Peugeot Appolia Casserole Dish 25 cm Rectangular

Price History
• Casserole dish
• Material: Ceramic
• Absolutely smooth enameled surface
• High sides
• Dishes retain heat for up to 30 minutes
• Impact-resistant, temperature resistant from -20°C to 250°C
• Freezer and dishwasher safe
• Dimensions: 25x16.5x6.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Peugeot Appolia Casserole Dish 25 cm Rectangular
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PEUGEOT - Rectangular Ceramic Baking Dish - 25 cm (including handles) x 15.5 cm x 5.5 cm - Capacity: 1.4 L - 2-3 Servings - 10 Year Guarantee - Made In France - Satin Black Colour B0BDRP954G
Rectangular baking dish: this rectangular ceramic casserole dish is ideal for preparing all types of sweet and savoury food. It is both fireproof (up to 250 °C), as well as freezer-safe (up to -20 °C). It is also microwave safe and can be cleaned in the dishwasher. Perfect cooking result: this ceramic mould allows gentle and even cooking in the oven for healthy and tasty preparation. Thanks to its excellent thermal properties, it retains heat and keeps food warm even after cooking in the oven - for up to 30 minutes. High-quality ceramic: Peugeot made in France meets strict environmental and food standards. It is covered with a high quality enamel which makes the baking dish highly resistant to bumps and scratches and gives it a smooth, easy to clean surface. A practical shape: the Peugeot casserole dishes are equipped with handles that ensure safe and easy handling. The extra high sides prevent overflowing - no matter which dish you prepare. The name Peugeot stands for excellent quality: the Peugeot name embodies French know-how and has been appreciated by top chefs, gourmets and hobby chefs for over 200 years.
prodImage
£25.58
Shipping: Free
Peugeot Appolia Rectangular Baker Dish 25cm Satin Black
Peugeot Appolia Rectangular Baker Dish 25cm Satin Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Bakeware & Ovenware > Baking/Roasting Dishes
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
PEUGEOT - Rectangular Ceramic Baking Dish - 25 cm (Including Handles) x 15.5 cm x 5.5 cm - Capacity: 1.4 L - 2-3 Servings - 10 Year Guarantee - Made in France - Red Colour B07HNJ83QY
RECTANGULAR OVEN DISH: This ceramic casserole dish is ideal for preparing all kinds of sweet and savoury treats. It is both ovenproof (up to 250°C) and freezerproof (down to -20°C). It is also microwave-safe and can be cleaned in the dishwasher. PEFECT COOKING RESULT: This ceramic dish enables gentle and even cooking in the oven. Thanks to its excellent thermal properties, it retains heat and keeps food warm even after cooking - for up to 30 minutes. HIGH-QUALITY CERAMIC: The Peugeot dish, made in France, meets strict environmental and food standards. It is covered with a high quality enamel that makes the baking dish very resistant to scratches and gives it a smooth, easy-to-clean surface. PRACTICAL HANDLES: Peugeot baking dishes are equipped with handles for safe and easy usage. The particularly high rims prevent spillovers - no matter what type of recipe you are preparing. PEUGEOT STANDS FOR EXCELLENCE: The name Peugeot embodies French know-how and has been appreciated by world-class chefs, gourmets and amateur cooks alike for over 200 years for its pepper, salt and spice mills, coffee grinders, its ceramic bakeware and its range of wine accessories.
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Peugeot - Ceramic Rectangular Baking Dish - Traditional Ceramic Rectangular Oven Dish with Handles - Slate Grey, 25 cm B07HNMRMSS
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Peugeot - Ceramic Rectangular Baking Dish - Traditional Ceramic Rectangular Oven Dish with Handles, Ecru, 25 cm B07HNZBZYH
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Casserole dish
Material: Ceramic
Absolutely smooth enameled surface
High sides
Dishes retain heat for up to 30 minutes
Impact-resistant, temperature resistant from -20°C to 250°C
Freezer and dishwasher safe
Dimensions: 25x16.5x6.5 cm
Even and gentle cooking
Convenient handles
Temperature resistant from -25°C to +250°C
Easy to clean
Various versions available

Price History

1M 3M
Peugeot Appolia Casserole Dish 25 cm Rectangular
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Peugeot Saveurs

Peugeot Madras Pepper Mill 21 cm
£99.00
Peugeot Madras Pepper Mill 21 cmCompare 1 Prices
Peugeot Elis Sense Pepper Mill
£69.28
Peugeot Elis Sense Pepper MillCompare 2 Prices
Peugeot Boreal Salt Mill 21 cm
£38.99
Peugeot Boreal Salt Mill 21 cmCompare 2 Prices
Peugeot Pepper Mill Paris 30 cm
£41.99
Peugeot Pepper Mill Paris 30 cmCompare 20 Prices
Peugeot Tahiti Duo 15 cm
£51.02
Peugeot Tahiti Duo 15 cmCompare 4 Prices
Peugeot Elis Sense Salt Mill 20 cm
£71.18
Peugeot Elis Sense Salt Mill 20 cmCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Le Creuset Rectangular casserole dish 19cm
£25.20
Compare Prices
18 offers
Le Creuset Rectangular casserole dish 26 cm
£31.20
Compare Prices
12 offers
Peugeot Appolia Casserole Dish 25 cm Rectangular
prodImage
£25.58
Shipping: Free
clickk-home-store
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel