SilverStone DS380

Manufacturer: SilverStone
SilverStone DS380
from £178.99to £191.042 offersManufacturer: SilverStone
• External Enclosure
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5, 3.5
• Number of Hard Drives: 4
• Interfaces: SAS
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.0
• Cooling: Active
• USB 3.0 Ports: 2x
• Dimensions: W211 mm x H285 mm x D360 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SilverStone DS380
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SilverStone SST-DS380 - Case Storage Mini-ITX Computer Case, support 8x 3.5" or 2.5" Hot-Swap HDD Bays, lockable front door, black CAS-NAS-001
Support 12 total drives with 8 hot-swappable 3.5" or 2.5" SAS/SATA and 4 fixed 2.5" drives Unbelievable storage space and versatility for small form factor Premium brushed aluminum front door
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
Silverstone SST-DS380B computer case Black
For users migrating to small form factor (SFF) computers with large libraries of media files. storage capacity is often a compromise that is difficult to overcome. Choosing a smaller case may require additional purchase of external storage enclosure. while choosing a larger case with extra drive bays may defeat the purpose of going SFF in the first place.To fulfill the needs of enthusiasts looking for a no compromise SFF media box. SilverStone designed a cutting edge product. the DS380. With the ability to accommodate standard components such as Mini-ITX motherboards. standard-length dual slot expansion card. and entry-level liquid CPU cooling system. the DS380 can easily handle high end system based on CPU with 95W TDP or above. Equipped with two 120mm intake fans and one 120mm exhaust fan plus externally removable filters on its top and side. keeping everything cool and dust-free is as easy as in any SilverStone premium chassis. Notable features from SilverStone’s famed HTPC cases were also included such as LED indicator with adjustable brightness and lockable front door and power button.Completing what is an impressive SFF case is DS380’s signature feature. a modular eight hot-swappable drive cage design that support both 3.5” and 2.5” drives. It utilizes a custom back panel PCB designed to support both SATA and SAS interface for increased compatibly with nearly all modern hard drives or SSDs. At only 21 liters overall. the impressively small DS380 is perfect for anyone looking to build a powerful SFF NAS for home or office.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£191.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cases
Interfaces:SAS
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.0
Cooling:Active
USB 3.0 Ports:2x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W211 mm x H285 mm x D360 mm
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Size:2.5, 3.5
Number of Hard Drives:4

Price History

1M 3M
SilverStone DS380
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from SilverStone

SilverStone Sugo 14
£90.76
SilverStone Sugo 14Compare 4 Prices
SilverStone SST-ML03
£92.56
SilverStone SST-ML03Compare 1 Prices
SilverStone SST-RM44
£354.36
SilverStone SST-RM44Compare 3 Prices
SilverStone SUGO 16
£74.99
SilverStone SUGO 16Compare 3 Prices
SilverStone SST-AP181
£20.58
SilverStone SST-AP181Compare 1 Prices
SilverStone DA750
£107.08
SilverStone DA750Compare 3 Prices
SilverStone ST50F-ES230
£45.37
SilverStone ST50F-ES230Compare 2 Prices
SilverStone Grandia GD07
£222.98
SilverStone Grandia GD07Compare 2 Prices
SilverStone CS383
£329.99
SilverStone CS383Compare 3 Prices
SilverStone Milo ML11
£98.23
SilverStone Milo ML11Compare 1 Prices
SilverStone DS380
Bosse Direct
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£191.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel