Remington Pro-Ceramic Extra-Slim S5515

• Hair straightener with 9 different temperature settings
• Temperature adjustable from 150 °C to 230 °C
• Ceramic coating for even heat distribution
• Integrated button lock and travel lock
• Auto shut-off for added safety
• Built-in display and swivel cord
• Dimensions: Height 7.8 cm, Length 33 cm, Width 3 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £29.99 / Unit

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Remington Hair Straightener with Extra Slim Plates (for Short Hair, Pixies, Bangs, Small Curls, Advanced Ceramic Coating, Digital Display, 9 Settings 150-230°C, Fast Heat up) S5515 B0D5M5HY9Y
EXTRA SLIM PLATES - Precisely style short hair, bangs, beards, pixies, or bobs with our extra-slim hair straightener, 45% slimmer than standard plates (*vs standard Remington straightener). ADVANCED CERAMIC ULTRA COATING - The Advanced Ceramic Ultra coating ensures 75% smoother gliding , allowing your hair to glide effortlessly with less friction, reducing breakage. (*vs advanced ceramic coating) ADJUSTABLE TEMPERATURE & FAST HEAT UP - Choose from 9 heat settings (150-230°C) and lock in your preferred temperature with the temperature lock feature. Start straightening in 15 seconds with the ultra-fast heat-up function and use temperature boost for max heat. SMOOTH STYLES WITH NO SNAGGING - The extra slim flat iron has floating plates for smooth styling. Its curved casing makes curling easy without snagging. SAFE USAGE & EASY STORAGE - The auto shut-off feature offers added peace of mind with every use, while the plate lock makes storage easy. PERFECT FOR TRAVEL - The Remington hair straightener has worldwide voltage for use at home or abroad, and includes a pouch ideal for travel.
prodImage
£25.48
Shipping: Free
Remington Slim Hair Straightener Ceramic Coating 9 Heat Settings Black-S5515
Remington Slim Hair Straightener Ceramic Coating 9 Heat Settings Black-S5515, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Straighteners & Curling Tongs
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £29.99 / Unit
Remington Pro-Ceramic Hair Straightener (Extra Fine Plates for Short Hair, Beard, Pixies and Bangs, Ultra-Pro Ceramic Coating, Fast Heating, 9 Temperature Settings 150-230°C) S5515 S5515 Remington 1
EXTRA FINE PLATES - Precise styling for short hair, bangs, beards, pixie cut or bob with Remington's Pro-Ceramic Extra-Slim Straightener. Plates are 45% narrower than standard plates (compared to standard Remington straighteners) ULTRA-CERAMIC COATING - High quality ultra-ceramic coatings allow for a 75% smoother glide, allowing you to smooth your hair gently. (compared to standard Remington hair straighteners) ADJUSTABLE TEMPERATURES & FAST HEATING - Choose the temperature from 9 temperature settings (150-230°C) by locking the button. The straightener heats up quickly, so it's ready to use in just 15 seconds. Uses temperature increase function for quick heat adjustment. EFFORTLESS STYLING - Spring-mounted styling plates ensure a smooth result and the rounded case makes it easy to create curls without tangling. SAFE USE - The automatic shut-off ensures safety, while the transport lock ensures safe storage.
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hair straightener with 9 different temperature settings
Temperature adjustable from 150 °C to 230 °C
Ceramic coating for even heat distribution
Integrated button lock and travel lock
Auto shut-off for added safety
Built-in display and swivel cord
Dimensions: Height 7.8 cm, Length 33 cm, Width 3 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Remington Pro-Ceramic Extra-Slim S5515
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Remington

Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7500
£29.99
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7500Compare 5 Prices
Remington PROLuxe AC9140
£35.69
Remington PROLuxe AC9140Compare 6 Prices
Remington Pearl S9500
£47.50
Remington Pearl S9500Compare 2 Prices
Remington AC5999
£69.00
Remington AC5999Compare 1 Prices
Remington PROluxe You S9880
£96.09
Remington PROluxe You S9880Compare 1 Prices
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7100
£19.99
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7100Compare 3 Prices
Remington CI9532 Pearl Pro Curl
£42.18
Remington CI9532 Pearl Pro CurlCompare 1 Prices
Remington H5670
£27.99
Remington H5670Compare 7 Prices
Remington Keratin Protect AS8810
£64.86
Remington Keratin Protect AS8810Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Concept VZ 1440
£25.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remington Pro-Ceramic Extra S5525
£29.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
BaByliss Midnight Luxe 235 2516PE
£29.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington S9505
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington S5500
£20.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remington Shine Therapy S8500
£24.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Remington S6500
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer HS 50
£31.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£25.48
Shipping: Free
buysbestuk
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £29.99 / Unit
BestBuyUk
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel