Safety 1st Easy Close Wood

Price History
• Door safety gate
• Material: solid wood
• Compatible with all doors and many staircases
• Opens in two directions
• Without extension: 73 - 80.5 cm
• Extendable to a total of 96.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Safety 1st Easy Close Wood
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Safety 1st Simply Close Wood & Metal Gate Extension, No Drilling, Easy to Install Baby Safety Gate Extension, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit Extension for Baby
Description SimplyCloseWoodandMetal7cmExtension...
prodImage
£34.55
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st Easy Close Metal Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. 108cm), Easy-Closing Baby Safety Gate, One-Hand Opening, No-Screw Installation, Double Lock System, Wood Effect 2420168000
PRESSURE FIT STAIR GATE: this extendable stair gate can be used for openings of 73-80cm wide and offers an extra wide passage (extendable up to 108cm with separately sold extensions) EASY CLOSING SYSTEM: thanks to its easy closing system, the child safety gate is easy to open with just one hand in both directions, and you can close it with a simple push or a quick slam NO-SCREW INSTALLATION: enjoy an effortless and quick installation thanks to the 4-point pressure fitting system, so there’s no need for screws or drilling EXTRA SAFETY: the gate's double-lock system, activated by pushing the button and lifting, and the visual installation indicators ensure a secure barrier for toddlers as they explore around your home SELF-ADJUSTING: the initial misalignment at the level of the locking mechanism, which is part of the design, disappears by tightening the over-moulded fixing screws in the safety gate's frame PET GATE: it can also be used as a gate for dogs, to create a safe space for your pet or baby when playing and resting while you can easily monitor the situation through the gate bars ACCESSORIES: extend the gate with the separately sold Easy Close Metal 7cm extension and/or 14cm extension extension on both sides – purchase the Y-spindle to install the gate on round stair railings (max. diameter of 5cm)
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st Stair Gate Baby Metal Easy Close Pressure Fit Wood Effect 73-80cm 2420168000
Safety 1st Stair Gate Baby Metal Easy Close Pressure Fit Wood Effect 73-80cm, Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£44.41
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.41 / Unit
Product Details
Other
Material: solid wood
Compatible with all doors and many staircases
Opens in two directions
Without extension: 73 - 80.5 cm
Extendable to a total of 96.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Safety 1st Easy Close Wood
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Safety 1st

Safety 1st Safe Contact
£34.14
Safety 1st Safe ContactCompare 2 Prices
Safety 1st Extension Modular 72 cm
£29.99
Safety 1st Extension Modular 72 cmCompare 2 Prices
Safety 1st XL bed rail
£32.99
Safety 1st XL bed railCompare 2 Prices
Safety 1st Modular Grid 5
£79.99
Safety 1st Modular Grid 5Compare 2 Prices
Safety 1st Auto Close Door Guard
£31.04
Safety 1st Auto Close Door GuardCompare 3 Prices
Safety 1st Easy Close Extra Tall
£39.59
Safety 1st Easy Close Extra TallCompare 4 Prices
Safety 1st Flat Step
£41.17
Safety 1st Flat StepCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hauck Stop N Safe 2 incl. 21 cm Extension
£32.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Babybay Midi closure grille
£42.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hauck Stop N Safe 2 incl. 9 cm Extension
£39.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Chicco Nightlight
£29.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Roba Bed Rail 135 cm (1561)
£41.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roba Fall protection 1560
£41.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£34.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
dealforanyoccasion
prodImage
£44.41
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.41 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel