Positive Grid Spark CAB

Manufacturer: Positive Grid
Positive Grid Spark CAB
from £289.001 offerManufacturer: Positive Grid
• Guitar Cabinet Type: 1 x 10
• Nominal Power Handling: total 140 W
• Impedance: 4 ohms
• Active FRFR cabinet with a power output of 140 watts
• Speaker configuration: 1x 10" woofer, 2x 1" tweeters
• Optimized for Spark 40, Spark MINI, and Spark GO amplifiers
• Versatile sound for live performances, recording, and practice
• Compact design for easy placement
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Positive Grid Spark CAB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Positive Grid Spark CAB Powered Guitar Amp Speaker Cabinet for Spark Series Amps, Multiple Instruments, Modelers, and More
Spark CAB is an FRFR powered guitar amp speaker cabinet optimized to work seamlessly with Spark, Spark MINI and Spark GO amps, as well as other modelers, intruments or amps. Get gig-level sound anywhere with 140-Watts (RMS) / 400-Watts (Peak) of clear and accurate dynamic sound reproduction powered by a 10-inch woofer and 2 high-frequency dome tweeters – perfect for live performances, recording sessions, and home practice. Includes a dedicated 3.5mm stereo input (cable included), stereo combo XLR/TRS inputs, and a balanced XLR output for connecting to other gear. Conveniently power and charge your Spark series amps and mobile devices with built-in DC and USB-C outputs. Spark CAB is built to perform, constructed from rugged, high-quality materials, including matching tolex and grille cloth. Easy to transport and durable enough for the road.
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Active FRFR cabinet with a power output of 140 watts
Speaker configuration: 1x 10" woofer, 2x 1" tweeters
Optimized for Spark 40, Spark MINI, and Spark GO amplifiers
Versatile sound for live performances, recording, and practice
Compact design for easy placement
Integrated power supply for Spark amplifiers
2 combo inputs and XLR output with ground/lift
Guitar Cabinet Type
1 x 10
Impedance
4 ohms
Nominal Power Handling
total 140 W

Price History

1M
Positive Grid Spark CAB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Positive Grid

Positive Grid Spark 2
£219.95
Positive Grid Spark 2Compare 6 Prices
Positive Grid Spark MINI Vai
£229.00
Positive Grid Spark MINI VaiCompare 3 Prices
Positive Grid Spark Go
£92.00
Positive Grid Spark GoCompare 10 Prices
Positive Grid Spark Control X
£139.00
Positive Grid Spark Control XCompare 1 Prices
Positive Grid Spark LINK
£107.17
Positive Grid Spark LINKCompare 1 Prices
Positive Grid Spark LINK XLR
£149.00
Positive Grid Spark LINK XLRCompare 1 Prices
Positive Grid Spark CAB
POSITIVE GRID
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel