Palram Arcadia Alpine 10600

Manufacturer: Palram
• Carport
• Material: Aluminum, Polycarbonate
• Weather resistant
• Dimensions: W359 Centimetre x D1,077 Centimetre x H307 Centimetre
Show all product details
Best Prices
£5,869.00
Shipping: Free
7 - 10 Working Days
Best Prices
£7,616.70
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
12' x 35' Palram Canopia Arcadia Alpine 10600 Grey Metal Carport (3.59m x 10.72m) 705916BUN
The market-leading 12' x 35' Palram Canopia Arcadia Alpine 10600 Grey Metal Carport (3.59m x 10.72m) provides fantastic weatherproof protection for larger caravans and motorhomes.Backed by an excellent 10-year limited warranty, this large carport features advance-engineered 6mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels, which are shatterproof, virtually unbreakable and block 100% of harmful UV rays. They are finished with a unique bronze tint, allow 15% light transmission and are completely UV-protected, so will never discolour, fade or fracture.The heavy-duty, powder-coated aluminium frame, with 10 supporting legs and laser-cut galvanised steel connectors, has a modern anthracite-grey finish and is completely resistant to rust, ensuring that this stylish metal car shelter will withstand whatever the weather throws at it and retain its attractive appearance for many years to come.The aluminium legs can be adjusted to a maximum height of 11'7 (352cm), so the carport can easily accommodate taller vehicles.Snow-load tested to 150kg/ m² (30.7lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr), this portable garage really does provide outstanding weatherproof protection.What's more, an integrated guttering system ensures efficient rainwater run-off and offers a sustainable source of free water for garden plants.With its attractive curved roof, this eye-catching carport is suitable for use as a garden gazebo too. All of the materials are fully recyclable and the whole carport canopy is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money.Pre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and a state-of-the-art slide and lock roof installation system make for a straightforward 2-person assembly. The curved roof is designed without the need for screws to ensure it remains weathertight.This particular style of car shelter is available in a range of sizes.These freestanding carports should be anchored to a level concrete or paved base to ensure they remain stable in high winds. An anchor kit and footpads are supplied for this purpose.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.10-year limited warrantyBronze-tinted 6mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panelsVirtually unbreakable and 100% UV-protectedHeavy-duty, powder-coated aluminium frame with galvanised steel connectorsSnow-load tested to 150kg/ m² (30.7lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr)Integrated guttering systemMade from 100% recyclable componentsCompletely maintenance freePre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and screws includedSlide and lock roof installation systemAnchor kit and footpads includedThis carport is available in a range of sizesFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£5,869.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Alpine 10600 RV Carport Kit - Aluminium/Polycarbonate - L1077 x W352 x H307 - Grey CBP-705916
Arcadia Carport Alpine Series: Polycarbonate RV Carport Kit Unique carport kit screw-free roofing system; leak-free glazing, rust-resistant...
prodImage
£7,616.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Weather resistant
Dimensions
Dimensions:W359 Centimetre x D1,077 Centimetre x H307 Centimetre
Material
Aluminum, Polycarbonate

Price History

1M
Palram Arcadia Alpine 10600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Oasis 8 (704053)
£1,394.61
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)Compare 1 Prices
Palram Glory 8 x 12
£1,919.00
Palram Glory 8 x 12Compare 3 Prices
Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram Milano 4300
£1,529.00
Palram Milano 4300Compare 4 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 3
£426.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£593.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 2 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)
£818.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)Compare 2 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
prodImage
£5,869.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£7,616.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel