Philips SpeechMike Premium Air (SMP4000)

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips SpeechMike Premium Air (SMP4000)
from £373.67to £579.363 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Dictation microphone
• Audio Recording: Yes
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 24 h
• Connections: USB
• Dimensions: W82 mm x D85 mm x H60 mm
• Weight: 276 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips SpeechMike Premium Air (SMP4000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Philips

Popular Products

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 4000 series SMP4000 Black. Grey. Metallic. Pearl SMP4000/00
Desktop dictation goes mobilewith patented lossless speech technologyThe SpeechMike Premium has reached its highest stage of evolution. Benefit from all advantages of the industry leading dictation microphone. without the constraints of a cable. Record your voice using a premium decoupled studio-quality microphone with a built-in noise reduction filter and achieve exceptional speech recognition results. Thanks to the revolutionary patented lossless speech technology. the SpeechMike Premium Air offers maximum mobility without any compromises. The device achieves the same high speech recognition performance as the standard SpeechMike Premium with a cable.Studio-quality microphone for best-in-class speech recognition resultsThe SpeechMike Premium Air comes with a studio-quality microphone and a built-in tripple layer noise reduction filter for clearest recordings and most accurate speech recognition results.Decoupled free-floating microphone for precise recordings without background noiseThe free-floating microphone is decoupled from the device’s housing. which guarantees that almost no background. touch. click. air or structure-borne noise is recorded.Integrated motion sensor mutes microphone when not in useBeing on the cutting edge of technology. the SpeechMike Premium Air comes with an integrated motion sensor. meaning it can be controlled by the movement of your hand. It detects when it’s put on the table. mutes the microphone. and once it is being picked up again it unmutes the microphone. In addition to that. custom events can be programmed. e.g.. to pause and to continue the recording.Patented 100% lossless speech technology for smooth wireless voice recordingUncompressed wireless recording enables free movement and pacing whilst working. You can easily move up to 5 meters or 16 feet away from your workstation and your recordings are safely transmitted to your computer in highest quality. without any interruptions. The cutting edge technology ensures every word is captured from the moment you press record.Superior docking station for high-speed wireless charging and smart pairingThe stable and innovative docking station provides wireless high-speed charging and easy pairing between your device and the docking station. Users can be flexible and work with various docking stations in different places. With an optional foot control connected. the docking station enables hands-free recording.Freely configurable buttons and modes for a personalized deviceYou can freely configure the buttons on your device or use the pre-installed Secured Dragon Mode. This mode pre-configures the buttons. optimizing them for use with Dragon speech recognition software. It requires no additional driver installation. making set up easy. even in virtual environments.Wear-free slide switch and push buttons for comfortable operationThe SpeechMike Premium Air comes with slide-switch or push-button operation. The slide switch is ergonomically shaped with a softly ribbed surface for smooth tactile feedback and comfortable and intuitive utilization. In addition. our engineers implemented a millionfold proven contactless slider detection. making it completely wear-free for an extra-long lifetime.Antimicrobial housing and buttons for durable hygienic workingThe housing of the SpeechMike Premium Air is made of antimicrobial synthetics that work against a wide range of different microorganisms such as bacteria. viruses. fungi or algae. The polished. high quality pearl metal surface also makes the device non-sensitive to touch noises and fingerprints.Superior touch sensor for integrated mouse functionThe device comes with a dust and dirt resistant touch sensor for superior quality. This allows the user to easily control and navigate within applications while recording. without having to switch between the mouse and microphone.Hands-free recording for comfortable workingAn optional foot control can be connected directly to the docking station and used for comfo
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£373.67
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS SMP4000 SPEECHMIKE Premium REFCAR170416
Studio-quality microphone for best-in-class speech recognition results 100% lossless speech technology for smooth wireless voice recording Superior docking station for high-speed wireless charging and smart pairing Long-lasting battery for up to 24 hours of reliable recording time
prodImage
£411.17
Shipping: Free
‎Philips Dictation PHILIPS SMP4000 SPEECHMIKE Premium ‎SMP4000/00
PHILIPS SMP4000 SPEECHMIKE Premium, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Dictation & Stenography > Dictaphones & Voice Recorders
prodImage
£579.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W82 mm x D85 mm x H60 mm
Weight:276 g
Properties
Audio Recording:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 24 h
Connections:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Philips SpeechMike Premium Air (SMP4000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Philips

Philips DPM6000
£241.53
Philips DPM6000Compare 6 Prices
Philips DVT7110
£161.15
Philips DVT7110Compare 1 Prices
Philips DVT2110
£45.00
Philips DVT2110Compare 1 Prices
Philips ACC8120
£134.86
Philips ACC8120Compare 2 Prices
Philips DVT 1160
£42.49
Philips DVT 1160Compare 1 Prices
Philips DR8S8B10F
£10.49
Philips DR8S8B10FCompare 6 Prices
Philips SpeechMike Premium Air (SMP4000)
prodImage
£373.67
Shipping: Free
Refresh eCommerce
prodImage
£411.17
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£579.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel