Verbatim External Slimline USB 3.0

Price History
• External Blu-ray Burner
• Interfaces: USB 3.0
• Drive: Blu-ray Burner
• DVD Read Speed: 8x DVD
• Blu-ray Read Speed: 6x BD
• DVD Write Speed: 8x DVD+R, 8x DVD-R
• Blu-ray Write Speed: 6x BD-R
• CD Read Speed: 24x CD
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim External Slimline USB 3.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim External Slimline optical disc drive Blu-Ray RW Black 43890
Blu-ray discs are fast becoming known as the best products to archive valuable data on. with their 'future-proof' format. wide range compatibility. high capacity and their extremely long product life when compared to HDDs and magnetic tapes. Unfortunately more and more notebook vendors choose to leave the optical drive out of their notebooks in favour of slim designs. Verbatim has the solution with the External Slimline Blu-ray Writer.This little device is what you need if you own a notebook. ultrabook or netbook or other device that does not include a Blu-ray Writer. Use it to create a back-up of all the important files that you don't want to lose. family pictures. videos. accounting documents etc. The Verbatim External Slimline Blu-ray Writer is USB powered so no power adapter is needed. It is barely larger than a Blu-ray disc itself. so it is easy to transport. meaning you never have to go anywhere without it!The drive comes with Nero Burn and Archive software* which includes numerous special features including DiscSpan. MediaHome and SecureDisc Technology to help you successfully organise. burn and archive your important files. *Nero Burn & Archive is only suitable for PC
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£110.66
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 43890 External Slimline Mobile USB 3.2 Blu-ray Writer 43890>>Verbatim
Compact and lightweight external Blu-ray writer Includes a free 25 GB Verbatim Blu-ray MDISC Slim design based on aluminium enclosure, Blu-ray double layer Ideally suited for use with a notebook or ultrabook and stores up to 100GB on a BDXL Disc / 8.5GB on a double layer DVD / up to 4.7GB on a standard DVD Power provided by the USB port via USB Y cable or extra external power supply
prodImage
£120.26
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 43890 Mobil BluRay Rewriter incl
Verbatim 43890 Mobil BluRay Rewriter incl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > CD, DVD & Blu-ray Drives
prodImage
£191.45
Shipping: Free
Verbatim External Slimline Blu-Ray RW Black
Blu-ray discs are fast becoming known as the best products toarchive valuable data on, with their 'future-proof' format, widerange...
prodImage
£218.31
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 43890 External Slimline Mobile USB 3.2 Blu-ray Writer USB 3.0
Verbatim 43890 External Slimline Mobile USB 3.2 Blu-ray Writer USB 3.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > CD, DVD & Blu-ray Drives
prodImage
£231.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Blu-ray Reading Speed
Blu-ray Read Speed:6x BD
Blu-ray Writing Speed
Blu-ray Write Speed:6x BD-R
CD Reading Speed
CD Read Speed:24x CD
CD Writing Speed
CD Write Speed:24x CD-R
DVD Reading Speed
DVD Read Speed:8x DVD
DVD Writing Speed
DVD Write Speed:8x DVD+R, 8x DVD-R
Dimensions
Dimensions:W133 mm x H11 mm x D145 mm
Weight:215 g
Drive
Drive:Blu-ray Burner
Other
Interfaces:USB 3.0

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim External Slimline USB 3.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Verbatim External Slimline USB 3.0
prodImage
£110.66
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£120.26
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£191.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£218.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel