RME Fireface UCX II

Price History
• Audio Interface
• External: Yes
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack connector, ADAT Interface, AES/EBU, BNC, Headphones, MIDI In, Midi-Out, S/PDIF optical, USB, USB-B
• Audio Analogue Converter: 24 bit
• Audio Digital Converter: 192 kHz
• Number of Channels: 20
• Phantom Power: Yes
• Dimensions: W215 mm x H44 mm x D130 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
RME Fireface UCX II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
RME FIREFACE UCX II - Interfejs Audio USB [20 IN/ 20 OUT]
FIREFACEUCXII
prodImage
£1,186.86
Shipping: Free
RME - Fireface UCX II, 20-in/20-out USB 2.0 Audio Interface - Mac/PC/iOS
RME - Fireface UCX II, 20-in/20-out USB 2.0 Audio Interface - Mac/PC/iOS, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Audio/MIDI Interfaces
prodImage
£1,225.50
Shipping: Free
RME FireFace UCX II 36-Channel USB 2.0 Audio Interface RME-FIREFACE-UCX-II
RME FireFace UCX II 36-Channel USB 2.0 Audio Interface, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Audio/MIDI Interfaces
prodImage
£1,368.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connection
External:Yes
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, ADAT Interface, AES/EBU, BNC, Headphones, MIDI In, Midi-Out, S/PDIF optical, USB, USB-B
Dimensions
Dimensions:W215 mm x H44 mm x D130 mm
Weight:910 g
Specifications
Audio Analogue Converter:24 bit
Audio Digital Converter:192 kHz
Number of Channels:20
Phantom Power:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
RME Fireface UCX II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

102 Reviews

Latest
Game changer
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/10/2022
|
This is a real game changer. I have had many high priced Audio Interfaces but this far exceeds the “other” big brand names. I was blown away by the clarity and how much it made something simple like amp sims sound way better. I...View More never heard audio before RME. Total Mix Fx is brilliant and before I purchased this I was afraid of it because reviews that claimed it was too hard to figure out. Watch YouTube tutorials on it and it will open so many possible ways to route audio.View Less
Game changer
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/10/2022
|
This is a real game changer. I have had many high priced Audio Interfaces but this far exceeds the “other” big brand names. I was blown away by the clarity and how much it made something simple like amp sims sound way better. I...View More never heard audio before RME. Total Mix Fx is brilliant and before I purchased this I was afraid of it because reviews that claimed it was too hard to figure out. Watch YouTube tutorials on it and it will open so many possible ways to route audio.View Less
Rme Fireface UCX review - A+
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/07/2021
|
Have used this wonderful I/O for about 3 years now and absolutely love it. Most important is sound quality and this unit shines. Very clear, clean and professional. The mic preamps are similar in character to SSL - clean and...View More transparent with little to no color (over saturation). My primary instruments are guitar, Dobro and piano (and other assorted analogue instruments) with some midi triggered keyboards and synths. Integrated perfectly with my DAW (studio professional presonus)... And setup wasView Less
Rme Fireface UCX review - A+
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/07/2021
|
Have used this wonderful I/O for about 3 years now and absolutely love it. Most important is sound quality and this unit shines. Very clear, clean and professional. The mic preamps are similar in character to SSL - clean and...View More transparent with little to no color (over saturation). My primary instruments are guitar, Dobro and piano (and other assorted analogue instruments) with some midi triggered keyboards and synths. Integrated perfectly with my DAW (studio professional presonus)... And setup wasView Less
Rme Fireface UCX review - A+
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/07/2021
|
Have used this wonderful I/O for about 3 years now and absolutely love it. Most important is sound quality and this unit shines. Very clear, clean and professional. The mic preamps are similar in character to SSL - clean and...View More transparent with little to no color (over saturation). My primary instruments are guitar, Dobro and piano (and other assorted analogue instruments) with some midi triggered keyboards and synths. Integrated perfectly with my DAW (studio professional presonus)... And setup wasView Less
With reviews from

RME Fireface UCX II Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 102 reviews
5
89
4
8
3
0
2
0
1
5

More from RME

RME Fireface UFX II
£2,059.00
RME Fireface UFX IICompare 1 Prices
RME Fireface UFX III
£2,459.00
RME Fireface UFX IIICompare 2 Prices
RME Fireface 802 FS
£1,759.00
RME Fireface 802 FSCompare 1 Prices
RME Digiface USB
£459.78
RME Digiface USBCompare 1 Prices
RME Fireface UCX
£1,299.00
RME Fireface UCXCompare 1 Prices
RME MADIface USB
£710.00
RME MADIface USBCompare 1 Prices
RME Fireface UCX II
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£1,186.86
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£1,225.50
Shipping: Free
junorecords
prodImage
£1,368.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel