Peugeot Mathus Blade Corkscrew

Manufacturer: Peugeot Saveurs
Peugeot Mathus Blade Corkscrew
from £19.99to £37.993 offersManufacturer: Peugeot Saveurs
• Corkscrew
• Material: Stainless Steel, Zinc
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Peugeot Mathus Blade Corkscrew
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Peugeot - Mathus - Two-Pronged Corkscrew, Ideal for Stubborn Corks, Basalt 200367
Peugeot - Mathus - Two-Pronged Corkscrew, Ideal for Stubborn Corks, Basalt, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Bar & Wine Accessories > Bottle Stoppers & Corks
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Peugeot - Mathus Corkscrew - Two-Prong Bottle Opener for Old-Style Corks, Black, 11 cm B001ARFP0C
TWO-PRONG CORK EXTRACTOR - Inspired by the bottle openers from the 19th century, and is the ideal tool for wine collectors and connoisseurs. The Peugeot Two-Prong Cork Extractor is perfect for old-style corks that have become brittle over time. Engineered and manufactured in France EFFORTLESS - Perfect for removing ageing or broken corks, or corks stuck in the bottleneck. Simply insert the two blades between the cork and bottle. Remove the cork by pulling with a rotating motion ERGONOMIC HANDLE - The ergonomic Zamac handle provides a perfect grip. Allows for the quick extraction of fragile or broken corks without damaging them, while retaining a firm hold WELL-BUILT - Made to battle the toughest of corks and made with a vintage flair, the Mathus opener also has a contemporary ABS plastic protective case. Available in two finishes: satin aluminium and polished gunmetal. It is presented in a beautiful case - a perfect gift SAVEURS DE VIN - Peugeot has a range of barware designed with ingenuity for discerning drinkers, including corkscrews, glassware, wine and champagne accessories. Find your Peugeot moment and enjoy the art of French living with our instruments of taste
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Peugeot - Mathus - Two-Pronged Corkscrew, Ideal for Stubborn Corks, Basalt, Basalte B0057VFRRI
TIMELESS ELEGANCE: The Mathus cork extractor combines 19th-century charm with contemporary functionality, adding a touch of timeless elegance to your wine experience. BRITTLE CORK SAVIOR: Specifically designed for aged wines, this tool effortlessly tackles brittle corks, ensuring a smooth and graceful extraction without compromising the integrity of your precious vintage. VERSATILE USAGE: Not just for aged wines, Mathus also rescues pushed-down or broken corks. Its two-prong design and rotation motion make it versatile and handy for various cork-related challenges. LUXURIOUS GIFT: Available in satin aluminum or polished gunmetal finishes, the Mathus cork extractor makes for a luxurious and thoughtful gift for wine enthusiasts, combining practicality with sophistication. PEUGEOT STANDS FOR EXCELLENCE: The name Peugeot embodies French know-how and has been appreciated by world-class chefs, gourmets and amateur cooks alike for over 200 years for its pepper, salt and spice mills, coffee grinders, its ceramic bakeware and its range of wine accessories.
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Stainless Steel, Zinc

Price History

1M 3M
Peugeot Mathus Blade Corkscrew
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Peugeot Saveurs

Similar Priced Products

Tefal Jamie Oliver Mortar K1823155
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leifheit Wall Roller Holder Parat ComfortLine
£20.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Vino Foil Cutter
£17.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Profi Plus Baking Peel
£19.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zwilling Sieve 16 cm
£20.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blomus Delara bread basket large
£19.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
WMF Nutmeg grater
£21.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zwilling Twin L multipurpose scissors
£21.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wenko Cabinet carousel Duo
£24.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westmark Fat Separator Jug
£16.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peugeot Mathus Blade Corkscrew
wowzer-uk
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel