Palram Arizona Breeze 5000

Price History
• Carport
• Material: Aluminum, Polycarbonate
• Roof Thickness: 2 mm
• Entrance Height : 257.5 cm
• Entrance Width: 271.7 cm
• Dimensions: W495 Centimetre x D289 Centimetre x H274 Centimetre
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
7 - 10 Working Days
£2,449.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£3,040.00
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
16'x10' (4.8x3m) Palram Canopia Arizona Breeze 5000 Grey Metal Carport 704229
With a clever 2-legged design which makes parking easy, the stylish 16' x 10' Palram Canopia Arizona Breeze 5000 Grey Metal Carport (4.8m x 3m) offers a car fantastic weatherproof protection. Backed by an excellent 10-year limited warranty and completely resistant to rust, this premium car shelter features a heavy-duty, powder-coated aluminium frame and laser-cut galvanised steel connectors. The bronzed, solid 2mm polycarbonate roof panels are advance-engineered, virtually unbreakable and completely shatterproof. They allow 10% light transmission, block 100% of harmful UV rays and are fully UV-protected, so will never discolour, fade or fracture. Snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr), this stylish portable garage provides outstanding weatherproof protection for a car. The frame is fitted with an integrated guttering system, which facilitates efficient rainwater run-off and offers a sustainable source of free water for garden plants. With its curved roof and 2-legged design, this contemporary car shelter can seamlessly double up as a stylish garden shelter. What's more, the whole carport canopy is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money. Built from 100% recyclable components, this premium carport comes with pre-cut panels and pre-drilled profiles for a straightforward 2-person assembly. Please note that these carports must be anchored to a level concrete base. Delivery is free to most UK addresses. 10-year limited warranty Bronzed, solid 2mm polycarbonate roof panels Virtually unbreakable and 100% UV-protected Heavy-duty, powder-coated aluminium frame Laser-cut galvanised steel connectors Snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²) Wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr) Integrated guttering system Pre-cut panels and pre-drilled profiles Maintenance-free Must be anchored to a concrete base Free delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£2,449.00
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia 5000mm Carport Arizona Breeze - Grey 7167300
The Arizona Breeze has been crafted to meet your needs for outdoor protection; its two-legged form facilitates easy access as well as allows you to use it as a patio cover. Its unique and robust design makes it a wonderful carport and outdoor structure. The frame and roofing were created to withstand harsh weather conditions; the polycarbonate panels block harmful UV rays, and provide ample shading. The Arizona carport provides your family with an elegant cover that is sturdy, maintenance and rust free for many years to come. Polycarbonate . All fixings included. Additional features: Virtually unbreakable, 100% UV protected, solid solar grey polycarbonate ready to assemble, pre-cut panels, provide 10% light transmission. Size H273.5, W495, D289cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108133905.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£3,040.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Carport Arizona Breeze Single 5000 - Polycarbonate - L495 x W289 x H273.5 cm - Grey CBP-704229
Arizona - Aluminum Carport Kit Highly resistant, safe polycarbonate carport kit, a multi-functional outdoor structure designed for superior...
prodImage
£3,151.51
Shipping: Free
Palram Carport Arizona Breeze Single 5000 - L495 x W289 x H273.5 cm - Grey M7290108133905
Carport Arizona Breeze Single 5000 - Polycarbonate - L495 x W289 x H273.5 cm - GreyArizona - Aluminum Carport Kit Highly resistant, safe polycarbonate carport kit, a multi-functional outdoor structure designed for superior protection all year round Transmits natural sunlight while providing up to 100% protection from harmful UV sun rays Lifetime resilient polycarbonate glazing; does not fracture, becomes brittle, or turns yellow over time. Sturdy, anti-rust aluminum carport offering ample shading Specially engineered to withstand volatile weather conditions. The two-post architecture allows easy access and parking while optimizing usable space. Clean-lined, functional design Aluminum carport maintenance-free, built to last thanks to outstandingly durable materials Made with 100% reprocess materials Dimensions: Covering Area = 14.3M2 / 154FT2 L495 x W289 x H273.5 cm | Palram Carport Arizona Breeze Single 5000 - L495 x W289 x H273.5 cm - Grey
prodImage
£3,451.66
Shipping: Free
Car Port 10 x 16Ft Palram Canopia Arizona Breeze Carport 704229
Car Port 10 x 16Ft Palram Canopia Arizona Breeze Carport, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Gazebos & Pergolas
prodImage
£3,527.85
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Arizona Breeze 3 m W x 5 m D Carport U003078256
Arizona 3m x 5m Canopy is a uniquely designed, high performance and robust carport and outdoor structure. It was crafted to meet your needs for outdoor protection; its two-legged form facilitates easy to access as well as allows you to use it as an outdoor cover. The frame and roofing were crafted to withstand harsh weather conditions. Canopia by Palram
prodImage
£3,599.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Entrance Height :257.5 cm
Entrance Width:271.7 cm
Dimensions:W495 Centimetre x D289 Centimetre x H274 Centimetre
Material
Aluminum, Polycarbonate
Roof Thickness
2 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Arizona Breeze 5000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 9 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 11 Prices
Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£6,811.99
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 3 Prices
prodImage
£2,449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,040.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,151.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,451.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel