LG GP57EB40
- DVD Burner
- Interfaces: USB 2.0
- Drive: DVD Super Multi DL Burner (Double Layer)
- DVD Read Speed: 8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 8x DVD-R, 5x DVD-RAM, 8x DVD-RW, 8x DVD, 8x DVD+R DL, 6x DVD-R DL
- DVD Write Speed: 8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 6x DVD+R DL, 6x DVD-R, 5x DVD-RAM, 6x DVD-RW, 6x DVD-R DL
- CD Read Speed: 24x CD, 24x CD-R, 24x CD-RW
- CD Write Speed: 24x CD-R, 24x CD-RW
- Cache: 1 MB
Price History
1M 3M
LG GP57EB40
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

LG Electronics BP55EB40
£142.00

ASUS SDRW-08D2S-U Lite
£27.96

Verbatim Slimline 98938
£27.68

ASUS ZenDrive U7M
£30.99

Verbatim Slimline 43886
£38.30

ASUS Zendrive U8M
£33.36
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Hitachi-LG GP57 External DVD Drive, Slim Portable DVD Player/Writer for Laptop/Desktop PC, USB 2.0, Windows and Mac OS Compatible, 8x Read/Write Speed - Black 217841FBA
Play your media on your laptop, PC or digital photo frame by simply connecting the drive with a USB cable (USB 2.0 interface compatible with USB 3.0) M-DISC Support: M-Discs have been tested and proven to outlast standard DVD's, offering superior data protection with greater longevity for photos, videos and data files Silent Play Technology: Helps reduce noise during playback by adjusting the playback speed to the optimal performance for different multimedia

£24.99
Shipping: Free
LG GP57EB40 Ultra Portable Slim DVD-RW - Black B00TGXMZNC_FBA
Interface - USB 2.0 Operating Temperature - 5 to 40 C Storage Temperature -30 to 60 Disc Loading - Drawer Dimensions (W x D x H) - 141 x 136.5 x 14 mm

£30.95
Shipping: Free
LG Ext 9.5mm Base DVD-W Black
The Ultra Portable Slim DVD burner GP57EB40 attracted by its simple design. With only 200 grams, the drive will burn all standard DVD and CD formats...

£33.22
Shipping: Free
LG GP57EB40 optical disc drive DVD Super Multi DL Black
LG GP57EB40. Product colour: Black. Disc loading type: Tray. Purpose: Desktop/Notebook. Optical drive type: DVD Super Multi DL. Interface: USB 2.0. CD read speed: 24x. CD-R read speed: 24x. CD-RW read speed: 24x. DVD drive average random access time: 160 ms. CD-ROM drive average random access time: 140 ms. DVD-RAM access time: 360 ms. Windows operating systems supported: Windows 7 Home Basic. Windows 7 Home Premium. Windows 7 Professional. Windows Vista Business....
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£41.70
Shipping: Free
LG GP57EB40 Black. Tray. Desktop/Notebook
LG GP57EB40 Black. Tray. Desktop/Notebook, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > CD, DVD & Blu-ray Drives

£48.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| CD Read Speed: | 24x CD, 24x CD-R, 24x CD-RW |
|---|
| CD Write Speed: | 24x CD-R, 24x CD-RW |
|---|
| DVD Read Speed: | 8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 8x DVD-R, 5x DVD-RAM, 8x DVD-RW, 8x DVD, 8x DVD+R DL, 6x DVD-R DL |
|---|
| DVD Write Speed: | 8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 6x DVD+R DL, 6x DVD-R, 5x DVD-RAM, 6x DVD-RW, 6x DVD-R DL |
|---|
| Dimensions: | W144 mm x H14 mm x D137.5 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 200 g |
| Drive: | DVD Super Multi DL Burner (Double Layer) |
|---|
| Cache: | 1 MB |
|---|---|
| Access Time: | 160 ms |
| Interfaces: | USB 2.0 |
Price History
1M 3M
LG GP57EB40
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products