Verbatim External Slimline Blu-ray Writer (43888)

• Blu-ray burner
• Interfaces: USB-C
• Blu-ray Read Speed: 4x BD
• DVD Write Speed: 8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 6x DVD+R DL, 8x DVD-R, 6x DVD-RW, 6x DVD-R DL
• Blu-ray Write Speed: 6x BD-R
• BD-R DL Writing: 6x
• CD Write Speed: 24x CD-R, 24x CD-RW
• Cache: 4 MB
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£102.32
Shipping: Free

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim 43888 optical disc drive Blu-Ray DVD Combo Black
Verbatim 43888. Product colour: Black. Disc loading type: Top. Purpose: Laptop. Optical drive type: Blu-Ray DVD Combo. Interface: Serial ATA III. BD-R write speed: 6x. BD-R Dual Layer write speed: 6x. BD-R Dual Layer read speed: 4x. BD-R read speed: 4x. Windows operating systems supported: Windows 10. Windows 7. Windows 8. Mac operating systems supported: Mac OS X 10.6 Snow Leopard
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£102.32
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Blu-Ray DVD-Drive 43888 - External - Black SH-XXP6-36UL
The 4K Ultra HD Slimline External Blu-ray Burner is compatible with a wide range of optical discs. From a 100 GB BDXL all the way down to a 700 MB CD Fast burning – Standard DVDs are burned at 8x, single-layer and two-layer Blu-ray discs at 6x, and BDXL discs at 4x For the successful organisation, burning and archiving of important files. Different streaming options allow one to play movies, photos or slideshows on different devices The compact and lightweight Blu-ray writer is not much larger than a DVD and can be taken anywhere – this is handy, for example, for playing Blu-ray discs while travelling
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Verbatim External Slimline Blu-ray Writer UHD 4k USB3.2 Drive USB-C-43888
Verbatim External Slimline Blu-ray Writer UHD 4k USB3.2 Drive USB-C-43888, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > CD, DVD & Blu-ray Drives
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Blu-Ray DVD-Drive 43888 - External - Black TU-2YA7-OEOM
The 4K Ultra HD Slimline External Blu-ray Burner is compatible with a wide range of optical discs. From a 100 GB BDXL all the way down to a 700 MB CD Fast burning – Standard DVDs are burned at 8x, single-layer and two-layer Blu-ray discs at 6x, and BDXL discs at 4x For the successful organisation, burning and archiving of important files. Different streaming options allow one to play movies, photos or slideshows on different devices The compact and lightweight Blu-ray writer is not much larger than a DVD and can be taken anywhere – this is handy, for example, for playing Blu-ray discs while travelling
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Blu-Ray DVD-Drive 43888 - External - Black
Verbatim Blu-Ray DVD-Drive 43888 - External - Black is designed to deliver outstanding performance and reliability. Crafted with precision materials,
prodImage
£154.00
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM CORPORATION Verbatim Blu-Ray Dvd-Drive 43888 - External - Black
Verbatim Blu-Ray Dvd-Drive 43888 - External - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > CD, DVD & Blu-ray Drives
prodImage
£162.10
Shipping: Free
Verbatim External Slimline BluRay Writer
Keep your data safe Optical Discs are fast becoming the most reliable media to archive your data on. Unfortunately more and more notebook vendors...
prodImage
£183.51
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 43888 Optical Disc Drive Blu-ray Dvd Combo Black M0023942438885
Verbatim 43888, Black, Top, Laptop, Blu-Ray DVD Combo, Serial ATA III, BD, BD-R, BD-R DL, CD, DVD | Verbatim 43888 Optical Disc Drive Blu-ray Dvd Combo Black
prodImage
£288.22
Shipping: Free
More offers
Verbatim Blu-Ray DVD-Drive 43888 - External - Black
The 4K Ultra HD Slimline External Blu-ray Burner is compatible with a wide range of optical discs. From a 100 GB BDXL all the way down to a 700 MB...
prodImage
£194.99
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Blu-Ray DVD-Drive 43888 - External - Black
Verbatim Blu-Ray DVD-Drive 43888 - External - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > CD, DVD & Blu-ray Drives
prodImage
£401.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Blu-ray Reading Speed
Blu-ray Read Speed:4x BD
Blu-ray Writing Speed
Blu-ray Write Speed:6x BD-R
BD-R DL Writing:6x
CD Writing Speed
CD Write Speed:24x CD-R, 24x CD-RW
DVD Writing Speed
DVD Write Speed:8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 6x DVD+R DL, 8x DVD-R, 6x DVD-RW, 6x DVD-R DL
Other
Cache:4 MB
Interfaces:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim External Slimline Blu-ray Writer (43888)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

334 Reviews

Latest
No problems. Reliable brand. ...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
27/11/2024
|
No problems. Reliable brand.
Reliable 4k Blu-ray Drive
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/10/2024
|
Have used this drive for about 6 months. Mainly for reading blu-ray and 4k video. Also writing dvd and blu-ray. Not very heavily used, but has worked perfectly with no issues. Using with Windows 11 and Ubuntu. All good.
Reliable 4k Blu-ray Drive
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/10/2024
|
Perfect Disc Drive
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/10/2024
|
Basically plug and play. An A/C adapter is included for power, if necessary, but for me it ran perfectly right off the USB cable. Very fast, very robust. So much easier than replacing my computer's disc drive. Awesome!
Perfect Disc Drive
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/10/2024
|
Basically plug and play. An A/C adapter is included for power, if necessary, but for me it ran perfectly right off the USB cable. Very fast, very robust. So much easier than replacing my computer's disc drive. Awesome!
With reviews from

Verbatim External Slimline Blu-ray Writer (43888) Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 334 reviews
5
197
4
47
3
19
2
9
1
62
Verbatim External Slimline Blu-ray Writer (43888)
prodImage
£102.32
Shipping: Free
Quality Value Supplies
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
shop-riverpro
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
River Solutions Group
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel