Palram Glory 8 x 16
- Greenhouse
- Material: Polycarbonate
- Number of Windows: 3
- Door Type: Single-leaf door
- Dimensions: W239 Centimetre x H268.5 Centimetre x D478 Centimetre
Price History
1M 3M
Palram Glory 8 x 16
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Garden Greenhouse Palram Canopia Glory Silver (Sizes 8x8ft, 8x12ft & 8x16ft) GloryGH
Garden Greenhouse Palram Canopia Glory Silver (Sizes 8x8ft, 8x12ft & 8x16ft), Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Greenhouses & Cold Frames

£1,967.80
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Glory Grey Greenhouse - 8 x 16ft 7168354
This greenhouse creates optimal growing conditions for vegetables, flowers and tall plants. It's the Palram Canopia Glory model made from an aluminium frame with polycarbonate panels. The twin-wall polycarbonate is UV protected and resists hail and impacts without breaking. Integral rain gutters collect water for your plants. The wide entrance door and included ventilation accessories help you control temperature and moisture inside. The high roof and tall eaves give you room to stand comfortably and grow climbing plants on trellises. The galvanised steel base adds stability and raises the greenhouse off the ground. Polycarbonate panels insulate during winter and provide shade in summer. Assembly takes two people following the included instructions. You'll have a sheltered space to extend your growing season and protect plants from harsh weather. Aluminium frame and comes with polycarbonate. Polycarbonate roof panels to aid insulation during winter and provide shade during summer. Polycarbonate wall panels. Integral rain gutters for water collection. Base size W244, D484cm / W8ft D15.87ft . Hinged door. H245, W253, D484cm / W8ft D16ft. Weight 146.9kg. 2 person self assembly. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108130157.
3 to 5 day

£2,048.50
Shipping: Free
8'x16' Palram Canopia Glory Grey Large Polycarbonate Greenhouse (2.4x4.8m) 702209
Beautifully designed and built to last a lifetime, the high-specification 8' x 16' Palram Canopia Glory Grey Greenhouse (2.4m x 4.8m) is exceptionally robust and provides the perfect conditions for plants to thrive.Expertly constructed from high-impact 10mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels, supported by a powder-coated, extra-thick aluminium frame and reinforced structure, this 8x16 greenhouse is shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust. Wind resistant to 100km/ hr (62ml/ hr) and snow-load tested to 100kg/ m² (20.5lbs/ ft²) too, it provides both plants and garden equipment with unbeatable weatherproof protection.The high-impact, light-diffusing twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 79% light transmission, are completely UV-protected, and help promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation while reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this large greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff.Access is gained through a single door, which can be hung for a left or right-hand opening, and features a low threshold, bottom seal and a key-operated lock, so valuable tools remain completely safe from unwanted attention. Once inside, the greenhouse's generous height provides plenty of headroom and the opportunity to store taller items.This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A side louvre window and 3 opening roof vents allow the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike.Supplied with an excellent 10-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base.This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.10-year limited warrantyRust-resistant, powder-coated, extra thick aluminium frameReinforced structure for even greater strength10mm twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 79% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperatureWind resistant to 100km/ hr (62ml/ hr)Snow-load tested to 100kg/ m² (20.5lbs/ ft²)Single door with low threshold, bottom seal and key-operated lockDoor can be hung for left or right-hand openingIntegrated rain gutters3 opening roof vents and side louvre windowPre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly systemMaintenance freeNo floor - fix to a solid, level baseThis greenhouse is available in a range of sizesBuy a portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat as an optional extraFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days

£2,154.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Grey Glory Greenhouse 8 x 16ft - Wilko 0715061
The Glory Greenhouse provides you with optimal growth conditions for an enjoyable and successful backyard gardening. Wide entrance door and included accessories create optimal ventilation and help you maintain the required moisture and temperature levels. The high roof and tall eaves provide ample headroom, and more space to garden and trellis tall and leafy plants. The included all-around galvanized, rust-resistant steel base kit, adds height, structural support, stability & alignment.

£2,237.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Glory 8 x 16 - Polycarbonate - L484 x W253 x H268.5 cm - Grey CBP-702209
Glory- Large Polycarbonate Greenhouse Highly resistant, reinforced, translucent, and safe polycarbonate greenhouse kit Entirely built with...

£2,500.01
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Glory Greenhouse PWF1067_122074869
Glory Premium Class – The ultimate greenhouse package! It has all the features you seek in professional gardening and it provides quality environment for your plants. The Glory greenhouse is built from superior materials, for a long and lasting use. Canopia by Palram Size: 8 Ft W x 16 Ft D

£2,599.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Glory 8 x 16, Polycarbonate, L484 x W253 x H268.5 cm - Grey M7290108130157
Greenhouse Glory 8 x 16 - Polycarbonate - L484 x W253 x H268.5 cm - Grey Glory- Large Polycarbonate Greenhouse Highly resistant, reinforced, translucent, and safe polycarbonate greenhouse kit Entirely built with heavy-duty multi-wall glazing for controlled light exposure and heat insulation Allows maintaining level temperatures and diffuses sunlight Provides up to 100% protection from harmful sun rays (UV) Life-time resilient polycarbonate plastic walls; do not turn yellow or become brittle over time Reinforced, extra-thick non-rusting aluminum structure to withstand harsh weather conditions The high roof provides plenty of headroom and more space to garden and trellis tall and leafy plants House-like, classic design, upgraded with fine matt, dark-grey powder-coated aluminum frame Built-to-last thanks to outstandingly durable materials Maintenance-free greenhouse Protects your plants from the elements so that you can enjoy an extended growing period. Dimensions: Covering Area = 11.8m2 / 127.2ft2 Storage Area = 11.3m2 / 121.8ft2 Product Volume = 25.7m3 / 909.2ft3 L484 x W253 x H268.5 cm | Palram Greenhouse Glory 8 x 16, Polycarbonate, L484 x W253 x H268.5 cm - Grey

£2,738.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W239 Centimetre x H268.5 Centimetre x D478 Centimetre |
|---|
| Single-leaf door |
| Polycarbonate |
| 3 |
Price History
1M 3M
Palram Glory 8 x 16
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products