Phoenix Safe Vela Home & Office Safe SS0801E

Manufacturer: Phoenix Safe
Phoenix Safe Vela Home & Office Safe SS0801E
from £49.56to £51.622 offersManufacturer: Phoenix Safe
• Safe for home or office
• Body made of 1.5 mm thick steel, door made of 4 mm thick steel
• Anchoring option for concrete floors and masonry walls
• LED interior lighting, electronic combination lock
• Dimensions: 20 x 31 x 20 cm (HxWxD), weight: 4.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Phoenix Safe Vela Home & Office Safe SS0801E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Phoenix Home and Office Security Safe Size 1 SS0801E
Phoenix Home and Office Security Safe Size 1 SS0801E, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Access Control Equipment > Safes
prodImage
£49.56
Shipping: Free
Phoenix Safe Company – SS0801E Vela Home & Office Security Safe - Twin Locking Bolts - Electronic Locking - Metallic Graphite Finish - 10 Litre Capacity - 4.5kg 1800079
SECURITY PROTECTION & LOCKING: Want a safe with incredible security? Phoenix have you covered - the SS0801E is recommended for overnight cash cover of £1,000 cash cover or £10,000 for valuables. This high quality safe box with code has an advanced 'user friendly' electronic locking with high quality anti-tamper or bounce solenoid locking system. The Phoenix Vela is designed as a home or office security safe for storage of cash, valuables and important documents. CONSTRUCTION: This safety box is constructed out of a steel plate door and body with twin live locking bolts, concealed hinges for extra security. Already prepared for fixing to the floor or wall, bolts are supplied for brick walls or concrete floors, this is a fantastic feature that ensures you can secure your safe how you want to as soon as you receive it! It is also fitted with a bright internal LED interior light so the contents can easily be seen, even in the most dimly lit cupboards. DIMENSIONS & COLOUR: Outer Dims: 200 x 310 x 200mm Inner Dims: 195 x 305 x 160mm. Weight 4.5Kg. Capacity: 10 Litres. Finished in a high quality scratch resistant Metallic Graphite paint which also makes it aesthetically pleasing to the eye.. this storage safe box won't look out of place in the home or in the office. IDEAL FOR USE AT HOME OR IN THE OFFICE: Keep all your valuables secure with our huge range of safes. Whether you are looking to add an extra layer of protection and security for your valuables at home with our home safes, or are looking for an office safe for workplace valuables, Phoenix Safe Company has got just what you need. UK BASED SAFE MANUFACTURER: Phoenix Safe Company is one of the oldest UK manufacturers of safes and security products and can trace its history back to Liverpool in 1799, supplying strongboxes to the maritime trade between England and the United States. Phoenix Safe are now a world leader, manufacturing and distributing a wide range of state of the art safes and security products to suit all requirements, from residential to commercial security and fire protection., Weight: 9.92080179 Pounds, Manufacturer: Phoenix Safe Co Ltd
prodImage
£51.62
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 0
Product Details
Safe for home or office
Body made of 1.5 mm thick steel, door made of 4 mm thick steel
Anchoring option for concrete floors and masonry walls
LED interior lighting, electronic combination lock
Dimensions: 20 x 31 x 20 cm (HxWxD), weight: 4.5 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Phoenix Safe Vela Home & Office Safe SS0801E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Phoenix Safe

Phoenix Safe Cygnus KS0031E
£70.31
Phoenix Safe Cygnus KS0031ECompare 4 Prices
Phoenix Safe Titan FS1281E
£302.78
Phoenix Safe Titan FS1281ECompare 1 Prices
Phoenix Safe Titan FS1283K
£415.87
Phoenix Safe Titan FS1283KCompare 1 Prices
Phoenix Safe Titan FS1282K
£301.72
Phoenix Safe Titan FS1282KCompare 1 Prices
Phoenix Safe Fortress SS1183K
£512.20
Phoenix Safe Fortress SS1183KCompare 1 Prices
Phoenix Safe Titan FS1283E
£360.00
Phoenix Safe Titan FS1283ECompare 1 Prices
Phoenix Safe SS0803E
£114.47
Phoenix Safe SS0803ECompare 1 Prices
Phoenix Safe Cygnus KS0035E
£438.85
Phoenix Safe Cygnus KS0035ECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus Diskus 20/70
£49.56
Compare Prices
10 offers
Abus HLZS814
£50.43
Compare Prices
11 offers
Abus Monoblock 92/65 306099
£48.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Diskus 26/80
£50.14
Compare Prices
16 offers
Abus HLT612
£52.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus SK78
£50.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus KeyGarage 797 LED B/with bracket
£50.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus FTS88
£52.83
Compare Prices
9 offers
Abus BS 84
£50.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel