Roborock S8

Price History
• Robot Vacuum Cleaner
• Bin Capacity: 0.35 L
• Wiping Function: Yes
• Extraction Station: No
• Additional Nozzles: Roller Brush, Side brush
• Bagless: Yes
• Suction Performance: 69 W
• Suction Power: 6,000 Pa
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Roborock S8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xiaomi ROB Roborock S8 Sonic - Black
Xiaomi ROB Roborock S8 Sonic - Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£547.63
Shipping: Free
Roborock ROBO Saugroboter S8 Sonic wh R100028
Roborock ROBO Saugroboter S8 Sonic wh, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£697.25
Shipping: Free
roborock Xiaomi ROB S8 Sonic - Black, (R100029)
S852-00 Item Weight: 4.8 kg Model number: R100029, Weight: 10.582188576 pounds, Manufacturer: Xiaomi
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: Free
Roborock S8 0.4 L Bagless Black
RoborockS80.4LBaglessBlack
prodImage
£1,004.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W35 Centimetre x H9.7 Centimetre x D35.3 Centimetre
Specification
Bagless:Yes
Suction Performance:69 W
Suction Power:6,000 Pa
Bin Capacity:0.35 L
Water Tank:200 ml
Sound Pressure :67 dB
Power Supply:Battery
Filtration System:E11 Air Filter
Wiping Function:Yes
Sensors:3D sensor, Fall Sensor, Obstacle sensor
Cleaning Area:300 m²
Extraction Station:No
Additional Nozzles:Roller Brush, Side brush
Battery Life:Max. approx. 3 h
Charging Station:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Voice Control:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Roborock S8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

167 Reviews

Latest
Dirt sticking to the roller and falling to the floor
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/07/2024
|
I went to clean the office, but when I ran the vacuum cleaner a few times the dirt stuck to it and then came loose on the floor. The roller doesn't stay dry as promised, it needs 3 hours to dry and even then it's still...View More wet. the cleaning of liquids isn't working properly. The filter became clogged with hair that was on the floor and didn't pass into the dirt reservoir.View Less
Paid for a new one and got a used one
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/07/2024
|
The packaging looked like it was opened before, after opening it I immediately thought it could have been used before the Vakuum was slightly scratched. At first I thought that this could have been because of poor handling...View More during shipping but after unpacking the station i could see that it was clearly not a new Vakuum cleaner at all everything had a bad smell to it the whole station was kinda dirty in the disposable bag was still some dirt and the dirt water tank had cracks in it so I wouldn’tView Less
so disappointed
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/07/2024
|
Nowhere does this mention it's cordless. I would NEVER spend £199 on a cordless device as I HATE them. They're useless for large houses.
Iit smells extremely bad
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/07/2024
|
It cleans very well, but after just four days of use, it smells extremely bad
Works well
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/07/2024
|
Bought it after a bad experience with an aftermarket side brush.
With reviews from

Roborock S8 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 167 reviews
5
120
4
6
3
5
2
13
1
23

More from Roborock

Roborock Qrevo S Pro
£607.04
Roborock Qrevo S ProCompare 3 Prices
Roborock Q7 L5
£313.40
Roborock Q7 L5Compare 2 Prices
Roborock Qrevo S5V
£561.21
Roborock Qrevo S5VCompare 3 Prices
Roborock Qrevo Curv
£1,373.47
Roborock Qrevo CurvCompare 1 Prices
Roborock Saros 10
£894.40
Roborock Saros 10Compare 3 Prices
Roborock S8+
£582.45
Roborock S8+Compare 2 Prices
Roborock QV 35S
£705.87
Roborock QV 35SCompare 1 Prices
Roborock S8 Pro Ultra
£1,326.15
Roborock S8 Pro UltraCompare 2 Prices
Roborock F25
£486.82
Roborock F25Compare 1 Prices
Roborock Q10 S5+
£367.63
Roborock Q10 S5+Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shark ThermaCharged PowerDetect AV2910XEUKWH
source: Ninja UK
Shark ThermaCharged PowerDetect AV2910XEUKWH
£549.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Neatsvor X600 Pro
£554.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Neato Robotics Botvac Connected
£679.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eufy C28
£529.00
Compare Prices
25 offers
Mova P50 Pro Ultra
£439.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Robot Vacuum 5 Pro
£589.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Narwal Freo Z Ultra
£589.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Mi Robot Vacuum Mop 2 Pro
£502.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eufy X10 Pro Omni
£445.55
Compare Prices
20 offers
Ninja Shark Matrix Plus 2in1 Self-Empty Robot Vacuum Cleaner
source: Currys
Ninja Shark Matrix Plus 2in1 Self-Empty Robot Vacuum Cleaner
£499.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Roborock S8
the_phone_centre_nn1
prodImage
£547.63
Shipping: Free
the_phone_centre_nn1
prodImage
£697.25
Shipping: Free
TECH-UK
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,004.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel