HP External USB DVD-RW Drive (F2B56AA)

Price History
• DVD Burner
• Interfaces: USB 2.0
• Drive: DVD Super Multi DL Burner (Double Layer)
• DVD Read Speed: 8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 8x DVD-R, 6x DVD-RW, 8x DVD, 8x DVD+R DL, 8x DVD-R DL
• DVD Write Speed: 8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 8x DVD+R DL, 8x DVD-R, 6x DVD-RW, 8x DVD-R DL
• CD Read Speed: 24x CD, 24x CD-R, 24x CD-RW
• CD Write Speed: 24x CD-R, 24x CD-RW
• Dimensions: W144 mm x H14 mm x D137.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP External USB DVD-RW Drive (F2B56AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HP USB External DVDRW Drive
Item weight: 204.0 g Versatile functionality Reliable performance Value for money
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
HP External USB DVD±RW Drive F2B56AA Portable CD DVD Burner Writer Reader Black
HP External USB DVD±RW Drive F2B56AA Portable CD DVD Burner Writer Reader Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > CD, DVD & Blu-ray Drives
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
HP External USB DVDRW Drive F2B56AA
Favorite media readily availableThe HP USB External DVD Drive is compact. sleek. and fast. Enjoy the convenience of portable storage with up to 8X DVD and 24X CD double-layer recording capability. Works with Windows using a USB cable for easy data transfer and power.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£46.14
Shipping: Free
HP External USB DVDRW Drive
Connect the HP External USB DVD/RW to any available USB port onyour PC1 to get immediate read/write access to your opticalmedia. Features - Back up...
prodImage
£57.01
Shipping: Free
HP External USB DVDRW Drive F2B56AA
HP External USB DVDRW Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
HP External USB DVDRW Drive 34208
Connect the HP External USB DVD/RW to any available USB port on your PC1 to get immediate read/write access to your optical media. Features - Back up your data move files enjoy your multimedia and read and write CDs and DVDs2 to your hearts content with a compact external ODD. - Keep your workspace tidy and add an ODD only when you need it. Connect the USB-powered drive to any USB 2.0 or 3.0 port on your PC1 and youre ready to go. No additional AC adapter is required. - Enjoy the reassurance of a one-year parts replacement limited warranty. Additional support is available (North America only) seven days a week 24 hours a day by phone as well as through online support forums.
prodImage
£58.39
Shipping: Free
HP External Portable Slim Design CD/DVD RW Write/Read Drive, USB, Black (F2B56AA)
The USB External DVD/RW Optical Drive from HP is an external disc drive capable of writing data to both CDs and DVDs. The external nature of this...
prodImage
£66.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
HP EXTERNAL USB OPTICAL DRIVE F2B56AA
HP EXTERNAL USB OPTICAL DRIVE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > CD, DVD & Blu-ray Drives
prodImage
£64.66
Shipping: Free
HP External USB DVDRW Drive
Connect the HP External USB DVD/RW to any available USB port on your PC1 to get immediate read/write access to your optical media. Features - Back...
prodImage
£84.82
£91.32
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
CD Reading Speed
CD Read Speed:24x CD, 24x CD-R, 24x CD-RW
CD Writing Speed
CD Write Speed:24x CD-R, 24x CD-RW
DVD Reading Speed
DVD Read Speed:8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 8x DVD-R, 6x DVD-RW, 8x DVD, 8x DVD+R DL, 8x DVD-R DL
DVD Writing Speed
DVD Write Speed:8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 8x DVD+R DL, 8x DVD-R, 6x DVD-RW, 8x DVD-R DL
Dimensions
Dimensions:W144 mm x H14 mm x D137.5 mm
Drive
Drive:DVD Super Multi DL Burner (Double Layer)
Other
Interfaces:USB 2.0

Price History

1M 3M
HP External USB DVD-RW Drive (F2B56AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP Slim SuperMulti Writer (K3R64AA)
£81.34
HP Slim SuperMulti Writer (K3R64AA)Compare 2 Prices
HP A7808A
£180.99
HP A7808ACompare 1 Prices
HP C1554 12/24
£250.99
HP C1554 12/24Compare 2 Prices
HP 447326-B21
£33.97
HP 447326-B21Compare 1 Prices
HP DLT-80i
£980.00
HP DLT-80iCompare 1 Prices
HP StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader
£4,515.45
HP StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape AutoloaderCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ZenDrive V1M
£35.04
Compare Prices
13 offers
Acer Portable CD/DVD Writer
£40.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
LiteOn ES1
£31.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
LiteOn eBAU108
£28.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP External USB DVD-RW Drive (F2B56AA)
LLAMAXY
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
princegb
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel