Remington Pro-Ceramic Extra S5525

Price History
• Hair Straightener
• Hair Styling: Hair Straightener
• Coating: Ceramic
• Display Available: Yes
• Heating Time: 15 s
• Operating Temperature: 150°C - 230°C
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remington Pro-Ceramic Extra S5525
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Remington Hair Straightener Advanced Ceramic coating for Sleek & smooth glide, Wide longer length 110mm floating plates, Digital display, Heat proof pouch, Up to 230°C, S5525 Black Grey XY-X56E-MBFB
Wide plated digital straightener with even smoother coating for faster styling and optimum results Ceramic ultra - even smoother Wide plate design ideal for styling longer thicker hair efficiently 230 degree high heat variable temperature with fast 15 second heat up for efficient and versatile styling 3 year guarantee UK's No. 1 Hair Stylers Brand *Market research institute, retail hair styler volume sales, October 2023 - September 2024. Wide plated digital straightener with new even smoother coating for faster styling & beautiful results Advanced Ceramic Ultra- now even smoother Wide plate design ideal for styling longer thicker hair efficiently 230 degree high heat variable temperature with fast 15 second heat up for efficient and versatile styling 3 Year Guarantee
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
REMINGTON Pro Ceramic S5525 Extra Wide Hair Straightener - Grey, Silver/Grey 10263359
Good to know- This Remmington hair straightener's extra-wide and extra-long styling plates are perfect for long, thick hair - tame your mane in no time- You'll get shiny, silky smooth results thanks to the Advanced Ceramic Ultra coating- No more standing around waiting - the plates heat up in just 15 seconds- Floating plates make for even pressure on every hair section and help reduce breakage- Hinge lock makes it easy to store, and it's easy to take on the go, too - just use the included storage pouch
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£33.99
£39.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Remington S5525 Hair Straightener Pro Ceramic Wide Digital Black/Grey - S5525
Remington S5525 Hair Straightener Pro Ceramic Wide Digital Black/Grey - S5525, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Straighteners & Curling Tongs
prodImage
£34.35
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.35 / Unit
Remington S5525 Pro-Ceramic Hair Straightener - Black/Grey 3574564
Taming long, thick hair without the wait? This Remington straightener has extra-wide plates that cover more hair with each stroke, letting you work through thick sections faster. The Advanced Ceramic Ultra coating glides through hair more smoothly than standard ceramic without snagging. It heats up quickly and reaches high temperatures across 8 settings. The LCD display shows your selected temperature. The floating plate design maintains even pressure from roots to ends. A heat-resistant storage pouch is included for travel or storage between uses. The longer plates let you straighten from root to tip in fewer passes, cutting down styling time for longer hair. Adjustable temperature settings work on different hair types and styling needs. The hinge lock keeps the straightener closed for compact storage. The swivel cord gives you room to move around comfortably while styling. Automatic shut-off adds safety if you forget to switch it off. Worldwide voltage means you can use it abroad without fuss. Work through sections methodically for smooth, sleek results with a glass-like shine. 8 temperature settings. Maximum temperature 230°C. Optimum temperature control. Digital controls. 15 second heat-up time. Ceramic plates. Width of plates 45mm, length of plates 110mm. 1.8m swivel cord. Automatic safety shut-off after 60 minutes. Hinge lock. Heat-proof pouch, . Weight 0.5kg. General information:Worldwide voltage - ideal for travelling. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. Model number: S5525. EAN: 4008496817368.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£34.99
£39.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Remington S5525 Straightener, Straightener XL Advanced Ceramic floating plates, adjustable temperature, single straightener
Straightening iron - Ceramic plate - Adjustable temperatures: 150 to 230 C - Boost function - Heating time: 15 s - Plate dimensions: 110x45 mm -...
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hair Styling
Hair Straightener
Specifications
Coating:Ceramic
Display Available:Yes
Heating Time:15 s
Operating Temperature:150°C - 230°C
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Remington Pro-Ceramic Extra S5525
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Remington

Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7500
£29.99
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7500Compare 5 Prices
Remington PROLuxe AC9140
£35.69
Remington PROLuxe AC9140Compare 6 Prices
Remington Pearl S9500
£47.50
Remington Pearl S9500Compare 3 Prices
Remington AC5999
£69.00
Remington AC5999Compare 1 Prices
Remington PROluxe You S9880
£96.09
Remington PROluxe You S9880Compare 1 Prices
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7100
£19.99
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7100Compare 3 Prices
Remington CI9532 Pearl Pro Curl
£39.53
Remington CI9532 Pearl Pro CurlCompare 2 Prices
Remington H5670
£27.99
Remington H5670Compare 7 Prices
Remington Keratin Protect AS8810
£64.86
Remington Keratin Protect AS8810Compare 2 Prices
Remington CB7400
£52.41
Remington CB7400Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Remington S9505
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss Midnight Luxe 235 2516PE
£29.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips StraightCare Essential BHS378
£34.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer HS 50
£31.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington S4740
£33.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer HS 60
£34.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Concept VZ 1440
£25.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remington Shine Therapy S8500
£24.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 5000 Series BHS510/00
£36.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remington PROluxe S9100B
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remington Pro-Ceramic Extra S5525
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: £5.99
oo_buy
prodImage
£34.35
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.35 / Unit
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel