Peugeot Appolia Casserole Dish 40 cm Rectangular

Price History
• Ceramic Casserole Dish
• Keeps dishes warm for up to 30 minutes
• Shock-resistant and gentle cooking of food
• Dishwasher-, oven-, microwave-, and freezer-safe
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Peugeot Appolia Casserole Dish 40 cm Rectangular
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PEUGEOT - Rectangular Ceramic Baking Dish - 40 cm (including handles) x 25.7 cm x 7.5 cm - Capacity: 5.2 L - 8-10 Servings - 10 Year Guarantee - Made In France - Satin Black Colour B0BDRMB6S1
RECTANGULAR OVEN DISH: This ceramic casserole dish is ideal for preparing all kinds of sweet and savoury treats. It is both ovenproof (up to 250°C) and freezerproof (down to -20°C). It is also microwave-safe and can be cleaned in the dishwasher. PEFECT COOKING RESULT: This ceramic dish enables gentle and even cooking in the oven. Thanks to its excellent thermal properties, it retains heat and keeps food warm even after cooking - for up to 30 minutes. HIGH-QUALITY CERAMIC: The Peugeot dish, made in France, meets strict environmental and food standards. It is covered with a high quality enamel that makes the baking dish very resistant to scratches and gives it a smooth, easy-to-clean surface. PRACTICAL HANDLES: Peugeot baking dishes are equipped with handles for safe and easy usage. The particularly high rims prevent spillovers - no matter what type of recipe you are preparing. PEUGEOT STANDS FOR EXCELLENCE: The name Peugeot embodies French know-how and has been appreciated by world-class chefs, gourmets and amateur cooks alike for over 200 years for its pepper, salt and spice mills, coffee grinders, its ceramic bakeware and its range of wine accessories.
prodImage
£31.51
Shipping: Free
PEUGEOT - Rectangular Ceramic Baking Dish - 40 cm (including handles) x 25.7 cm x 7.5 cm - Capacity: 5.2 L - 8-10 Servings - 10 Year Guarantee - Made In France - Red Colour B07HNJ83QJ
RECTANGULAR OVEN DISH: This ceramic casserole dish is ideal for preparing all kinds of sweet and savoury treats. It is both ovenproof (up to 250°C) and freezerproof (down to -20°C). It is also microwave-safe and can be cleaned in the dishwasher. PEFECT COOKING RESULT: This ceramic dish enables gentle and even cooking in the oven. Thanks to its excellent thermal properties, it retains heat and keeps food warm even after cooking - for up to 30 minutes. HIGH-QUALITY CERAMIC: The Peugeot dish, made in France, meets strict environmental and food standards. It is finished with a high quality enamel that makes the baking dish very resistant to scratches and gives it a smooth, easy-to-clean surface. PRACTICAL HANDLES: Peugeot baking dishes are equipped with handles for safe and easy usage. The particularly high rims prevent spillovers - no matter what type of recipe you are preparing. PEUGEOT STANDS FOR EXCELLENCE: The name Peugeot embodies French know-how and has been appreciated by world-class chefs, gourmets and amateur cooks alike for over 200 years for its pepper, salt and spice mills, coffee grinders, its ceramic bakeware and its range of wine accessories.
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Peugeot Appolia Rectangular Ceramic Dish 40cm Slate 60022
Peugeot Appolia Rectangular Ceramic Dish 40cm Slate, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Bakeware & Ovenware > Baking/Roasting Dishes
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
PEUGEOT - Rectangular Ceramic Baking Dish - 40 cm (including handles) x 25.7 cm x 7.5 cm - Capacity: 5.2 L - 8-10 Servings - 10 Year Guarantee - Made In France - Blue Colour B07HNJ5PW1
prodImage
£37.49
Shipping: Free
PEUGEOT - Rectangular Ceramic Baking Dish - 40 cm (Including Handles) x 25.7 cm x 7.5 cm - Capacity: 5.2 L - 8-10 Servings - 10 Year Guarantee - Made in France - Ecru Colour B07HP1FRFV
prodImage
£37.75
Shipping: Free
PEUGEOT - Rectangular Ceramic Baking Dish - 40 cm (including handles) x 25.7 cm x 7.5 cm - Capacity: 5.2 L - 8-10 Servings - 10 Year Guarantee - Made In France - Slate Grey Colour B07HNP51RD
Ceramic from Peugeot, the noble material 'par excellence', guarantees gentle, homogeneous cooking. Model Number: 60022 Colour: Slate
prodImage
£39.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ceramic Casserole Dish
Keeps dishes warm for up to 30 minutes
Shock-resistant and gentle cooking of food
Dishwasher-, oven-, microwave-, and freezer-safe

Price History

1M 3M
Peugeot Appolia Casserole Dish 40 cm Rectangular
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

74 Reviews

Latest
Lovely dishes
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/04/2024
|
Was so pleased when I found these dishes as I have a blue and white dinner service, so bought 3 in different sizes.
Quality and size
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/04/2024
|
Good quality and a handy size dish Very pleased
Quality dish
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/04/2024
|
Should have returned the dish as it’s too big for us. Never mind we may use it again if we have the chance.
Dangerous. Exploded at 240C
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/04/2024
|
I tried to grill some lamb chops and when i took it out it exploded. Luckily nobody got hurt
Overpriced, poor quality finish.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/03/2024
|
I ordered two of these dishes. They're a good size for a two-person household, and the design and ecru colour look nice. But unfortunately I don't feel they're good value for money. Both dishes arrived covered in...View More pits in the glaze, inside and out. Most were pinprick, but some were larger, and there were other faults, like bumps and dark grey marks under the glaze, and one handle not glazed on the edge. Overall quite a poor quality finish, especially for the price. I had to return oneView Less
With reviews from

Peugeot Appolia Casserole Dish 40 cm Rectangular Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 74 reviews
5
45
4
8
3
4
2
5
1
12

More from Peugeot Saveurs

Similar Priced Products

Peugeot Appolia Casserole Dish 40 cm Rectangular
prodImage
£31.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
clickk-home-store
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel