Philips SpeechMike Premium Touch (SMP3700)

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips SpeechMike Premium Touch (SMP3700)
from £284.85to £451.379 offersManufacturer: Philips
• SpeechMike Premium Touch dictation microphone
• Decoupled premium microphone for precise recordings
• Built-in motion sensor for automatic muting
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips SpeechMike Premium Touch (SMP3700)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Philips

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips SMP3700 SpeechMike Premium USB dictation microphone Precision Control Push Buttons Touch-Sensor Control charcoal B01GCVBALI
Microphone grille with optimized structure Integrated pop filter International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£284.85
£293.10
Shipping: £8.25
with shipping: £8.25
Philips SpeechMike Premium Touch Black SMP3700/00
Best-in-class recordingwith Precision MicrophoneSpeechMike Premium Touch is the latest innovation from Philips. It comes with a premium decoupled studio quality microphone. a built-in noise reduction filter. antimicrobial housing and a motion sensor for the clearest speech recordings and most accurate speech recognition results. The new touch sensor ensures easier navigation. saving you even more time. Decoupled studio-quality microphone for precise recordingThe free-floating microphone is decoupled from the device’s housing. which guarantees that almost no background. touch. click. air or structure-borne noise is recorded. This technique is derived from studio microphones to make sure there are no sound distortions whatsoever and to guarantee outstanding speech recognition results.Microphone grille with optimized structure for crystal clear soundThe metal grille comes with specially designed hexagonal openings which allow three times more sound to reach the microphone than its predecessor. engineered to provide crystal clear recordings.Integrated pop filter for perfect recording qualityFleece inserted above and below the microphone capsule filters out sound distortions such as pop and hiss noise. guaranteeing perfect results even if dictating closely into the microphone.Large speaker area for premium playbackThe SpeechMike Premium Touch is equipped with an extra-large speaker. enabling it to not only record but also play back recordings in clear and crisp quality.Ergonomically shaped for perfect fit in the handThe device is designed to fit perfectly into the hand and reduce unintentional pressing of buttons. The trigger and the ‘command’ button on the back of the device are engineered to be in easy reach for the fingers.Wear-free slide switch or push buttons for comfortable operationThe SpeechMike Premium Touch comes with a slide-switch or a push-button operation. The slide switch is wear-free and ergonomically shaped with a softly ribbed surface for smooth tactile feedback and comfortable and intuitive utilization. In addition. our engineers implemented a millionfold proven contactless slider detection. making it completely wear-free for an extra-long lifetime.Integrated motion sensor mutes microphone when not in useBeing on the cutting edge of technology. the SpeechMike Premium Touch comes with an integrated motion sensor. making it the first stationary dictation device that can be controlled by the movement of your hand. It detects when it’s put on the table. mutes the microphone. and once it is being picked up again it unmutes the microphone. In addition to that. custom events can be programmed. e.g.. to pause and to continue the recording.Touch sensor for integrated mouse functionThe device comes with a touch sensor. This allows the user to easily control and navigate within applications while recording. without having to switch between the mouse and microphone.Antimicrobial housing and buttons for hygienic workingThe housing and the buttons of the SpeechMike Premium Touch are made of antimicrobial synthetics that work against a wide range of different microorganisms such as bacteria (e.g. pneumococcal bacilli and multiresistant microorganisms such as MRSA). viruses (e.g. HIV. influenza. etc.). fungi (e.g. Aspergillus niger). or algae. The polished. high quality pearl metal surface also makes the device non-sensitive to touch noises and fingerprints.Barcode scanner for streamlined documentationThe SpeechMike Premium Touch is also available with an integrated barcode scanner to link client or patient data to a recorded file simply by scanning a barcode. The scanned information is automatically attached to the dictation file. streamlining the documentation process. All identifying information is entered accurately. increasing security and potential for cost savings.Freely configurable function keys for a personalized workflowThe SpeechMike Premium Touch has freely configurable keys which are especially useful for programmi
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£330.64
Shipping: Free
Philips SMP3700 SpeechMike Premium Touch Dictation Microphone SMP370000
Philips SMP3700 SpeechMike Premium Touch Dictation Microphone, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Dictation & Stenography > Dictaphones & Voice Recorders
prodImage
£358.75
Shipping: Free
Philips SMP3700 SpeechMike Premium Touch Dictation Microphone SMP370000
Philips SMP3700 SpeechMike Premium Touch Dictation Microphone, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Dictation & Stenography > Dictaphones & Voice Recorders
prodImage
£358.75
Shipping: Free
Philips Smp 3700 Black Presentation
Smp3700BlackPresentation
prodImage
£429.28
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips SpeechMike Dictation Microphone Premium Touch Black (SMP3700) SMP3700/00
Philips SpeechMike Dictation Microphone Premium Touch Black (SMP3700), Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Dictation & Stenography > Dictaphones & Voice Recorders
prodImage
£367.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £367.67 / Unit
Philips SMP3700/00 Smp 3700 Black Presentation SMP370000
Philips SMP3700/00 Smp 3700 Black Presentation, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Dictation & Stenography > Dictaphones & Voice Recorders
prodImage
£412.55
Shipping: Free
Philips SMP3700/00 Smp 3700 Black Presentation SMP370000
Philips SMP3700/00 Smp 3700 Black Presentation, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Dictation & Stenography > Dictaphones & Voice Recorders
prodImage
£413.95
Shipping: Free
Philips SMP3700 SpeechMike Premium USB dictation microphone Precision Control Pu SMP3700/00
Philips SMP3700 SpeechMike Premium USB dictation microphone Precision Control Pu, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Dictation & Stenography > Dictaphones & Voice Recorders
prodImage
£451.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
SpeechMike Premium Touch dictation microphone
Decoupled premium microphone for precise recordings
Built-in motion sensor for automatic muting

Price History

1M 3M
Philips SpeechMike Premium Touch (SMP3700)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips DPM6000
£241.53
Philips DPM6000Compare 6 Prices
Philips DVT7110
£161.15
Philips DVT7110Compare 1 Prices
Philips DVT4110
£162.00
Philips DVT4110Compare 1 Prices
Philips DVT2050
£73.31
Philips DVT2050Compare 1 Prices
Philips DPM7700
£445.74
Philips DPM7700Compare 1 Prices
Philips DPM8000
£686.60
Philips DPM8000Compare 1 Prices
Philips ACC8120
£134.86
Philips ACC8120Compare 2 Prices
Philips DVT2110
£45.00
Philips DVT2110Compare 1 Prices
Philips SpeechMike Premium Touch (SMP3700)
Amazon US
prodImage
£284.85
Shipping: £8.25
prodImage
£330.64
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£358.75
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£358.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel