QED Performance Audio 40i 2 m

Manufacturer: QED
from £79.95to £99.004 offersManufacturer: QED
• QED Performance Audio 40i RCA Cable
• Performance Audio 40i with QED Solid Complementary Conductor™ Technology
• Use of two insulated copper conductors with different diameters
• Ferrite sheath reduces high-frequency signal noise and improves timing and dynamics
• Easy to install and use
• Technical specifications: Conductor size 1 x 0.643 mm & 1 x 0.404 mm, capacitance 57 pF/m, loop resistance 0.050 Ω/m, outer sheath Black Pearl PVC, nominal outer diameter 8.0 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
QED Performance Audio 40i 2 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
QED Performance Audio 40i Interconnects 2.0m Pair RCA to RCA Performance Audio 40 Intercon
QED Performance Audio 40i Interconnects 2.0m Pair RCA to RCA, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Audio Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
QED Performance Audio 40i 2m RCA Stereo Audio Cable for Connecting 2 Phono Connectors to 2 Phones Solid Complementary Conductor™ Technology and Anamate™ RCA Connectors - Black
Performance Audio 40i builds on the strengths of the original Performance Audio 40, and delivers an even more enjoyable,convincing sound without affecting its prodigious value for money. Using the principles laid down in its industry-defining Genesis Report, as well as some startlingly original technology (including the ground-breaking Solid Complementary Conductors and Anamate plugs), QED has created an interconnect that puts as much distance between itself and its nominal competition as the original Performance Audio 40 did over six years ago. Solid Complementary Conductor technology:- Beneath the PVC jacket, braided foil shield, ferrite jacket and foamed polyethylene dielectric are two solid, electrically isolated and oxygen-free copper conductors of different diameters. Using two wholly separate conductors (one copper, one silver-plated) to carry the audio signal provides the most complete, least compromised route for audio information to travel. Anamate RCA plugs:- The ‘Anamate’ arrangement of the plugs, in which the high purity copper conductors are gold-plated, gives the cable both low-contact resistance to produce thrilling sonic results and also far greater longevity than unplated copper alone. By using high purity copper conductors for the pin section and small contact areas for the return ring, the resistance in the signal path is lowered. Performance 40i has numerous technological highlights, and we’re convinced it represents amazing value for money. The easiest way for you to understand what we mean is to hear it in action for yourself - we’re confident you’ll prefer it to any alternative cable at anything like the price.
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
QED Performance Audio 40i Phono Pair - 2.0M
QED Performance Audio 40i Phono Pair - 2.0M, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Audio Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
QED Performance Audio 40i Phono Pair 2.0M
Designed to deliver quality and convincing sound, the QED Performance Audio 40i is an interconnect that features complementary Conductor Technology...
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
QED Performance Audio 40i RCA Cable
Performance Audio 40i with QED Solid Complementary Conductor™ Technology
Use of two insulated copper conductors with different diameters
Ferrite sheath reduces high-frequency signal noise and improves timing and dynamics
Easy to install and use
Technical specifications: Conductor size 1 x 0.643 mm & 1 x 0.404 mm, capacitance 57 pF/m, loop resistance 0.050 Ω/m, outer sheath Black Pearl PVC, nominal outer diameter 8.0 mm

Price History

1M 3M
QED Performance Audio 40i 2 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Pro-Ject Clamp IT
£78.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Glorious Record Box 230
£83.61
Compare Prices
7 offers
Pro-Ject Record Puck DS
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica AT6006R
£74.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Audio Technica AT-LH18H
£84.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
VCM Platto triple
£69.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Audio Technica AT-LH15H
£85.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alto Bluetooth Ultimate
£73.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dynavox AUX-S PRO
£99.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-LH13H
£70.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
chord2425
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
HiFix
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel