Sandberg USB Mini DVD Burner

Price History
• External drive
• Interfaces: USB 2.0
• Drive: DVD burner
• Playback Media: CD, CD-R, CD-RW, DVD-R, DVD-RAM, DVD-RW
• DVD Read Speed: 24x DVD-R, 24x DVD-RAM, 24x DVD-RW, 24x DVD
• DVD Write Speed: 8x DVD-R, 4x DVD-RW
• CD Read Speed: 24x CD, 24x CD-R, 24x CD-RW
• CD Write Speed: 24x CD-R, 8x CD-RW
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sandberg USB Mini DVD Burner
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sandberg USB DVD Drive 133-66
The Sandberg USB DVD Drive enables you to burn and read CDs and DVDs. This drive is the perfect addition to a computer without a CD drive or DVD burner. The drive is powered from your computer’s USB port so that you can use it on the go without having to locate a power point. Also works well as a mobile DVD player for your laptop. No software installation is required. enabling you to use the drive instantly.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.07
Shipping: Free
Sandberg 133-66 USB Mini DVD Burner
Sandberg 133-66 USB Mini DVD Burner, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > CD, DVD & Blu-ray Drives
prodImage
£30.15
Shipping: Free
Sandberg USB Mini DVD Burner | External CD DVD Drive | Portable USB DVD Player Rewriter | Compatible with Win 11/10/8/7/Vista/XP/2000 + MacOS | Supports CD-R, CD-RW, DVD-R, DVD-RW, DVD±R DL, DVD-RAM 133-66>>Sandberg
WIDE COMPATIBILITY. The Sandberg USB Mini DVD Burner is compatible with various operating systems such as Windows 11/10/8/7/Vista/XP/2000 and MacOS. Write and read CD-R, CD-RW, DVD-R, DVD-RW, DVD±R DL, DVD-RAM formats easily and quickly with a speed up to 24x. EASY ACCESS. With plug and play there is no need for you to download drivers or software! Simply connect the DVD Burner to your computer or laptop and access the floppy disk’s data with ease. ACCESS ANYWHERE. Powered solely through USB, you don’t need an external power source. You can access your data anywhere and anytime. Watch movies, listen to music, or create backups wherever you are. DURABLE & LONG-LASTING. All our products are made to last with high-quality materials and exceptional care. For your peace of mind, each Sandberg USB Mini DVD Burner also comes with a 5-year warranty and is double quality tested. TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS. Connectors: 1 x USB B female, 1x power jack female. LED light indicating power & read activity. Disc Format: MiniDVD/CD 3" and Standard DVD/CD: 4,7". WRITE SPEEDS: CD-R at 24 x speed. CD-RW at 8 x speed. DVD-R at 8 x speed. DVD-RW at 8 x speed. x 6 speed. DVD-RAM x 5 speed. READ SPEEDS: CD-ROM at 24 x speed. DVD-ROM at 24 x speed. Reads audio CDs. Scope of delivery: 1x Sandberg USB Mini DVD Burner, 1x USB data transfer cable 0.65 metres, 1x USB power cable 0.65 metres, 1x User guide.
prodImage
£35.48
Shipping: Free
Sandberg USB Mini DVD Burner | External CD DVD Drive | Portable USB DVD Player Rewriter | Compatible with Win 11/10/8/7/Vista/XP/2000 + MacOS | Supports CD-R, CD-RW, DVD-R, DVD-RW, DVD±R DL, DVD-RAM SH-CPC-CS39159
prodImage
£35.48
Shipping: Free
Sandberg USB DVD Drive
...
prodImage
£38.98
Shipping: Free
Sandberg USB Mini DVD Brenner 133-66
Sandberg USB Mini DVD Brenner, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£41.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CD Reading Speed
CD Read Speed:24x CD, 24x CD-R, 24x CD-RW
CD Writing Speed
CD Write Speed:24x CD-R, 8x CD-RW
DVD Reading Speed
DVD Read Speed:24x DVD-R, 24x DVD-RAM, 24x DVD-RW, 24x DVD
DVD Writing Speed
DVD Write Speed:8x DVD-R, 4x DVD-RW
Dimensions
Weight:450 g
Drive
Drive:DVD burner
Playback Media:CD, CD-R, CD-RW, DVD-R, DVD-RAM, DVD-RW
Other
Interfaces:USB 2.0

Price History

1M 3M
Sandberg USB Mini DVD Burner
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LG GP57EB40
£24.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
HLDS GP57EW40
£25.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
LiteOn eBAU108
£28.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG GP57ES40
£25.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sandberg USB Mini DVD Burner
prodImage
£25.07
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£30.15
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£35.48
Shipping: Free
Premier Worldwide Ltd
prodImage
£35.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel