RME Fireface UFX III

Manufacturer: RME
RME Fireface UFX III
from £2,469.00to £2,925.242 offersManufacturer: RME
• Audio Interface
• External: Yes
• Interfaces: USB 3.0
• Connections: ADAT Interface, AES/EBU, Audio input (6.3 mm), Audio output (6.3 mm), Headphones, Microphone, MIDI In, Midi-Out, S/PDIF coaxial, S/PDIF optical, USB 3.0, XLR
• Audio Analogue Converter: 24 bit
• Audio Digital Converter: 192 kHz
• Number of Channels: 188
• Dimensions: W483 mm x H44 mm x D210 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
RME Fireface UFX III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
RME Fireface UFX III - 188-Channel, 24-Bit/192kHz USB 3 Audio Interface RME-FIREFACE-UFX-III
RME Fireface UFX III - 188-Channel, 24-Bit/192kHz USB 3 Audio Interface, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Audio/MIDI Interfaces
prodImage
£2,469.00
Shipping: Free
RME Fireface UFX III Audio Interface - USB Interface
USB Audio Interfaces Audio Interfaces Pro Audio We emphasise a balanced combination of careful workmanship and selected materials. OUR GOAL - Your satisfaction is our top priority and takes centre stage.
prodImage
£2,925.24
£2,959.20
Shipping: £33.96
with shipping: £33.96
Product Details
Connection
External:Yes
Interfaces:USB 3.0
Connections:ADAT Interface, AES/EBU, Audio input (6.3 mm), Audio output (6.3 mm), Headphones, Microphone, MIDI In, Midi-Out, S/PDIF coaxial, S/PDIF optical, USB 3.0, XLR
Dimensions
Dimensions:W483 mm x H44 mm x D210 mm
Weight:2.8 kg
Specifications
Audio Analogue Converter:24 bit
Audio Digital Converter:192 kHz
Number of Channels:188

Price History

1M 3M
RME Fireface UFX III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from RME

RME Babyface Pro FS
£679.00
RME Babyface Pro FSCompare 2 Prices
RME Digiface USB
£459.78
RME Digiface USBCompare 1 Prices
RME ARC USB
£139.00
RME ARC USBCompare 2 Prices
RME Fireface 802 FS
£1,759.00
RME Fireface 802 FSCompare 2 Prices
RME Fireface 802 FS AE
£1,731.50
RME Fireface 802 FS AECompare 1 Prices
RME Fireface UFX II
£2,059.00
RME Fireface UFX IICompare 1 Prices
RME MADIface USB
£880.30
RME MADIface USBCompare 1 Prices
RME Fireface UFX III
audio-direct-uk
prodImage
£2,469.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£2,925.24
Shipping: £33.96
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel