Phoenix Safe Titan FS1283K

Manufacturer: Phoenix Safe
Phoenix Safe Titan FS1283K
from £415.871 offerManufacturer: Phoenix Safe
• Safe
• Material: Steel
• Capacity: 36 l
• Closure type: Key
• Dimensions: W400 mm x D440 mm x H515 mm
• Weight: 53 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Phoenix Safe Titan FS1283K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Phoenix Safe Company – FS1283K Titan Fire & Security Safe - Key Locking - Twin Locking Bolts - White Paint Finish - 36 Litre Capacity - 53kg
FIRE PROTECTION FOR PAPER STORAGE & DIGITAL MEDIA: This safe with key lock has been tested to the International NT Fire 017 - 60 fire test standard, at the Swedish SP Testing Centre providing 60 minutes fire protection for paper documents. This lockable storage box provides excellent protection for digital media - tested to MTC- DIP120 - 60DM test standard, providing 60 minutes fire protection for digital media, DVD’s, USB memory sticks & hard drives. SECURITY PROTECTION & LOCKING: Recommended for overnight cash cover of £2,000 cash cover or £20,000 for valuables. A high quality fireproof safe with key lock and comes complete with two keys. The Phoenix Titan is designed as a home or office security safe for storage of cash, valuables and important documents. CONSTRUCTION: This safety box is constructed out of a double walled steel body and door filled with multi layered fire resistant barrier material with twin live locking bolts and concealed hinges for extra security. Prepared for fixing to the floor or wall, bolts supplied for brick walls or concrete floors. This fireproof box is incredibly sturdy, drop tested from 9.1 metres for resistance to the impact of falling through the burning floors of a building or the collapse of the building. DIMENSIONS & COLOUR: Outer Dims: 515 x 400 x 440mm. Inner Dims: 410 x 300 x 300mm. Weight 53kg. Capacity: 36 Litres. Finished in a high quality scratch resistant paint RAL9003 White. Aesthetically pleasing to the eye this small storage safe box won't look out of place in the home or in the office, this safe is also supplied with 4 internal key hooks, pull out drawer and height adjustable shelf. UK BASED SAFE MANUFACTURER: Phoenix Safe Company is one of the oldest UK manufacturers of safes and security products and can trace its history back to Liverpool in 1799, supplying strongboxes to the maritime trade between England and the United States. Phoenix Safe are now a world leader, manufacturing and distributing a wide range of state of the art safes and security products to suit all requirements, from residential to commercial security and fire protection.
prodImage
£415.87
£445.83
Shipping: £29.96
with shipping: £29.96
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W400 mm x D440 mm x H515 mm
Weight:53 kg
Material
Material:Steel
Other
Capacity: 36 l
Closure type: Key

Price History

1M 3M
Phoenix Safe Titan FS1283K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Phoenix Safe

Phoenix Safe Cygnus KS0031E
£70.31
Phoenix Safe Cygnus KS0031ECompare 4 Prices
Phoenix Safe Titan FS1281E
£302.78
Phoenix Safe Titan FS1281ECompare 1 Prices
Phoenix Safe Titan FS1282K
£301.72
Phoenix Safe Titan FS1282KCompare 1 Prices
Phoenix Safe Fortress SS1183K
£512.20
Phoenix Safe Fortress SS1183KCompare 1 Prices
Phoenix Safe Titan FS1283E
£360.00
Phoenix Safe Titan FS1283ECompare 1 Prices
Phoenix Safe SS0803E
£114.47
Phoenix Safe SS0803ECompare 1 Prices
Phoenix Safe Cygnus KS0035E
£438.85
Phoenix Safe Cygnus KS0035ECompare 2 Prices
Phoenix Safe Titan FS1283K
Risk Assessment Products Ltd
prodImage
£415.87
Shipping: £29.96
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel