Verbatim Slimline 43886
- External Verbatim Slimline CD/DVD Burner with USB-C Connection
- Compact Design, Ideal for Notebooks and Ultrabooks
- Stores 8.5 GB on DL DVD, 4.7 GB on Standard DVD
- USB-Powered, No Bulky Power Adapter Needed
- Includes Nero Burn & Archive Software
- DVD Read Speed: 8x, CD: 24x
- Write Speed DVD+R/-R: 8x, DVD+R/-R DL: 6x, CD-R/RW: 24x
Price History
1M 3M
Verbatim Slimline 43886
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

LG Electronics BP55EB40
£142.00

ASUS SDRW-08D2S-U Lite
£27.96

ASUS ZenDrive U7M
£30.99

ASUS Zendrive U8M
£33.36

LG GP57ES40
£25.99

ASUS SBW-06D5H-U
£93.76

ASUS SBW-06D2X-U
£85.15

LG GP57EB40
£24.99
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Verbatim 43886 optical disc drive DVD±RW Black
Verbatim 43886. Product colour: Black. Disc loading type: Tray. Purpose: Desktop/Laptop. Optical drive type: DVD±RW. Interface: USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). CD write speed: 24x. DVD+R write speed: 8x. CD rewrite speed: 24x. CD read speed: 24x. CD-R read speed: 24x. CD-RW read speed: 24x. Width: 133 mm. Depth: 145 mm. Height: 11 mm
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£38.30
Shipping: Free
Verbatim External Slimline CD/DVD Writer - USB 3.2 Gen1 with USB-C connection incl. USB-C to USB-A cable - compact design - external DVD writer - external CD-drive - slim design 8K-J47X-VHPO
IDEAL STORAGE MEDIUM - The perfect addition for the connection to notebooks, ultrabooks & netbooks without a drive. Power is supplied via the USB port with no need for a bulky adapter. FULLY COMPATIBLE - Full compatibility with all commonly used disc formats, such as DVD, CD or MDisc archiving-technology, allows any type of file to be stored. EASY TO USE - Simply insert the chosen disc into the writer and with the included software you can organise, burn and archive your important files. PERFECT FOR ON THE MOVE - The compact and lightweight rewriter is hardly bigger than a DVD and fits in any pocket thanks to the extremely slim body. Thus, it can be taken anywhere. VERBATIM - Our strength in research and development in combination with our demanding quality control guarantees first-class products and technology you can trust.

£39.50
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Slimline CD/DVD ReWriter USB-C 43886
Verbatim Slimline CD/DVD ReWriter USB-C 43886, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs

£45.79
Shipping: Free
Base price: £45.79 / Unit
Verbatim USB-C CD and DVD Writer 0653240
Introducing Verbatim USB-C CD and DVD Writer. As notebook designs become slimmer and often replace USB-A with ports with USB-C, this device, with a USB-C connection provides a practical solution for data archiving. This compact, lightweight device is ideal for notebooks, ultra books and PC's. It features a brushed metal enclosure, is only 11mm thick, and is powered via USB, eliminating the need for a separate power adapter. The drive supports USB 3.2 Gen 1 for fast performance and is compatible with M-disc for durable storage. It includes a USB-C to USB-A cable and a USB-A to USB-C adapter. The accompanying Nero Burn and Archive Software offers advanced features like DiscSpan, MediaHome, and SecureDisc technology for efficient file management and backup. Note: neuro software is compatible only with Windows OS.

£46.00
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 43886 optical disc drive Black DVD±RW
Verbatim 43886. Product colour: Black, Disc loading type: Tray. Purpose: Desktop/Notebook, Optical drive type: DVD±RW, Interface: USB 3.2 Gen...

£49.38
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM Slimline 43886 External CD/DVD Writer - Black 10268082
- This slimline USB-C writer is perfect for your laptop or PC - It's compact, easy to use, and great for installing software or backing up your files- This writer is just bigger than a DVD and powered by USB- You'll love how easy Nero Burn and Archive Software make backing up, burning and organising your files
"1 to 3 days"

£49.99
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM CORPORATION Verbatim External Slimline CD/DVD Writer - USB 3.2 Gen1 with USB-C connection in 43886
Verbatim External Slimline CD/DVD Writer - USB 3.2 Gen1 with USB-C connection in, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > CD, DVD & Blu-ray Drives

£83.64
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 43886 optical disc drive DVDRW Black 452516
Verbatim Slimline CD/DVD ReWriter USB-C 43886

£84.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| External Verbatim Slimline CD/DVD Burner with USB-C Connection |
| Compact Design, Ideal for Notebooks and Ultrabooks |
| Stores 8.5 GB on DL DVD, 4.7 GB on Standard DVD |
| USB-Powered, No Bulky Power Adapter Needed |
| Includes Nero Burn & Archive Software |
| DVD Read Speed: 8x, CD: 24x |
| Write Speed DVD+R/-R: 8x, DVD+R/-R DL: 6x, CD-R/RW: 24x |
Price History
1M 3M
Verbatim Slimline 43886
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
9 Reviews
Latest
CONFORME A MES ATTENTES
|
16/09/2024
|
From Trustami
Bien.
Whimsical Connection
|
14/03/2024
|
From Trustami
One has to FIRST connect the USB cable to the PC and THEN to the device. If one follows the opposite procedure the device is not recognized.
TOP
|
13/03/2024
|
From Trustami
TOP
1,0 von 5 Sternen
Does not burn CDRs.
|
03/12/2023
|
From Trustami
When trying to burn CDRs from iTunes playlists, there is a message: "The attempt to burn a disc failed. The burn failed because of a medium write error." This happened numerous times before it proved to be a waste of...View More time. Verbatim support could not solve in fact stopped replying to messages. This device is not recommended.View Less
Plays Movies, Plays Music CDs
|
21/08/2022
|
From Trustami
Verbatim is the Brand Name. Well made, very compact device. It plays Movies with VLC Player software.
It plays music CDs with Windows Media Player. The cord plugs into the device with USB-C and into the computer with standard...View More USB-3.2. It has a USB-C adapter for the PC end of the cord, too.
The DVD player is thin but sturdy and well made. It is easy to slip the DVD player into a brief case.
I like it.View Less
Back
Next
Verbatim Slimline 43886 Review Summary
3.9out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
Popular Products