Philips DPM6000

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips DPM6000
from £241.53to £449.676 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Voice Recorder
• Audio Recording: Yes
• Audio Recording Formats: DSS, MP3, PCM
• Display Available: Yes
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery, Battery
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 27 h
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB Micro
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips DPM6000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Philips

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips PocketMemo Recorder SpeechExec DPM6000/02 Push Button Professional Dual Microphone Rechargeable Battery Colour Display NT-6C24-9W5P
CONVENIENT CONTROL - With dual button control, this gives our voice recorder a professional feel. It also gives you ultimate control, extremely conveniently and quickly, while only operating it with one hand. TWO MICROPHONES - These high quality microphones produce crystal clear recordings, which are great for speech recognition. STAINLESS STEEL CASING - This steel casing is extremely robust and ensures extra durability. It also adds a timeless look and feel to this voice recorder, that fits perfectly into your hand. This casing is also very lightweight so it’s easy to use. SPEECHEXEC WORKFLOW SOFTWARE - This software allows you to organise dictation files and resulting documents between author and transcriptionist. This means you can control every recording, step by step. LONG LASTING BATTERY - With 30 hour battery life, this Li-ion battery is great for every occasion. It can also be recharged with a micro USB, so you don't need to keep replacing batteries.
prodImage
£241.53
£256.81
Shipping: £15.28
with shipping: £15.28
Philips DPM6000 PocketMemo Voice Recorder Kit Digital, SpeechExec Professional DPM600002
Philips DPM6000 PocketMemo Voice Recorder Kit Digital, SpeechExec Professional, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Dictation & Stenography > Dictaphones & Voice Recorders
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Philips PocketMemo Recorder SpeechExec DPM6000/02 Push Button Professional Dual Microphone Rechargeable Battery Colour Display NT-6C24-9W5P
prodImage
£377.57
Shipping: Free
Philips DPM6000 Flash card Black. Silver DPM6000/02
First-class recording with outstanding ergonomicsThe Pocket Memo voice recorder takes dictation to a new level. Two microphones deliver superior audio quality for your dictations. Its robust yet lightweight stainless steel design offers perfect ergonomics for working over longer periods of time. Power saving features and a high capacity Li-ion battery offer extended recording time and easy charging through a standard USB connection.Superior audio quality and designTwo microphones for superior stereo audio recordings. Convenient push-button for professional recording control. Robust stainless steel casing for extra durabilityEnhance your productivitySpeechExec workflow software for efficient data management. Large color display and clear user interface for easy. intuitive operation. Light sensor and Li-ion battery for extended use.Designed for professionalsPriority setting for getting urgent jobs processed first. High recording quality in DSS and MP3 formatOptional docking station and foot pedal for hands-free dictation and transcription even without a computer.Two microphones for superior stereo audio recordingsThe built-in microphones always deliver superior stereo audio recordings. The crystal clear recordings are perfectly suitable for speech recognition.Convenient push-button for professional recording controlThe recorder is designed for single-handed operation of all recording and playback functions. allowing easy and quick file editing (insert. overwrite. append) via convenient push-button operation.Robust stainless steel casing for extra durabilityThe asymmetrical and ergonomic shape fits perfectly into your hand. Its slim and lightweight design maximizes comfort. even when working over longer periods of time. The brushed stainless steel creates a robust and highly durable protective shell around the device.SpeechExec workflow software for efficient data managementThe SpeechExec software organizes the workflow of dictation files and resulting documents between author and transcriptionist. and allows you to monitor the status of your workLarge color display and clear user interface for easy. intuitive operationThe large full-color display offers sharp images. making it easier to see everything at first glance. The clear user interface is optimized for easy. intuitive operation.Light sensor and Li-ion battery for extended useThe high-capacity Li-ion battery can be easily charged through a standard micro USB jack. The integrated light sensor guarantees extended battery life. The smart technology adjusts the brightness of the display. ensuring that your recorder will always be ready to work when you are.Priority setting for getting urgent jobs processed firstWith the included priority setting option. urgent recordings can be processed first. This makes sure important recordings are not overseen and helps you and your transcriptionists manage your workloads better.High recording quality in DSS and MP3 formatThe DSS format was developed for use in digital voice recorders. allowing a high compression ratio with little loss of quality. The DSS format also allows you to store additional information in the file header. which facilitates the organization and the transcription of dictation files. The MP3 format is the common audio format for consumer audio storage. as well as a de facto standard encoding for the transfer and playback of music on digital audio players.Optional docking station and foot pedal for hands-free dictation and transcription even without a computerThe stable and practical docking station provides speedy charging and automatic transfer of your recordings to your computer. With the optional foot pedal connected. the docking station even enables hands-free recording and transcription without a computer.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£404.02
Shipping: Free
Philips DPM6000 Pocket Memo with SpeechExec Dictate 11 DPM600002
Philips DPM6000 Pocket Memo with SpeechExec Dictate 11, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Dictation & Stenography > Dictaphones & Voice Recorders
prodImage
£415.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips Pocket Memo Digital Voice Recorder Silver Black (DPM6000) DPM6000/02
Philips Pocket Memo Digital Voice Recorder Silver Black (DPM6000), Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Dictation & Stenography > Dictaphones & Voice Recorders
prodImage
£449.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £449.67 / Unit
Product Details
Accessories
Accessories:Memory Card 4 GB, Pocket
Dimensions
Dimensions:W53 mm x D15 mm x H123 mm
Weight:117 g
Properties
Audio Recording:Yes
Audio Recording Formats:DSS, MP3, PCM
Display Available:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Power Supply:Battery, Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 27 h
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB Micro
Card Reader for:SDHC Memory Card, SecureDigital Card

Price History

1M 3M
Philips DPM6000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips DVT7110
£161.15
Philips DVT7110Compare 1 Prices
Philips DVT4110
£162.00
Philips DVT4110Compare 1 Prices
Philips DVT2050
£73.31
Philips DVT2050Compare 1 Prices
Philips DPM7700
£445.74
Philips DPM7700Compare 1 Prices
Philips DPM8000
£686.60
Philips DPM8000Compare 1 Prices
Philips ACC8120
£134.86
Philips ACC8120Compare 2 Prices
Philips DVT2110
£45.00
Philips DVT2110Compare 1 Prices
Philips DPM6000
Techtrusty
prodImage
£241.53
Shipping: £15.28
softwarehardware
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£377.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£404.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel