Profile Design Drive Wrap

Price History
• Handlebar tape
• Set Consisting of: Carbon plugs, handlebar tape
• Material: Synthetic
• Attachment: adhesive
• Dimensions: L20.96 cm
• Weight: 50 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Profile Design Drive Wrap
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Profile Design DRiVe Handlebar Tape - Black,One Size 35-S41J-XXEH
Profile Design DRiVe Handlebar Tape - Black
prodImage
£21.95
£27.90
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Lowest total price
Profile Design DRiVe Handlebar Tape Cycling + End Plugs
Profile Design DRiVe Handlebar Tape Cycling + End Plugs, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£22.99
£25.84
Shipping: £2.85
with shipping: £2.85
Lowest total price
Profile Design DRiVe Handlebar Tape Cycling + End Plugs
Profile Design DRiVe Handlebar Tape Cycling + End Plugs, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£22.99
£25.84
Shipping: £2.85
with shipping: £2.85
Profile Design DRiVe Handlebar Tape - Black,One Size PR5181
Profile Design DRiVe Handlebar Tape - Black
prodImage
£27.90
Shipping: Free
More offers
PROFILE DESIGN DRiVe Handlebar Tape
PROFILE DESIGN DRiVe Handlebar Tape, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Handlebar Grips, Tape & Pads
prodImage
£24.99
£28.49
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
PROFILE DESIGN DRiVe Handlebar Tape
PROFILE DESIGN DRiVe Handlebar Tape, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Handlebar Grips, Tape & Pads
prodImage
£24.99
£28.49
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
PROFILE DESIGN DRiVe Handlebar Tape
PROFILE DESIGN DRiVe Handlebar Tape, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Handlebar Grips, Tape & Pads
prodImage
£24.99
£28.49
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Product Details
Additional information
Attachment: adhesive
Dimensions
Dimensions:L20.96 cm
Weight:50 g
Material
Material:Synthetic
Set Consisting of
Carbon plugs, handlebar tape

Price History

1M 3M
Profile Design Drive Wrap
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
Broke during install
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/11/2024
|
Tape broke during install. I was applying steady pressure and wrapping and it just broke. I thought maybe I was being rough with it, but I grabbed some of the no-name stock foam bar tape that I had just removed and it was more...View More than 2x stronger. It was also already showing signs of peeling during install. I bought the electric green so maybe its just the color, but I was very disappointed.View Less
Doesn't last
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/06/2024
|
Surface of tape started cracking as I installed it. After a few rides, the top surface started coming off. This image is after about 7 rides.
Ideal for Cervelo S5
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/05/2024
|
Seems to match the factory tape on 2023 Cervelo S5. very pleased.
Quality is not there.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/01/2024
|
I purchased two sets. Put the first set on my Domane and went for a 35 mile ride, then a 26 mile ride the next day. During the second ride, the coloring started coming off. Dissappointed in the quality. Returning the second set.
Nice
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/09/2023
|
This product was easy to work with. It made a nice wrap. I will buy again when needed
With reviews from

Profile Design Drive Wrap Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
9
4
5
3
6
2
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Crankbrothers Multi 17
£21.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Garmin Cadence sensor 2
£25.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Muc-Off Premium brush set 5 pcs
£22.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thule Carbon Frame Protector 984
£22.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Park Tool CT-5
£17.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
XLC RP-R02
£21.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crankbrothers Multi 19 + Tool Case
£20.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Topeak Bike Cover MTB Bicycle Cover
£25.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel