Pioneer DJ DM-50D (pair)

Manufacturer: Pioneer DJ
Pioneer DJ DM-50D (pair)
from £209.00to £215.003 offersManufacturer: Pioneer DJ
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Studio speakers
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 25 W
• Woofer: 1 x 127 mm
• Tweeter: 1 x 19 mm
• Integrated Amplifier: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pioneer DJ DM-50D (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pioneer DJ DM-50D-W 5” desktop monitor (White) DDJ4540
Each DM-50D speaker produces pure, balanced bass sound thanks to a new Class D amplifier with 96kHz sampling DSP. Another advancement from the DM-40 model comes in the updated design of the DECO convex diffusers which help deliver crystal-clear high frequencies in every direction, so you can enjoy a wide sweet spot and 3D stereo sound wherever you are in the room. The woofer and tweeter are perfectly aligned so you’ll hear all sound frequencies clearly The grooves on the ducts reduce air friction so bass is tight and punchy, even if you position the speakers against a wall. Plus, the curved front edges provide maximum rigidity and minimum resonance for clean audio at any volume level. The 5-inch woofer creates powerful sound without distorting, even if you pump up the volume.
prodImage
£209.00
£214.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
PIONEER DJ DM-50D Monitor Speakers - Black, Black 10257808
Good to know- The tweeter and 5” woofer are perfectly aligned - you'll hear every frequency as clear as a bell- Enjoy a 3-dimensional stereo sound anywhere in the room thanks to the DECO convex diffusers- The 2-way sound mode perfectly optimises the DSP settings for DJing or music production- Hook them up to your mixer, controller, laptop or soundcard with the RCA and 3.5 mm jack inputs
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£209.00
£214.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Pioneer DJ DM-50D Black 5" Active Monitor Speakers
Pioneer DJ DM-50D Black 5" Active Monitor Speakers, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Speakers & Monitors
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W175 mm x D257 mm x H262 mm
Weight:3.9 kg
Other
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio input (6.3 mm), Audio input (RCA), Audio output (3.5 mm), Speaker terminals
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Studio speakers
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 25 W
Woofer:1 x 127 mm
Tweeter:1 x 19 mm
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω
Integrated Amplifier:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Pioneer DJ DM-50D (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Apart MASK4C
£204.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edifier R2000DB
£216.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kali Audio LP-6 2nd Wave
£177.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer DM-40BT
£217.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale Titan 8 Passive
£201.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 (Pair)
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fenton SHF80
£199.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Marshall Stanmore BT II
£199.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
FBT J 5T
£182.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha HS5I
£218.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer DJ DM-50D (pair)
The Disc DJ Store
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: £5.99
dyproaudio
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel