Olympus LS-P5

Price History
• OM SYSTEM LS-P5 Linear PCM Recorder
• 3 directional microphones, TRESMIC II 3-microphone directional control
• 96 kHz/24 bit, Max SPL: 125 dB
• Dimensions: 39 x 112 x 16 mm, Weight: 78 g (including batteries)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus LS-P5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OM SYSTEM LS-P5 Hi-Res Audio Recorder – Advanced Tresmic II 3-Microphone System, Bluetooth Monitoring, 16GB Storage, 37h Battery – Pro Studio Sound, Portable, Smartphone Control B0B9SBBND3
Unmatched recording clarity – Tresmic II system delivers superior sound detail with adjustable 3-microphone pattern for perfect voice, music or ambient audio capture. Versatile directional control – Effortlessly switch between wide and narrow fields and fine-tune for any environment with 21 levels of microphone directionality settings. Wireless remote access – Experience full control and real-time monitoring through built-in Bluetooth using your smartphone for professional-grade audio management. Studio-grade recording formats – Record in Linear PCM, FLAC or MP3 with 96kHz/24-bit resolution for high-resolution playback and editing. Store hours of content on 16GB memory. Durable and portable – Enjoy up to 37 hours runtime with rechargeable batteries, expandable storage via microSD, tripod mount support and essential accessories included.
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus OM Systems LS-P5 Linear PCM Recorder with 2 Extra Batteries V409180BG000
OM Systems LS-P5 Linear PCM Recorder with 2 Extra Batteries, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Dictation & Stenography > Dictaphones & Voice Recorders
prodImage
£186.45
Shipping: Free
Olympus LS-P5 Black V409180BG000
This linear PCM recorder faithfully records the original sounds of a wide variety of scenes, from music to video production and business situations...
prodImage
£234.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
OM SYSTEM LS-P5 Linear PCM Recorder
3 directional microphones, TRESMIC II 3-microphone directional control
96 kHz/24 bit, Max SPL: 125 dB
Dimensions: 39 x 112 x 16 mm, Weight: 78 g (including batteries)

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus LS-P5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
5,0 su 5 stelle Diamond in the rough
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
22/07/2023
|
I owned a Zoom H5, but I was unsatisfied with it for many reasons. I read a fair bit about the LSP5 enough to convince me that its quality of life features and very small size were quite attractive to me. I tried the recorder...View More for a while. I read quite a few things about it, but I found out other features about this recorder that make me even happier with the purchase. -It records to a max of 24 bits, 96khz. Formats are WAV, FLAC and MP3. -I'm satisfied with the sound. It'sView Less
5,0 de 5 estrellas Compact yet powerful and professional audio recorder.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
20/07/2023
|
This small but versatile professional audio recorder is full of options to ensure easy recordings. Compressed and uncompressed audio formats, up to 24bit for superior quality. Bluetooth allows linking to wireless headphones for...View More monitoring, as well as to a dedicated mobile app, which can control the device. Both connections can work simultaneously. A three-microphone system, which allows for a good audio range.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars A great voice recorder
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/03/2023
|
I already own a zoom H2n, which is quite similar to this model- with mid and side microphones to enable a stereo balancing. This is of similar quality, with a few more modern features (such as USB charging). The audio is of high...View More resolution, and thus presumably at a ratio of1080 by 1920 aural pixels. It's possible to control this model from your phone via Bluetooth. However, unfortunately there is no way to connect it as a phone mic on the android system. Nevertheless, it would be ideal forView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Audio recorder
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/01/2023
|
Very good. Clear and easy to use. Well made. Great audio and playback. Perfect
5.0 out of 5 stars Simply amazing sound quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/01/2023
|
Simply amazing sound quality, from such a small, easy to carry, super comfortable in pocket, device. So I’ve waited a while to do this review, because this kind of device in my opinion, is an investment, and in my opinion, this...View More is worth every penny of the investment. Now I know myself that this has several upgrades to the prior model, and they show too, but as for this model, it is a “very well” built device, I not only say that from the fact I’ve been using it for the last couple of months, butView Less
With reviews from

Olympus LS-P5 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
8
4
2
3
2
0
1
0

More from Olympus

Olympus DM-450
£129.00
Olympus DM-450Compare 1 Prices
Olympus VP-10
£129.99
Olympus VP-10Compare 1 Prices
Olympus RS-28
£81.15
Olympus RS-28Compare 2 Prices
Olympus DM-720
£109.99
Olympus DM-720Compare 1 Prices
Olympus DM-770
£149.00
Olympus DM-770Compare 1 Prices
Olympus WS-853
£99.99
Olympus WS-853Compare 1 Prices
Olympus AS-2400 Transcription Kit
£265.05
Olympus AS-2400 Transcription KitCompare 1 Prices
Olympus VN-541PC
£55.29
Olympus VN-541PCCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips SpeechExec Transcription Set 7177
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips LFH3200
£179.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Plaud NotePin S
£159.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony ICD-TX650
£154.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus LS-P5
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£186.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£234.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel