Palram Bella 8 x 12

Manufacturer: Palram
Palram Bella 8 x 12
from £1,109.00to £1,398.754 offersManufacturer: Palram
• Greenhouse
• Material: Polycarbonate
• Number of Windows: 2
• Door Type: Double-leaf door
• Dimensions: W244 Centimetre x H219 Centimetre x D363 Centimetre
• Weight: 77.7 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Bella 8 x 12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
8'x12' Palram Canopia Bella Large Walk In Silver Aluminium Framed Greenhouse (2.4x3.6m) 703730
Built from long-lasting polycarbonate, the striking 8' x 12' Palram Canopia Bella Silver Greenhouse (2.4m x 3.6m) is designed to help plants thrive.The greenhouse is expertly constructed from high-impact twin-wall polycarbonate panels (6mm for the roof and walls; 4mm for the door and vents). This is then supported by a silver aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, resulting in an 8x12 greenhouse that is is shatterproof, fracture-proof and resistant to rust. Wind resistant to 100km/ hr (62ml/ hr) and snow-load tested to 100kg/ m² (20.5lbs/ ft²) too, it provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection.The light-diffusing twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 80% light transmission, are completely UV-protected, and help promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation while reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's bell-shaped design is not only eye-catching, it also allows for increased headroom; enhances the greenhouse's wind-resistance; and deters snow and rain from settling.User-friendly access is gained through lockable double doors (padlock not included), which feature a low threshold, bottom seal and magnetic catch, ensuring you can easily reach your tools and plants.This polycarbonate greenhouse includes 2 manually-opened roof vents too, allowing the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike.Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and maintenance free, this high-specification greenhouse is very easy to assemble. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base.This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.Rust-resistant aluminium frameGalvanised steel perimeter baseTwin wall polycarbonate panels (6mm for the roof and walls; 4mm for the door and vents) allow 80% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperatureWind resistant to 100km/ hr (62ml/ hr)Snow-load tested to 100kg/ m² (20.5lbs/ ft²)Lockable double doors feature low threshold and bottom seal (padlock not included)2 opening roof ventsMaintenance free5-year limited warrantyNo floor - fix to a solid, level baseAvailable in a range of sizesFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£1,109.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Bella Polycarbonate 8 x 12ft Greenhouse - Silver - Wilko 0527968
The Bella is a beautiful and practical wide greenhouse that features virtually unbreakable twin-wall polycarbonate six-millimetre panels, creating an ideal combination of sunlight diffusion, heat insulation, and safety for all your gardening needs. The bell-shaped greenhouse was specifically designed to improve wind resistance and allow snow to easily slide off. The extra-large workspace and wide double doors allow the most avid gardener plenty of room to grow an abundance of vegetables and herbs and still have room for transplanting tender plants and for storing tools and accessories. Designed in silver, it is a strongly built, attractive greenhouse that will offer you years of gardening enjoyment. This greenhouse also includes a galvanized, rust resistant steel perimeter base for additional structural support, stability, and alignment. Bella, for a stunning and functional addition to your gardening experience. Size: 8 x 12ft.
prodImage
£1,173.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Bella Kit 8 x 12 Feet - Polycarbonate - L363.9 x W244 x H219 cm - Silver CBP-703730
Bella - Tunnel Greenhouse Kit Virtually unbreakable 4mm door and window twin-wall polycarbonate panels & 6 mm wall and roof panels, maintain...
prodImage
£1,344.80
Shipping: Free
Garden Greenhouse Palram Canopia Bella Silver (Sizes 8x8ft, 8x12ft & 8x16ft) 703730
Garden Greenhouse Palram Canopia Bella Silver (Sizes 8x8ft, 8x12ft & 8x16ft), Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Greenhouses & Cold Frames
prodImage
£1,398.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W244 Centimetre x H219 Centimetre x D363 Centimetre
Weight:77.7 kg
Door Type
Double-leaf door
Material
Polycarbonate
Number of Windows
2

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Bella 8 x 12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram Milano 4300
£1,529.00
Palram Milano 4300Compare 4 Prices
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)
£1,168.77
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)Compare 1 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)
£818.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)Compare 2 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£376.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6Compare 12 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6
£1,209.00
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6Compare 3 Prices
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6
£329.99
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Greenhouse 23.44 m³ (45218)
£1,064.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 15.6 m³ (45217)
£953.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Palram Bella 8 x 16
£1,369.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Palram Bella 8 x 8
£833.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Palram Bella 8 x 12
prodImage
£1,109.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,173.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,344.80
Shipping: Free
puregarden
prodImage
£1,398.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel