Peg-Perego John Deere Ground Force

Price History
• Electric tractor
• With trailer
• 12 volts
• 2 drive motors each 165 W
• 1 pedal for accelerator and brake
• 1 reverse gear (3.4 km/h)
• Load capacity: 40 kg
• Battery life approx. 40 min
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Peg-Perego John Deere Ground Force
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Peg Perego John Deere GROUND FORCE (With Trailer)
Playing outside, in high gear! John Deere Ground Force is an accurate reproduction of the world-famous American John Deere tractor. Children love...
prodImage
£379.95
Shipping: Free
PEG John Deere Ground Force Kids Electric Ride-On Tractor with Trailer Green and Yellow 12V - Size: 68 x 63 x 169.5cm - Green/Yellow - Wilko 0848926
Get little ones ready for adventure with the PEG John Deere Ground Force Kids Electric Ride-On Tractor with Trailer Green and Yellow 12V. It brings outdoor play to life and captures the iconic look of a real John Deere, complete with a working trailer and FM radio for extra fun. Children aged three and up can enjoy hours of imaginative play as they drive forward or reverse, all powered by a rechargeable 12-volt battery that keeps the fun rolling.
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Peg Perego Children's 12V John Deere Ground Force Tractor with Trailer,Green & Yellow,IGOR0047 B003R9JA02
Working FM Radio, Complete with trailer which can hold up to 10kg/22lbs in weight, Adjustable Seat and Armrests to grow with child Accelerator and brake on same pedal, 2 Forward Speeds (Approx 2.2 & 4.6 mph) and 1 Reverse (2.2 mph), 2 Driving Wheels, 12 Volt - 330 Watt Motors Great perfomance, even on hills and uneven terrain, Slope Capacity 10% Maximum Transport Weight 40K - 88lbs, Manufacturer: Peg Perego S.p.A
prodImage
£420.00
Shipping: Free
Peg John Deere RC Kids Electric Tractor with Trailer 12V - Size: 68 x 63 x 169.5cm - Green/Yellow - Wilko 0848927
Introduce the ultimate in children's outdoor adventures, the Peg John Deere RC Kids Electric Tractor with Trailer 12V, that will ignite their imaginations and thrill parents alike. It is the dream vehicle for young explorers. For little ones aged one to three years, it can be expertly manoeuvred by an adult using a remote control. Once they hit the age of three, children can take the reins themselves and embark on incredible journeys. With a powerful 330W engine and rugged two extreme traction wheels designed with knobby tread, this electric tractor handles even the roughest terrain effortlessly. It's powered by a 12V/8Ah rechargeable battery, ensuring the fun lasts. Disclaimer: It is the user’s responsibility to comply with all laws associated with e-scooters and other powered transporters. It is illegal to use this product on public roads and public spaces. The product must only be used on private land with the permission of the landowner. Users must always wear appropriate protective gear while operating the scooter.
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
Peg Perego John Deere Ground Force Tractor With Trailer, Kids Ride-On Tractor, Boys, 3-7 Years SREX-LINDA-UPS-B002PEGT9U
2 speeds plus reverse (2-1/4 and 4-1/2 mph) with 2nd gear lockout for beginners Farm tractor wheels provide traction on grass, dirt, gravel or pavement SmartPedal accelerator with automatic brakes for longer riding time 12-volt rechargeable battery and charger included Weight capacity: 85 lbs, Manufacturer: Peg Perego
prodImage
£505.95
Shipping: Free
Peg Perego John Deere Ground Force Tractor With Trailer, Kids Ride-On Tractor, Boys, 3-7 Years JD- MCE42647X000
2 speeds plus reverse (2-1/4 and 4-1/2 mph) with 2nd gear lockout for beginners Farm tractor wheels provide traction on grass, dirt, gravel or pavement SmartPedal accelerator with automatic brakes for longer riding time 12-volt rechargeable battery and charger included Weight capacity: 85 lbs, Manufacturer: Peg Perego
prodImage
£534.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With trailer
12 volts
2 drive motors each 165 W
1 pedal for accelerator and brake
1 reverse gear (3.4 km/h)
Load capacity: 40 kg
Battery life approx. 40 min
Specification
Wheel Type:Plastic tires with tread

Price History

1M 3M
Peg-Perego John Deere Ground Force
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Sit on Tractor
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/12/2020
|
This is to be a Christmas present for our grandson and feel sure he will love it. We paid for Amazon to assemble it, which was a weight off our shoulders as we are not too handy. Well worth it. There actually was a slight...View More technical hitch, but the company who sold it were amazing and rectified the problem very quickly. Cant recommend them enough - Godfreys (Sevenoaks) Limited.View Less
Excellent ride-on, sturdily built and fun
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
07/09/2020
|
Very nice little tractor, fits my four year-old daughter perfectly. Assembly is light with all major parts already in place, you'll need a Philips head screwdriver and a couple of beers. Note: As shipped to me this came with...View More a multi-voltage AC adapter but the plug options provided with the set were for European outlets so you may have to adapt with a travel-type socket converter. Many AC adapter options are available for these to suit any voltage and socket configuration. She loves it, veryView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars peg-perego tractor
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/08/2020
|
I was very pleased with the tractor, just a bit disappointed that there was no stickers as shown on the box,
3.0 out of 5 stars Turned up damaged
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/06/2020
|
Actually product turned up damaged! But it was a birthday present from granny and time sensitive! So the child’s daddy did a repair cos we didn’t have time to send it back ! But if somebody woul like to send us a new bonnet we...View More would be very greatful - and you might get a better reviewView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Hard wheels tend to spin on gravel, inclined grass, etc - then needs a quick push
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/06/2020
|
Local children now have tractor envy. On balance, very happy but wish the wheels came with a rubberised strip for grip. Low speed is an adult's gentle walking pace - high speed you'll get quite a brisk walk and some real...View More exercise. I assembled this from the instruction pictures alone, which is tricky in a few places. Only at the end did I find written instructions later in the booklet (multiple languages). Oops. A few clipped parts needed some light filing to get them to fit which wasView Less
With reviews from

Peg-Perego John Deere Ground Force Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 22 reviews
5
14
4
3
2
1
0

More from Peg-Perego

Peg-Perego Desmosedici
£117.00
Peg-Perego DesmosediciCompare 1 Prices
Peg-Perego Raider Princess
£294.49
Peg-Perego Raider PrincessCompare 1 Prices
Peg-Perego Barbie car
£195.00
Peg-Perego Barbie carCompare 4 Prices
Peg-Perego Gaucho Silver with Radio
£695.00
Peg-Perego Gaucho Silver with RadioCompare 1 Prices
Peg-Perego Corral T-Rex 12V
£269.00
Peg-Perego Corral T-Rex 12VCompare 3 Prices
Peg-Perego John Deere Ground Force
prodImage
£379.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£420.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel