Revell Star Wars Snowspeeder (03604)

Price History
• Star Wars Snowspeeder model kit
• Cockpit replica, pilot and gunner figure
• Recreated armament, harpoons against AT-AT walkers
• Display stand for presentation
• Famous from "The Empire Strikes Back", highly detailed
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Revell Star Wars Snowspeeder (03604)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Revell 03604 Star Wars Snowspeeder 1:52 Scale Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit B00TK0W82E
The new Star Wars plastic model kits for gluing and painting now offer model fans aged 10 and over even more crafting fun The modified T-47 Airspeeder, manufactured by the Incom Corporation, reaches a speed of over 1,100 kilometers per hour using afterburner, but is not suitable for spaceflight As one of the most common starship types in the Star Wars galaxy, the T-47 can be found on almost every industrialized world The T-47, redesigned by the rebels, is called the Snowspeeder and is used in the battle on the ice planet Hoth to keep the advancing AT-AT at bay The modifications also included technical modifications to deal with the immediate freezing of the drive systems - Thanks to their high speeds, the Snowspeeders are difficult to hit The strong ropes, which were originally intended for transporting heavy loads and were effectively used against the AT-ATs, are fired using harpoons The pilot, who shares the cockpit back to back with the shooter, can take over complete weapon control in addition to navigation if necessary, Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£7.00
£11.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
New Revell 03604 1:52 Snowspeeder Model Kit
New Revell 03604 1:52 Snowspeeder Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Spacecraft
prodImage
£7.99
£11.44
Shipping: £3.45
with shipping: £3.45
Lowest total price
Rv03604 - Revell 1:52 - Snowspeeder - Jigsaw Puzzle
Revell 1:52 - Star Wars Snowspeeder
prodImage
£10.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Star Wars Snowspeeder model kit
Cockpit replica, pilot and gunner figure
Recreated armament, harpoons against AT-AT walkers
Display stand for presentation
Famous from "The Empire Strikes Back", highly detailed

Price History

1M 3M
Revell Star Wars Snowspeeder (03604)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
Good item, simple to assemble.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
19/08/2022
|
OUTSTANDING MODEL TO MAKE
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/07/2022
|
Overall, an amazing kit and was a pleasure to actually build. I'm no expert but the plans were very simple to follow and putting all together... Well, I'll let the pictures do the talking..... X wing next next 💪🏻👍🏼
Easy kit but a great result
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/01/2022
|
Relaxing build…well worth it!
Another great kit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/07/2021
|
Great model love this series of kits
Not 1:52 scale
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/05/2021
|
The model is not 1:52 scale. It's closer to 1:72. Nice model apart from that.
With reviews from

Revell Star Wars Snowspeeder (03604) Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
12
4
1
3
1
2
1

More from Revell

prodImage
£7.00
Shipping: £4.49
rpg-models
prodImage
£7.99
Shipping: £3.45
prodImage
£10.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel