Sony Alpha 7 II + FE 28-70 mm

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony Alpha 7 II + FE 28-70 mm
from £780.001 offerManufacturer: SonyPrice History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.3 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: Memory Stick PRO-HG Duo, Memory Stick XC-HG Duo, MS Pro Duo (Memory Stick Pro Duo), SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 894 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
Show all product details
Offer
Best Price
£780.00
Shipping: Free
Manufacturer:
Sony

Popular Products

Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony a7 II Compact System Camera & FE 28-70mm F3.5-5.6 OSS Lens Kit ILCE7M2KB.CEC
Step up your photography game with this superb Sony a7 II Compact System Camera & FE 28-70mm F3.5-5.6 OSS Lens Kit from OnBuy!
prodImage
£780.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio
Audio Recording:Yes
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W126.9 mm x H95.7 mm x D59.7 mm
Weight:894 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,228,800 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:No
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Viewfinder Resolution:2,359,296 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.3 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:27,700,000 px
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
Lens:Sony FE 28-70 mm F3.5-5.6 OSS
1st Lens Focal Length:28 mm - 70 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:Memory Stick PRO-HG Duo, Memory Stick XC-HG Duo, MS Pro Duo (Memory Stick Pro Duo), SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB 2.0
WiFi Enabled:Yes
NFC:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:50 fps

Price History

1M
Sony Alpha 7 II + FE 28-70 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Sony

Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00
Sony Alpha 7C IICompare 6 Prices
Sony DSC-RX100M7
£947.09
Sony DSC-RX100M7Compare 1 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Sony Alpha 7R VCompare 5 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99
Sony Alpha 7 IVCompare 5 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,258.00
Sony Alpha 7 VCompare 1 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 III
£883.98
Sony Alpha 7 IIICompare 11 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,749.00
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mmCompare 9 Prices
Sony Alpha 1 II
£5,053.00
Sony Alpha 1 IICompare 1 Prices
Sony Alpha 7C
£661.00
Sony Alpha 7CCompare 13 Prices
Sony Alpha 7CR
£2,099.00
Sony Alpha 7CRCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujifilm X-E2
£785.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II + 16-50 mm
£798.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M5 EZ-1250
£738.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm
£750.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fujifilm X-Pro2
£732.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
OM System OM-5
£749.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon Z50II
£749.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm X-M5 + XC 15-45 mm
£841.06
Compare Prices
17 offers
Sony Alpha 6400L
£815.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7 II + FE 28-70 mm
prodImage
£780.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel