Puma Velocity Nitro 2 GTX Men

• Gender: Men
• PUMA Velocity NITRO 2 GORE-TEX® Running Shoes for Men
• Material: Upper made of GORE-TEX®, NITRO foam
• Features: Waterproof, reflective design elements
• Suitable for: neutral pronation
• Sole: PUMAGRIP rubber, strong grip in the forefoot area
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard Delivery
£62.99
Shipping: £2.99
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard Delivery
£62.99
Shipping: £2.99

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Puma Velocity Nitro 2 Gore-Tex Mens Grey Running Shoes - Size UK 6 019f4b89-7cd4-75da-90d0-77c94ad20574
The Puma Velocity Nitro 2 Gore-Tex Men's Running Shoes are engineered for runners seeking a versatile, high-performance shoe that excels in both comfort and durability. Featuring Gore-Tex technology for weather resistance, these shoes are designed to keep your feet dry and comfortable, even in wet and rainy conditions. Whether you're hitting the pavement on a rainy day or looking for an all-weather running solution, the Velocity Nitro 2 Gore-Tex provides a combination of cushioning, stability, and protection. Key Features: Gore-Tex Waterproof Upper: The Gore-Tex waterproof membrane ensures that your feet stay dry and protected from the elements. The breathable material allows moisture to escape, preventing overheating and helping to keep your feet comfortable during wet weather runs. NITRO Foam Midsole: The NITRO Foam midsole offers responsive and lightweight cushioning, providing a comfortable and energetic ride. This innovative foam technology ensures that each step feels smooth and responsive, helping to reduce impact while boosting energy return, which is especially beneficial for long-distance running. ProFoam+ Heel Cushioning: Equipped with ProFoam+ in the heel, this shoe offers additional cushioning to absorb shock and reduce the impact on your joints during landing. It provides extra comfort and stability, especially during longer runs or intense workouts. Durable Rubber Outsole: The rubber outsole is designed for maximum traction, offering superior grip on a variety of surfaces. Whether you’re running on wet, slippery roads or dry pavement, the outsole provides stability and control, ensuring you maintain your footing throughout your run. Breathable Mesh Upper: The engineered mesh upper allows for breathability and flexibility, promoting airflow to keep your feet cool and dry. The combination of Gore-Tex and breathable mesh ensures that the shoes are comfortable in a wide range of weather conditions. Reflective Elements for Visibility: With reflective details on the shoe, the Puma Velocity Nitro 2 Gore-Tex enhances your visibility in low-light conditions, making it safer to run early in the morning or after dark. Lightweight Construction: Despite its weather-resistant features, the shoe is lightweight, ensuring that you don’t feel weighed down while running. This helps improve performance and makes these shoes perfect for long runs or races. Modern Design: The grey colorway provides a sleek, stylish look that can easily pair with a variety of running gear. The modern and minimalist design ensures that these shoes look as good as they perform, with subtle Puma branding adding to their athletic aesthetic. Secure Fit with Lace-Up Closure: The lace-up closure system ensures a secure, customizable fit. This feature provides a snug fit around the foot, ensuring that your foot stays in place while running, offering optimal support and comfort. Stability and Comfort for All Conditions: The Puma Velocity Nitro 2 Gore-Tex is designed to offer a balanced combination of stability, cushioning, and protection for running in a variety of weather conditions. It’s an excellent choice for runners who need a reliable, weather-resistant shoe that doesn’t compromise on performance or comfort. The Puma Velocity Nitro 2 Gore-Tex Men's Grey Running Shoes are perfect for runners who want to continue their training or racing, regardless of the weather. With Gore-Tex technology, NITRO Foam cushioning, and a durable outsole, these shoes are built to perform in challenging conditions while ensuring comfort and stability throughout your run. Whether it's rain or shine, the Velocity Nitro 2 Gore-Tex ensures that you're ready to take on any challenge.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Puma Velocity Nitro 2 Gore-Tex Mens Grey Running Shoes - Size UK 9 019f4b89-6b55-743b-a624-d1b1c6234f8e
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£62.99
£65.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Additional features
PUMA Velocity NITRO 2 GORE-TEX® Running Shoes for Men
Material: Upper made of GORE-TEX®, NITRO foam
Features: Waterproof, reflective design elements
Suitable for: neutral pronation
Sole: PUMAGRIP rubber, strong grip in the forefoot area
Gender
Men

Price History

1M
Puma Velocity Nitro 2 GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Puma

Puma Tazon 6 FM Men
£32.71
Puma Tazon 6 FM MenCompare 36 Prices
Puma Escalate
£29.24
Puma EscalateCompare 16 Prices
Puma King Liga FG/AG Unisex (109037)
£49.81
Puma King Liga FG/AG Unisex (109037)Compare 24 Prices
Puma x Hyrox Velocity Nitro 4 Women
£78.23
Puma x Hyrox Velocity Nitro 4 WomenCompare 11 Prices
Puma Future Ultimate MxSG men's
£68.00
Puma Future Ultimate MxSG men'sCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Asics Gel-Sonoma 5 Men
£62.99
Compare Prices
82 offers
Saucony Grid Jazz 8
£62.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Adidas adiStar Control
£59.50
Compare Prices
63 offers
Asics GEL-Quantum Infinity JIN Women
source: Secret Sales
Asics GEL-Quantum Infinity JIN Women
£62.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Asics Gel Tiger
£62.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Salomon Speedcross 4 Men
£65.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
Adidas Adistar 4 Women
£62.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Adidas SL20 men
£62.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Adidas Response Cushion W
£63.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Adidas Supernova 2.0 Men
£62.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel