Spyder Leader

• Ski Jacket
• Clothing Features: Waterproof
• Material: Polyester
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£117.71
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£271.99
Shipping: Free

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Children's ski jacket Spyder Leader MAG11464310
The Leader jacket is designed for young alpine skiers. It features elements such as "Small to Tall" cuffs that extend up to 1 ½ inches, a removable hood with an inner gaiter, critically sealed seams, and a stretchy Recycled EXO SHIELD 10k/10k fabric, along with EXO THERMO insulation (120g). The Leader ensures your little champion stays at the front of the pack, no matter the weather.EXO SHIELD 10K - Stretch woven recycled polyester with 10K/10K lamination and DWREXO THERMO insulation (120g)Components are made without PFAS chemicalsRemovable helmet-compatible hood with inner gaiterYKK® Vislon® zip closure at the front and chest pocketYKK® zip hand pocketsFixed snow skirt with snap buttons and anti-slip elasticInternal card pocket and mesh goggle pocketElastic cuffs with attachment for gloves/mittensThe Small to Tall feature allows the sleeves to extend an extra 1.5" when the seam point is releasedCB Length: Size 5: 19 1/4"Fit: Standard55% RECYCLED POLYESTER / 45% POLYESTER
prodImage
£117.71
£134.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Spyder mens Leader Jacket, Black, S 149500465
EXO SHIELD 30K 100% Recycled Polyester 4-Way Stretch Plain Weave with 30K/20K Laminate and DWR, PrimaLoft Black ECO Insulation (100g), Components are produced without PFAS chemicals, All seams sealed, Targeted interior stretch panels for full range of movement, Removable helmet compatible hood with adjustable opening, YKK AquaGuard center front zipper, YKK AquaGuard hand pocket zippers. YKK chest pocket zipper, Underarm ventilation system with YKK zippers, YKK data card pocket zipper, Removable powder skirt with snap-back feature, Spacer mesh padding at shoulders, YKK reverse coil interior pocket zipper, Mesh goggle pocket, Chamois lens wipe, Adjustable cuff tabs, Interior stretch cuffs and thumbholes, Drawcord adjustable hem, CB Length: Size M: 29 1/2", Fit: Standard
prodImage
£271.99
Shipping: Free
Ski jacket Spyder Leader MAG8416666
PrimaLoft® Silver ECO insulation (100g)All seams sealedRemovable helmet-compatible hood with adjustable openingYKK AquaGuard® centre front zipZips for the chest pocket and data cardUnderarm ventilation system with YKK zipsHand pockets with YKK zipSilver chassis: targeted stretch panels insideRemovable snow skirt with snap-back featureMesh padding with spacing on the shouldersInner pocket with zipMesh pocket for glassesand lens cleaning clothAdjustable cuffs with interior stretch sleeves and thumb openingsAdjustable hem with drawcordCB length: Size M: 29 1/2"Fit: Standard
prodImage
£303.54
£320.53
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Spyder mens Leader Insulated Hooded Ski Snow Jacket, Cypress Green, S B0BN36QWTX
EXO Shield 30k 4-way stretch recycled polyester plain weave with 30k/20k laminate and PFC-free DWR YKK zippers Removable, helmet compatible hood with adjustable opening Fully seam taped YKK AquaGuard center front, chest, and hand pocket zippers
prodImage
£470.63
£513.14
Shipping: £42.51
with shipping: £42.51
More offers
Ski jacket Spyder Leader MAG8416668
PrimaLoft® Silver ECO insulation (100g)All seams sealedRemovable helmet-compatible hood with adjustable openingYKK AquaGuard® centre front zipZips for the chest pocket and data cardUnderarm ventilation system with YKK zipsHand pockets with YKK zipSilver chassis: targeted stretch panels insideRemovable snow skirt with snap-back featureMesh padding with spacing on the shouldersInner pocket with zipMesh pocket for glassesand lens cleaning clothAdjustable cuffs with interior stretch sleeves and thumb openingsAdjustable hem with drawcordCB length: Size M: 29 1/2"Fit: Standard
prodImage
£303.54
£320.53
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Spyder Leader MAG11464556
The Leader has been a staple of the Spyder range for decades. This jacket is made from EXO SHIELD 30K/20K fabric with 4-way stretch, providing high-level protection and functionality. It's warm and waterproof with 100 grams of PrimaLoft® Black ECO insulation and sealed seams. The Leader jacket excels on the slopes thanks to thoughtful details like a removable hood compatible with a helmet, YKK® AquaGuard® zippers, and underarm ventilation.100% RECYCLED POLYESTEREXO SHIELD 30K - 4-way stretch recycled polyester fabric with 30K/20K laminate and DWRPrimaLoft® Black ECO insulation (100g)The components are produced without PFAS chemicalsAll seams are sealedTargeted stretch panels for total freedom of movementRemovable helmet-compatible hood with adjustable openingFront YKK® AquaGuard® zipperYKK® AquaGuard® zippers on hand pocketsYKK® chest pocket zipperUnderarm ventilation system with YKK® zippersYKK® card pocket zipperRemovable snow skirt with snap-back functionMesh spacer padding at sho.....
prodImage
£303.54
£320.53
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Spyder Leader MAG6308201
WARNING: This item may fit small. If you're between sizes, choose the larger size.Fabric Exo-shield 30k stretchy recycled polyester in four directions with 30k/20k laminate and PFC-free DWR Description Primaloft silver eco insulation (100g) Ykk zippers Removable hood, helmet compatible, with adjustable opening Fully waterproof seams Ykk aquaguard zippers at the centre front and on the hand pockets Ventilation system under the arms with Ykk Aquaguard zippers Secure pockets at the chest and data card Stretch panels inside, removable snow skirt with snap button and mesh padding at the shoulders Inner zip pocket, mesh pocket for glasses and cleaning cloth for lenses Adjustable cuffs with inner stretch cuffs and thumbholes Drawcord at hem Jacket length size m: 29 1/2
prodImage
£323.22
£340.21
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Spyder Leader MAG6308183
FabricEXO-Shield 30k Recycled Polyester 4-way Stretch Plain Weave with 30K/20K Laminate and PFC FREE DWRPRIMALOFT SILVER ECO INSULATION (100G)YKK ZIPPERSREMOVABLE HOOD, COMPATIBLE WITH ADJUSTABLE OPENING FOR HELMETSFULLY TAPED SEAMSCENTER FRONT AND HAND POCKET ZIPPERS WITH YKK AQUAGUARDUNDERARM VENTILATION SYSTEM WITH YKK AQUAGUARD ZIPPERSSECURE CHEST POCKETS AND DATA CARD POCKETSTARGETED INNER STRETCH PANELS, REMOVABLE SNOW SKIRT WITH SNAP FASTENER AND MESH SHOULDER PADDINGINSIDE ZIPPED POCKET, MESH EYEWEAR POCKET AND LENS WIPING PADADJUSTABLE WRIST TABS WITH INNER STRETCH CUFFS AND THUMB HOLESDRAWSTRING HEMLENGTH CB SIZE M: 29 1/2"
prodImage
£323.22
£340.21
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Spyder Leader MAG6308193
FabricEXO-Shield 30k 4-way Stretch Recycled Polyester Plain Weave with 30K/20K Laminate and pfc free dwrPrimaloft silver eco insulation (100g)Ykk zippersRemovable hood, compatible with helmets, with adjustable openingFully taped seamsYkk aquaguard zippers at center front and hand pocketsUnderarm ventilation system with Ykk aquaguard zippersSecure chest and data card pocketsStretch panels inside, removable snow skirt with snap fastener and mesh padding on shouldersInterior zip pocket, mesh eyewear pocket and lens wipe chamoisAdjustable cuffs with inner stretch cuffs and thumb holesDrawcord hemLength jacket size m: 29 1/2"
prodImage
£323.22
£340.21
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Spyder Leader MAG6308180
FabricEXO-Shield 30k Recycled Polyester 4-way Stretch Plain Weave with 30K/20K Laminate and PFC FREE DWRPRIMALOFT SILVER ECO INSULATION (100G)YKK ZIPPERSREMOVABLE HOOD, COMPATIBLE WITH ADJUSTABLE OPENING FOR HELMETSFULLY TAPED SEAMSCENTER FRONT AND HAND POCKET ZIPPERS WITH YKK AQUAGUARDUNDERARM VENTILATION SYSTEM WITH YKK AQUAGUARD ZIPPERSSECURE CHEST POCKETS AND DATA CARD POCKETSTARGETED INNER STRETCH PANELS, REMOVABLE SNOW SKIRT WITH SNAP FASTENER AND MESH SHOULDER PADDINGINSIDE ZIPPED POCKET, MESH EYEWEAR POCKET AND LENS WIPING PADADJUSTABLE WRIST TABS WITH INNER STRETCH CUFFS AND THUMB HOLESDRAWSTRING HEMLENGTH CB SIZE M: 29 1/2"
prodImage
£323.22
£340.21
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Spyder Leader MAG6308210
FabricExo-shield 30k recycled polyester 4-way stretch with 30k/20k laminate and pfc-free dwrDescriptionPrimaloft silver eco insulation (100g)Ykk zippersRemovable hood, compatible with adjustable opening for helmetsFully taped seamsYkk aquaguard zippers on center front and hand pocketsUnderarm ventilation system with Ykk aquaguard zippersSecure chest and data card pocketsInterior stretch panels, removable snow skirt with snap closure and mesh padding on shouldersInside zippered pocket, mesh eyewear pocket and lens wipe chamoisAdjustable cuffs with inner stretch cuffs and thumb holesDrawcord hemLength jacket size m: 29 1/2"
prodImage
£323.22
£340.21
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Spyder Leader MAG6308197
FabricEXO-Shield 30k 4-way Stretch Recycled Polyester Plain Weave with 30K/20K Laminate and pfc free dwrPrimaloft silver eco insulation (100g)Ykk zippersRemovable hood, compatible with helmets, with adjustable openingFully taped seamsYkk aquaguard zippers at center front and hand pocketsUnderarm ventilation system with Ykk aquaguard zippersSecure chest and data card pocketsStretch panels inside, removable snow skirt with snap fastener and mesh padding on shouldersInterior zip pocket, mesh eyewear pocket and lens wipe chamoisAdjustable cuffs with inner stretch cuffs and thumb holesDrawcord hemLength jacket size m: 29 1/2"
prodImage
£323.22
£340.21
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Spyder Leader MAG6308194
FabricEXO-Shield 30k 4-way Stretch Recycled Polyester Plain Weave with 30K/20K Laminate and pfc free dwrPrimaloft silver eco insulation (100g)Ykk zippersRemovable hood, compatible with helmets, with adjustable openingFully taped seamsYkk aquaguard zippers at center front and hand pocketsUnderarm ventilation system with Ykk aquaguard zippersSecure chest and data card pocketsStretch panels inside, removable snow skirt with snap fastener and mesh padding on shouldersInterior zip pocket, mesh eyewear pocket and lens wipe chamoisAdjustable cuffs with inner stretch cuffs and thumb holesDrawcord hemLength jacket size m: 29 1/2"
prodImage
£323.22
£340.21
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Spyder Leader MAG6308196
FabricEXO-Shield 30k 4-way Stretch Recycled Polyester Plain Weave with 30K/20K Laminate and pfc free dwrPrimaloft silver eco insulation (100g)Ykk zippersRemovable hood, compatible with helmets, with adjustable openingFully taped seamsYkk aquaguard zippers at center front and hand pocketsUnderarm ventilation system with Ykk aquaguard zippersSecure chest and data card pocketsStretch panels inside, removable snow skirt with snap fastener and mesh padding on shouldersInterior zip pocket, mesh eyewear pocket and lens wipe chamoisAdjustable cuffs with inner stretch cuffs and thumb holesDrawcord hemLength jacket size m: 29 1/2"
prodImage
£323.22
£340.21
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Spyder Leader MAG6308195
FabricEXO-Shield 30k 4-way Stretch Recycled Polyester Plain Weave with 30K/20K Laminate and pfc free dwrPrimaloft silver eco insulation (100g)Ykk zippersRemovable hood, compatible with helmets, with adjustable openingFully taped seamsYkk aquaguard zippers at center front and hand pocketsUnderarm ventilation system with Ykk aquaguard zippersSecure chest and data card pocketsStretch panels inside, removable snow skirt with snap fastener and mesh padding on shouldersInterior zip pocket, mesh eyewear pocket and lens wipe chamoisAdjustable cuffs with inner stretch cuffs and thumb holesDrawcord hemLength jacket size m: 29 1/2"
prodImage
£323.22
£340.21
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Spyder Men's Leader Jacket, Volcano, M B0BN37X7CL
EXO Shield 30k 4-way stretch recycled polyester plain weave with 30k/20k laminate and PFC-free DWR YKK zippers Removable, helmet compatible hood with adjustable opening Fully seam taped YKK AquaGuard center front, chest, and hand pocket zippers
prodImage
£507.70
£551.60
Shipping: £43.90
with shipping: £43.90
Product Details
Clothing Features
Waterproof
Material
Material:Polyester

Price History

1M 3M
Spyder Leader
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Spyder

Spyder Overweb
£24.87
Spyder OverwebCompare 14 Prices
Spyder Bormio
£259.59
Spyder BormioCompare 3 Prices
Spyder Boy's Ambush
£108.77
Spyder Boy's AmbushCompare 3 Prices
Spyder Bormio GTX
£296.85
Spyder Bormio GTXCompare 1 Prices
Spyder Vital 3 in 1 GTX
£58.43
Spyder Vital 3 in 1 GTXCompare 4 Prices
Spyder Copper
£245.49
Spyder CopperCompare 2 Prices
Spyder Overweb GTX
£25.46
Spyder Overweb GTXCompare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude Sesvenna Pro Jacket II Men
£117.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Women's Patrol
£118.01
Compare Prices
19 offers
Dainese Flexagon Waistcoat 2 Man
£130.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reusch Master Pro
£116.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
Black Diamond Impulse
£115.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Crew Gloves
£120.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
Haglöfs Rando Flex Pant Men
£119.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salomon Icemania Pant W
£115.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hestra Ergo Grip Active Wool Terry
£100.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Helio Tour
£120.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Spyder Leader
prodImage
£117.71
Shipping: £16.99
TradeINN
prodImage
£271.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£303.54
Shipping: £16.99
Amazon US
prodImage
£470.63
Shipping: £42.51
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel