Peugeot Appolia Casserole Dish 36 cm Rectangular

Price History
• Ceramic baking dish
• Keeps dishes warm for up to 30 minutes after cooking
• Impact-resistant and allows gentle cooking
• Rectangular shape, 36 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Peugeot Appolia Casserole Dish 36 cm Rectangular
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Peugeot Appolia Rectangular Ceramic Dish 36cm Slate
Peugeot Appolia Rectangular Ceramic Dish 36cm Slate, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Bakeware & Ovenware > Baking/Roasting Dishes
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
PEUGEOT - Rectangular Ceramic Baking Dish - 36 cm (including handles) x 22 cm x 6.8 cm - Capacity: 3.8 L - 6-7 Servings - 10 Year Guarantee - Made In France - Slate Grey Colour B0B8SLNJBZ
RECTANGULAR OVEN DISH: This ceramic casserole dish is ideal for preparing all kinds of sweet and savoury treats. It is both ovenproof (up to 250°C) and freezerproof (down to -20°C). It is also microwave-safe and can be cleaned in the dishwasher. PEFECT COOKING RESULT: This ceramic dish enables gentle and even cooking in the oven. Thanks to its excellent thermal properties, it retains heat and keeps food warm even after cooking - for up to 30 minutes. HIGH-QUALITY CERAMIC: The Peugeot dish, made in France, meets strict environmental and food standards. It is covered with a high quality enamel that makes the baking dish very resistant to scratches and gives it a smooth, easy-to-clean surface. PRACTICAL HANDLES: Peugeot baking dishes are equipped with handles for safe and easy usage. The particularly high rims prevent spillovers - no matter what type of recipe you are preparing. PEUGEOT STANDS FOR EXCELLENCE: The name Peugeot embodies French know-how and has been appreciated by world-class chefs, gourmets and amateur cooks alike for over 200 years for its pepper, salt and spice mills, coffee grinders, its ceramic bakeware and its range of wine accessories.
prodImage
£36.38
Shipping: Free
PEUGEOT - Rectangular Ceramic Baking Dish - 36 cm (including handles) x 22 cm x 6.8 cm - Capacity: 3.8 L - 6-7 Servings - 10 Year Guarantee - Made In France - Satin Black Colour B0BDRRH4PK
Rectangular baking dish: this rectangular ceramic casserole dish is ideal for preparing all types of sweet and savoury food. It is both fireproof (up to 250 °C), as well as freezer-safe (up to -20 °C). It is also microwave safe and can be cleaned in the dishwasher. Perfect cooking result: this ceramic mould allows gentle and even cooking in the oven for healthy and tasty preparation. Thanks to its excellent thermal properties, it retains heat and keeps food warm even after cooking in the oven - for up to 30 minutes. High-quality ceramic: Peugeot made in France meets strict environmental and food standards. It is covered with a high quality enamel which makes the baking dish highly resistant to bumps and scratches and gives it a smooth, easy to clean surface. A practical shape: the Peugeot casserole dishes are equipped with handles that ensure safe and easy handling. The extra high sides prevent overflowing - no matter which dish you prepare. The name Peugeot stands for excellent quality: the Peugeot name embodies French know-how and has been appreciated by top chefs, gourmets and hobby chefs for over 200 years.
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ceramic baking dish
Keeps dishes warm for up to 30 minutes after cooking
Impact-resistant and allows gentle cooking
Rectangular shape, 36 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Peugeot Appolia Casserole Dish 36 cm Rectangular
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

74 Reviews

Latest
Lovely dishes
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/04/2024
|
Was so pleased when I found these dishes as I have a blue and white dinner service, so bought 3 in different sizes.
Quality and size
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/04/2024
|
Good quality and a handy size dish Very pleased
Quality dish
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/04/2024
|
Should have returned the dish as it’s too big for us. Never mind we may use it again if we have the chance.
Dangerous. Exploded at 240C
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/04/2024
|
I tried to grill some lamb chops and when i took it out it exploded. Luckily nobody got hurt
Overpriced, poor quality finish.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/03/2024
|
I ordered two of these dishes. They're a good size for a two-person household, and the design and ecru colour look nice. But unfortunately I don't feel they're good value for money. Both dishes arrived covered in...View More pits in the glaze, inside and out. Most were pinprick, but some were larger, and there were other faults, like bumps and dark grey marks under the glaze, and one handle not glazed on the edge. Overall quite a poor quality finish, especially for the price. I had to return oneView Less
With reviews from

Peugeot Appolia Casserole Dish 36 cm Rectangular Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 74 reviews
5
45
4
8
3
4
2
5
1
12

More from Peugeot Saveurs

Peugeot Madras Pepper Mill 21 cm
£99.00
Peugeot Madras Pepper Mill 21 cmCompare 1 Prices
Peugeot Elis Sense Pepper Mill
£69.28
Peugeot Elis Sense Pepper MillCompare 2 Prices
Peugeot Boreal Salt Mill 21 cm
£38.99
Peugeot Boreal Salt Mill 21 cmCompare 2 Prices
Peugeot Pepper Mill Paris 30 cm
£41.99
Peugeot Pepper Mill Paris 30 cmCompare 20 Prices
Peugeot Tahiti Duo 15 cm
£51.02
Peugeot Tahiti Duo 15 cmCompare 4 Prices
Peugeot Elis Sense Salt Mill 20 cm
£71.96
Peugeot Elis Sense Salt Mill 20 cmCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Peugeot Appolia Casserole Dish 36 cm Rectangular
clickk-home-store
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel