Plaion The Outer Worlds 2 Xbox Series X

Price History
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• Game for Xbox Series X in the genres Action, Adventure, RPG
• ESRB rating M (Mature), PEGI rating 18
• Developed by Obsidian Entertainment
• Release date 10/29/2025
• Physical media as distribution type
• PEGI content descriptors: Strong language, Violence
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Plaion The Outer Worlds 2 Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Microsoft The Outer Worlds 2 – Standard Edition – (Xbox Series X) - Brand New and Sealed
The Outer Worlds 2 – Standard Edition – (Xbox Series X) - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£48.28
Shipping: Free
The Outer Worlds 2 – Standard Edition – Xbox Series (Microsoft Xbox Series X S)
The Outer Worlds 2 – Standard Edition – Xbox Series (Microsoft Xbox Series X S), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£52.28
Shipping: Free
The Outer Worlds 2 Xbox Series X-S & PC Game 7847194
Humanity's survival rests on your shoulders as an Earth Directorate agent investigating mysterious rifts in The Outer Worlds 2. This first-person sci-fi RPG from Obsidian Entertainment drops you into Arcadia colony, caught in a three-way fight between the Protectorate, a rebellious religious faction, and corporate invaders all vying for control. Explore diverse zones with hidden lore, recruit companions with agendas, and make choices that shape the colony's response. Build your character as diplomat, tactician, troublemaker or even intentionally thick. The freedom here is proper RPG stuff - your decisions ripple through missions and conversations, changing how factions view you and what options open up. Companions aren't just tagging along either, you'll guide their personal quests and character growth, or potentially get them killed depending on your choices. It's a single-player story-driven experience designed for players aged 18 and over due to adult content. Available as a digital download for Xbox Series X, Xbox Series S, and PC. Launches 29 October 2025, giving you plenty of time to play through the original if you haven't already. Release date: 29 October 2025. Digital download. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. Xbox series X compatible. Xbox series S compatible. PC compatible. EAN: 8806189429722. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Microsoft The Outer Worlds 2 - Xbox Series X Game
The Outer Worlds 2 - Xbox Series X game marks the grand return of the critically acclaimed sci-fi RPG. In this highly anticipated sequel, dive into...
prodImage
£64.93
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Xbox Game Studios The Outer Worlds 2 Xbox Series X Standard German English French Italian 412833
Pre-order The Outer Worlds 2 now to receive the Commander Zanes Anti-Monopolistic Battle Pack at launch. The Outer Worlds 2 is the eagerly awaited sequel to the award-winning first-person sci-fi RPG from Obsidian Entertainment (just look at the exciting number of hyphens in this sentence!). The Outer Worlds 2 Premium Edition includes the base game up to 5 days early access DLC Pass for 2 future story expansions* Moon Mans Corporate Appreciation Premium Prize Pack and access to the Digital Artbook & Original Soundtrack. Time to clear your calendarget ready foran action-packed adventure with a new crew new weapons and new enemies in a new colony! So much newness! As a daring and most likely good-looking Earth Directorate agent you must uncover the source of devastating rifts threatening to destroy all of humanity. Your investigation leads to Arcadia home of skip drive technology where the fate of the colony and ultimately the entire galaxy rests on your decisionsyour strengths your flaws your crew and the factions you choose to trust. As a daring Earth Directorate the entire galaxy rests on your decisionsyour strengths your flaws your crew and the factions you choose to trust. Build your character with the abilities and choices that reflect your playstyle. The colony reacts to your every move crafting a narrative thats yours to own.
prodImage
£67.70
Shipping: Free
The Outer Worlds 2 – Standard Edition – Xbox Series X | Disc
The Outer Worlds 2 is the eagerly awaited sequel to the award-winning first-person sci-fi RPG from Obsidian Entertainment. Get ready for an action-packed adventure with a new crew, new weapons, and new enemies in a new colony! So much newness! As a daring Earth Directorate, the entire galaxy, rests on your decisions—your strengths, your flaws, your crew, and the factions you choose to trust. Build your character with the abilities and choices that reflect your playstyle. The colony reacts to your every move, crafting a narrative that’s yours to own. Recruit companions with unique traits, backgrounds, and goals, making them an integral part of the immersive story you create together., Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£70.31
Shipping: Free
The Outer Worlds 2 – Edizione Standard – Xbox Series (Microsoft Xbox Series X S)
The Outer Worlds 2 – Edizione Standard – Xbox Series (Microsoft Xbox Series X S), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£77.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Game for Xbox Series X in the genres Action, Adventure, RPG
ESRB rating M (Mature), PEGI rating 18
Developed by Obsidian Entertainment
Release date 10/29/2025
Physical media as distribution type
PEGI content descriptors: Strong language, Violence
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M 3M
Plaion The Outer Worlds 2 Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Microsoft Forza Horizon 6 Xbox Series X
£49.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Astragon Project Motor Racing Xbox Series X
£44.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Koch Media Hot Wheels Unleashed Xbox Series X
£44.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Capcom Resident Evil Village Xbox Series X
£55.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
EA Sports NHL 26 Xbox Series X
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Konami Silent Hill for Xbox Series X
£39.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
EA Sports FC 26 Xbox Series X
£37.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel