LG GP57ES40

Price History
• DVD Burner
• Interfaces: USB 2.0
• Drive: DVD Super Multi DL Burner (Double Layer)
• DVD Read Speed: 8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 8x DVD-R, 5x DVD-RAM, 8x DVD-RW, 8x DVD, 8x DVD+R DL, 6x DVD-R DL
• DVD Write Speed: 8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 6x DVD+R DL, 6x DVD-R, 5x DVD-RAM, 6x DVD-RW, 6x DVD-R DL
• CD Read Speed: 24x CD, 24x CD-R, 24x CD-RW
• CD Write Speed: 24x CD-R, 24x CD-RW
• Cache: 1 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG GP57ES40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hitachi-LG GP57 External DVD Drive, Slim Portable DVD Player/Writer for Laptop/Desktop PC, with USB 2.0, Windows and Mac OS Compatible, 8x Read/Write Speed - Silver 217842FBA
Play your media on your laptop, PC or digital photo frame by simply connecting the drive with a USB cable (USB 2.0 interface compatible with USB 3.0) M-DISC Support: M-Discs have been tested and proven to outlast standard DVD's, offering superior data protection with greater longevity for photos, videos and data files Silent Play Technology: Helps reduce noise during playback by adjusting the playback speed to the optimal performance for different multimedia Super Multi Compatibility: Reads and writes DVD+/-R, DVD+/-R DL, DVD-RAM and CD-R discs in one convenient package -with an 8x DVD+/-R write speed Windows 11 and MAC OS compatible, sleek and lightweight design, product weight: 200 g
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Hitachi-LG GP57 External DVD Drive, Slim Portable DVD Player/Writer for Laptop/Desktop PC, with USB 2.0, Windows and Mac OS Compatible, 8x Read/Write Speed - Silver 7C-JRLC-ZGBM
Play your media on your laptop, PC or digital photo frame by simply connecting the drive with a USB cable (USB 2.0 interface compatible with USB 3.0) M-DISC Support: M-Discs have been tested and proven to outlast standard DVD's, offering superior data protection with greater longevity for photos, videos and data files Silent Play Technology: Helps reduce noise during playback by adjusting the playback speed to the optimal performance for different multimedia Super Multi Compatibility: Reads and writes DVD+/-R, DVD+/-R DL, DVD-RAM and CD-R discs in one convenient package -with an 8x DVD+/-R write speed Windows 11 and MAC OS compatible, sleek and lightweight design, product weight: 200 g
prodImage
£27.37
Shipping: Free
Hitachi Lg gP57ES40 External Ultra Portable Slim DVD-RW Black Silver
8X8X24X8X6X24XSLIM
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
LG GP57ES40.AHLE10B Ultra Slim Portable USB 2.0 DVD-RW - Silver GP57ES40.AHLE10B
The Ultra Portable Slim DVD burner GP57EB40 attracted by its simple design. With only 200 grams, the drive will burn all standard DVD and CD formats...
prodImage
£41.44
Shipping: Free
‎LG Hitachi-LG GP57 External DVD Drive, Slim Portable DVD Player/Writer for Laptop/D ‎GP57ES40
Hitachi-LG GP57 External DVD Drive, Slim Portable DVD Player/Writer for Laptop/D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > CD, DVD & Blu-ray Drives
prodImage
£43.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CD Reading Speed
CD Read Speed:24x CD, 24x CD-R, 24x CD-RW
CD Writing Speed
CD Write Speed:24x CD-R, 24x CD-RW
DVD Reading Speed
DVD Read Speed:8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 8x DVD-R, 5x DVD-RAM, 8x DVD-RW, 8x DVD, 8x DVD+R DL, 6x DVD-R DL
DVD Writing Speed
DVD Write Speed:8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 6x DVD+R DL, 6x DVD-R, 5x DVD-RAM, 6x DVD-RW, 6x DVD-R DL
Dimensions
Dimensions:W144 mm x H14 mm x D137.5 mm
Weight:200 g
Drive
Drive:DVD Super Multi DL Burner (Double Layer)
Other
Cache:1 MB
Access Time:360 ms
Interfaces:USB 2.0

Price History

1M 3M
LG GP57ES40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG BU40N
£121.72
LG BU40NCompare 1 Prices
LG Electronics GH24NSD5
£24.74
LG Electronics GH24NSD5Compare 5 Prices
LG GP57EB40
£24.99
LG GP57EB40Compare 6 Prices
LG GP70NS50
£65.00
LG GP70NS50Compare 1 Prices
LG Electronics D-8162B
£29.60
LG Electronics D-8162BCompare 2 Prices
LG Electronics LG C4320B-B
£86.99
LG Electronics LG C4320B-BCompare 1 Prices
LG Electronics LG C4480B-B
£40.74
LG Electronics LG C4480B-BCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HLDS GP57EW40
£25.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sandberg USB Mini DVD Burner
£25.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
LiteOn eBAU108
£28.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
LiteOn ES1
£31.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG GP57ES40
Clever-Stuff
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Skydigital
prodImage
£27.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel