Race Face Aeffect 35 70 mm

Price History
• Stem
• Material: Aluminum
• Intended use: MTB, suitable for Cross Country and All Mountain
• Angle range: 6°, Design: Ahead
• Handlebar clamp: 35 mm, Fork steerer diameter: 1 1/8 inch, Weight: 155 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Race Face Aeffect 35 70 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
RF ST16AE3570X6BLK Aeffect Stem - Black, 35 x 70 mm B011W87Z3S
Forged and machined from 6061 aluminium Interlocking 4 bolt bar clamp secures your bar Distributes loads away from bolts and into the body
prodImage
£37.84
Shipping: Free
RaceFace Race Face Aeffect 35 Mm Stem 70 mm ST16AE3570X6BLK
Features Black Product DescriptionAeffect 35 stem is a new design that brings the advantages of 35 to the XC/Trail crowd at a mid-level...
prodImage
£60.54
Shipping: Free
RaceFace Race Face Aeffect 35 Mm Stem 70 mm ST16AE3570X6BLK
Features Black ...
prodImage
£63.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Stem
Material: Aluminum
Intended use: MTB, suitable for Cross Country and All Mountain
Angle range: 6°, Design: Ahead
Handlebar clamp: 35 mm, Fork steerer diameter: 1 1/8 inch, Weight: 155 g

Price History

1M 3M
Race Face Aeffect 35 70 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/03/2021
|
I have used several race face items, and have no disappointments at all.
Lightweight, nice finish, nice fit
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
02/12/2020
|
Great quality, reasonable price
Lightweight and better at maneuvering
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/06/2020
|
Lightweight and better at maneuvering, I love this stem
Great Stem for a Good Price
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/03/2020
|
Solid Stem. Appreciated the ability to get a downhill style stem in a length longer than 70mm. This worked perfectly for my needs.
Excellent stem, the right length for me!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
18/12/2019
|
Race Face quality! Still stiff, despite being slightly longer!
With reviews from

Race Face Aeffect 35 70 mm Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
13
4
7
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Race Face

Race Face Ride AM20
£39.11
Race Face Ride AM20Compare 13 Prices
Race Face Chester 35 x 35 x 780 mm
£46.63
Race Face Chester 35 x 35 x 780 mmCompare 1 Prices
Race Face Chainring Shimano 34
£49.92
Race Face Chainring Shimano 34Compare 5 Prices
Race Face Indy Short
£79.94
Race Face Indy ShortCompare 13 Prices
Race Face Next XC Carbon Handlebar
£51.29
Race Face Next XC Carbon HandlebarCompare 1 Prices
Race Face Chester 35 x 20 x 780 mm
£46.99
Race Face Chester 35 x 20 x 780 mmCompare 2 Prices
Race Face Chainring Steel 30
£23.51
Race Face Chainring Steel 30Compare 1 Prices
Race Face Atlas AM Stem
£67.96
Race Face Atlas AM StemCompare 3 Prices
Race Face Turbine R 35 40 mm
£72.18
Race Face Turbine R 35 40 mmCompare 12 Prices
Race Face Lock-On Grip
£23.57
Race Face Lock-On GripCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shimano CS-R7000 (I-CSR700011225)
£37.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
SKS Nightblade 29" + 27.5+
£31.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano GRX FD-RX810 (I-FDRX810F)
£38.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burg-Wächter GKM 10/200
£37.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergon GC1 Nexus
£33.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
SRAM CenterLine Rotor Brake Disc 220 mm
£37.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ergon GP2-S Rohloff/Nexus
£37.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano CS-LG400-10 (ECSLG40010148)
£41.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
SRAM Cassette PG970 12-26
£37.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£37.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel