Palram Bella 8 x 16
- Greenhouse
- Material: Aluminum, Polycarbonate
- Number of Windows: 3
- Door Type: Double-leaf door
- Dimensions: W244 Centimetre x H219 Centimetre x D482 Centimetre
- Weight: 77.7 kg
Price History
1M 3M
Palram Bella 8 x 16
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Garden Greenhouse Palram Canopia Bella Silver (Sizes 8x8ft, 8x12ft & 8x16ft) 703726
Garden Greenhouse Palram Canopia Bella Silver (Sizes 8x8ft, 8x12ft & 8x16ft), Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Greenhouses & Cold Frames

£1,059.71
Shipping: Free
8'x16' Palram Canopia Bella Large Walk In Silver Aluminium Framed Greenhouse (2.4x4.8m) 703731
Built from long-lasting polycarbonate, the striking 8' x 16' Palram Canopia Bella Silver Greenhouse (2.4m x 4.8m) is designed to help plants thrive.The greenhouse is expertly constructed from high-impact twin-wall polycarbonate panels (6mm for the roof and walls; 4mm for the door and vents). This is then supported by a silver aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, resulting in an 8x16 greenhouse that is is shatterproof, fracture-proof and resistant to rust. Wind resistant to 100km/ hr (62ml/ hr) and snow-load tested to 100kg/ m² (20.5lbs/ ft²) too, it provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection.The light-diffusing twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 80% light transmission, are completely UV-protected, and help promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation while reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's bell-shaped design is not only eye-catching, it also allows for increased headroom; enhances the greenhouse's wind-resistance; and deters snow and rain from settling.User-friendly access is gained through lockable double doors (padlock not included), which feature a low threshold, bottom seal and magnetic catch, ensuring you can easily reach your tools and plants.This polycarbonate greenhouse includes 3 manually-opened roof vents too, allowing the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike.Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and maintenance free, this high-specification greenhouse is very easy to assemble. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base.This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.Rust-resistant aluminium frameGalvanised steel perimeter baseTwin wall polycarbonate panels (6mm for the roof and walls; 4mm for the door and vents) allow 80% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperatureWind resistant to 100km/ hr (62ml/ hr)Snow-load tested to 100kg/ m² (20.5lbs/ ft²)Lockable double doors feature low threshold and bottom seal (padlock not included)3 opening roof ventsMaintenance free5-year limited warrantyNo floor - fix to a solid, level baseAvailable in a range of sizesFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days

£1,329.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Bella Silver Polycarbonate 8 x 16ft Greenhouse - Wilko 0714979
Step into the world of effortless gardening with the Palram Canopia Bella Silver Polycarbonate 8 x 16ft Greenhouse. Engineered with virtually unbreakable twin-wall polycarbonate panels, the greenhouse offers unmatched sunlight diffusion, heat insulation, and safety, making it your ideal gardening companion. Its elegant bell shape enhances wind resistance and ensures that snow slides off with ease, protecting your precious plants through every season. Inside, you'll find plenty of space to work comfortably and move around, while the manual adjustable roof windows provide excellent ventilation control for optimal plant growth. With thoughtful features like a low threshold ramp and secure lockable hinged doors, the greenhouse combines practicality with style.

£1,389.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Bella Kit 8 x 16 Feet - Polycarbonate - L483.9 x W244 x H219 cm - Silver CBP-703731
Bella - Tunnel Greenhouse Kit Virtually unbreakable 4mm door and window twin-wall polycarbonate panels & 6 mm wall and roof panels, maintain...

£1,459.06
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Bella Silver Greenhouse - 8 x 16ft 7165632
This greenhouse provides year-round growing space with twin-wall polycarbonate panels that diffuse sunlight and insulate your plants. It's made by Palram Canopia and features a rust-resistant aluminium frame with a natural mill finish. The bell-shaped design helps wind pass over easily and prevents snow building up on the roof. Polycarbonate panels on both walls and roof protect your plants from weather while letting light through. Integral rain gutters collect water for your garden. The hinged door gives easy access whenever you need it. The structure accommodates tall plants and gives you room to move around comfortably inside. Polycarbonate roof panels provide shade during summer and hold warmth during winter months. The aluminium frame stays strong without rusting or needing maintenance. Assembly takes two people and no specialist skills are required. You'll have a practical growing space that protects your plants through every season. Aluminium frame and comes with polycarbonate. Polycarbonate roof panels to aid insulation during winter and provide shade during summer. Polycarbonate wall panels. Integral rain gutters for water collection. Base size W244, D483cm / W8ft D15.87ft . Hinged door. H211, W244, D483cm / W8ft D16ft. Weight 94.7kg. 2 person self assembly. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108132625.
3 to 5 day

£1,490.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Bella Kit 8 x 16 Feet - L483.9 x W244 x H219 cm - Silver M7290108132625
Greenhouse Bella Kit 8 x 16 Feet - Polycarbonate - L483.9 x W244 x H219 cm - SilverBella - Tunnel Greenhouse Kit Virtually unbreakable 4mm door and window twin-wall polycarbonate panels & 6 mm wall and roof panels, maintain ideal temperatures and protect from strong sunlight exposure. The bell-shaped greenhouse allows snow to slide easily off and improves wind resistance. All panels are 100% UV protected and block harmful UV rays. Easy DIY installation - sliding panel assembly system Durable, rust-resistant aluminum frame Galvanized steel base included with designated holes for anchoring for additional structural stability (anchors not supplied) Low-threshold and double doors for easy access Maintenance-free greenhouse Dimensions: Covering Area = 12M2 / 129FT2 Storage Area = 11.2M2 / 120.4FT2 Product Volume = 12.2M3 / 432.6FT3 L483.9 x W244 x H219 cm | Palram Greenhouse Bella Kit 8 x 16 Feet - L483.9 x W244 x H219 cm - Silver

£1,598.01
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Bella Greenhouse PWF1180_122074873
The Bella is a beautiful and practical 8 ft. wide greenhouse that features virtually unbreakable twin-wall polycarbonate panels, creating an ideal combination of sunlight diffusion, heat insulation, and safety for all your gardening needs. The bell-shaped greenhouse was specifically designed to improve wind resistance and allow snow to easily slide off. The extra-large workspace and wide double doors allow the most avid gardener plenty of room to grow an abundance of vegetables and herbs and still have room for transplanting tender plants and for storing tools and accessories. The Bella is a strongly built, attractive greenhouse that will offer you years of gardening enjoyment. This greenhouse also includes a galvanized, rust-resistant steel perimeter base for additional structural support, stability, and alignment. Bella, for a stunning and functional addition to your gardening experience. Canopia by Palram Size: 8 Ft W x 16 Ft D

£1,699.99
Shipping: Free
Garden Greenhouse Palram Canopia Bella Silver (Sizes 8x8ft, 8x12ft & 8x16ft) 703731
Garden Greenhouse Palram Canopia Bella Silver (Sizes 8x8ft, 8x12ft & 8x16ft), Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Greenhouses & Cold Frames

£1,734.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W244 Centimetre x H219 Centimetre x D482 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 77.7 kg |
| Double-leaf door |
| Aluminum, Polycarbonate |
| 3 |
Price History
1M 3M
Palram Bella 8 x 16
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products