Rebellion Sniper Elite Resistance PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Game for PlayStation 5 and PlayStation 4
• Single-player and multiplayer mode for up to 16 players
• Tactical third-person combat with sniper mechanics
• Co-op mode available for the entire campaign
• Authentic weapons and customization options from World War II
• ESRB rating 18+
• Language: German
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rebellion Sniper Elite Resistance PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sniper Elite: Resistance (PlayStation 5) B0DKXVQFZG
NEW OPERATIVE, NEW THREAT, NEW EPIC CAMPAIGN: In a gripping new story that runs parallel with Sniper Elite 5, Harry Hawker, agent of the Special Operations Executive (SOE), takes the lead for the first time as he discovers an insidious new Wunderwaffe - something so powerful, it guarantees the Nazis will win the war. Multiple Kill List targets, and different infiltration and extraction points give you an unequalled choice with how to accomplish objectives and create your own playstyle. VISCERAL X-RAY KILL CAM AND ADVANCED GUNPLAY PHYSICS: The trademark X-ray kill cam returns, showing the true destructive power of every one of your signature shots. Bones deflect bullets to unpredictably rip new paths through enemy bodies and SMGs and pistols also trigger kill cams, showing multiple bullet shots in dramatic slow motion. AUTHENTIC WORLD WAR II WEAPONS AND CUSTOMISATION: Customise your weapon to suit your operating style. Find workbenches scattered around the campaign to customise and upgrade your rifles, secondaries and pistols with new scopes, stocks, barrels, magazines and more. Also remember to pick the right ammo for the right job, whether you need armour-piercing shells or a non-lethal takedown. PROPAGANDA MISSIONS – BE THE RESISTANCE: Locate unique Propaganda posters across the main campaign and step into the shoes of a French Resistance fighter in all new Propaganda missions. During these scenarios, sneak, snipe and take down enemies to complete time-sensitive objectives and help end the Nazi occupation. AXIS INVASION MODE: The fan-favourite Axis Invasion mode is back! invade another player’s Campaign as an Axis sniper and engage in a deadly game of cat and mouse. Whether you stalk your prey, lay an ambush, or run in guns blazing, the threat of invasion provides a new dimension to the campaign’s challenge., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
Sniper Elite Resistance Sniper Elite: Resistance PS5 Game 4582720
Sniper Elite Resistance drops you into occupied France for satisfying long-range takedowns. Play as Harry Hawker, a Special Operations Executive agent racing to stop a Nazi Wunderwaffe. The story runs parallel to Sniper Elite 5, blending stealth, tactical third-person combat, and signature sniping mechanics. The iconic kill cam returns, and workbenches let you customise and upgrade rifles, secondaries and pistols. Access authentic WWII weapons, including favourites and new additions, making loadout choices crucial to dismantling the Reich's plans. Beyond the single-player campaign, there's plenty to keep you engaged whether you prefer competition or cooperation. Jump into 16-player online battles to test your skills, earning XP, medals and ribbons as you customise your character and loadout. If you prefer teaming up, Survival mode lets up to 4 players fight waves of enemies together. It's for players 16 and over because of intense wartime violence and unflinching kill cams. The game comes as a physical PS5 disc, releasing 30 January 2025, and suits both stealth purists and action fans who enjoy tactical shootouts. Release date: 30 January 2025. Game disc. For ages 16 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 16. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 16 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 16. PS5 compatible. EAN: 5056208825032. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£27.99
£32.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Rebellion Sniper Elite: Resistance (PlayStation 5) PlayStation 5 Stan (Sony Playstation 5) 82503
Sniper Elite: Resistance (PlayStation 5) PlayStation 5 Stan (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£36.08
Shipping: Free
Playstation Sniper Elite: Resistance for PS5 - Physical Media 104498
PlayStation P5RESESLD82503 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Game for PlayStation 5 and PlayStation 4
Single-player and multiplayer mode for up to 16 players
Tactical third-person combat with sniper mechanics
Co-op mode available for the entire campaign
Authentic weapons and customization options from World War II
ESRB rating 18+
Language: German
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
Rebellion Sniper Elite Resistance PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Atlus Metaphor: ReFantazio PS5
£27.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bandai Namco Dragon Ball: Sparking! Zero PS5
£29.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Activision Call of Duty: Black Ops 7 PS5
£27.89
Compare Prices
17 offers
Aerosoft Tourist Bus Simulator PS5
£27.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Destruction AllStars PS5
£28.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
EA Sports Madden NFL 26 PS5
£29.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
THQ Wreckreation PS5
£27.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
NBG Jurassic World Evolution 2 PS5
£28.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bandai Namco Clair Obscur Expedition 33 PS5
£29.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: £4.95
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£36.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel