)
prodImage
£23.67
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
abbeypower
prodImage
£28.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel