Palram Arcadia 4300

Price History
• Carport
• Material: Aluminum, Polycarbonate
• Roof Thickness: 6 mm
• Entrance Height : 219 cm
• Entrance Width: 325 cm
• Dimensions: W430 Centimetre x D359 Centimetre x H242 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Arcadia 4300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
12' x 15' Palram Canopia Arcadia 4300 Grey Metal Carport (3.59m x 4.3m) 705515BUN
Exceptionally strong and oozing contemporary style, the 12' x 15' Palram Canopia Arcadia 4300 Grey Metal Carport (3.59m x 4.3m) provides fantastic weatherproof protection for a family car and makes a great garden gazebo too.Backed by an excellent 10-year limited warranty, this single carport features advance-engineered 6mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels, which are shatterproof, virtually unbreakable and block 100% of harmful UV rays. They are finished with a unique bronze tint, allow 15% light transmission and are completely UV-protected, so will never discolour, fade or fracture.The heavy-duty, powder-coated aluminium frame, with 4 supporting legs and laser-cut galvanised steel connectors, has a modern anthracite-grey finish and is completely resistant to rust, ensuring that this stylish metal car shelter will withstand whatever the weather throws at it and retain its attractive appearance for many years to come.Snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 100km/ hr (62ml/ hr), this portable garage really does provide outstanding weatherproof protection.What's more, an integrated guttering system ensures efficient rainwater run-off and offers a sustainable source of free water for garden plants.With its attractive curved roof, this eye-catching carport is suitable for use as a garden gazebo too. All of the materials are fully recyclable and the whole carport canopy is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money.Pre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and a state-of-the-art slide and lock roof installation system make for a straightforward 2-person assembly.This particular style of car shelter is available in a range of sizes.These freestanding carports should be anchored to a level concrete or paved base to ensure they remain stable in high winds. An anchor kit and footpads are supplied for this purpose.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.10-year limited warrantyBronze-tinted 6mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panelsVirtually unbreakable and 100% UV-protectedHeavy-duty, powder-coated aluminium frame with galvanised steel connectorsSnow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 100km/ hr (62ml/ hr)Integrated guttering systemMade from 100% recyclable componentsCompletely maintenance freePre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and screws includedSlide and lock roof installation systemAnchor kit and footpads includedThis carport is available in a range of sizesFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£1,403.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Arcadia Carport 4300 - Polycarbonate - L435 x W359 x H242 cm - Grey CBP-705515
The Arcadia carport is a high performance, stylish and durable DIY multi-purpose structure. It has been designed to meet your needs for outdoor...
prodImage
£1,628.79
Shipping: Free
Palram Arcadia Carport 4300 - Polycarbonate - L435 x W359 x H242 cm - Grey M7290108138634
Arcadia Carport 4300 - Polycarbonate - L435 x W359 x H242 cm - GreyThe Arcadia carport is a high performance, stylish and durable DIY multi-purpose structure. It has been designed to meet your needs for outdoor protection for your two-seater, motorcycle or outdoor furniture during harsh, volatile weather conditions. With its high impact and maintenance-free materials, the Arcadia is a smart choice for your vehicle or patio, and can also be used as an outdoor kitchen, temporary gathering shelter or play area for children. Features: Unique screw-free roofing system; leak-free glazing, rust-resistant structure, sleek and classy design Easy 2 person self-assembly - Sliding panels installation system, no special skills Robust, rust-resistant gray powder coated aluminum frame laser cut galvanized steel connectors Sturdy, four (4) 3.15 in. x 3.15 in. (8 x 8 cm) aluminum poles Advanced engineered and virtually unbreakable bronze tinted 6mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels, allow 10% light transmission Panels provide 100% UV protection and are high impact and shatter resistant UV-protected panels do not turn yellow or become brittle over time Ready to assemble pre-drilled profiles, pre-cut panels, all screws and anchors included Engineered to meet snow and wind loads when properly assembled and anchored to solid, Dimensions: L435 x W359 x H242 cm Covering Area = 15.5M2 / 166.4FT2 Storage Area = 14.0M2 / 150.6FT2 Product Volume = 30.5M3 / 1077.4FT3 Weight: 59.3 kg | Palram Arcadia Carport 4300 - Polycarbonate - L435 x W359 x H242 cm - Grey
prodImage
£1,783.91
Shipping: Free
Car port Freestanding Palram Canopia Arcadia 12ft Grey Outdoor Carport 705515
Car port Freestanding Palram Canopia Arcadia 12ft Grey Outdoor Carport, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Gazebos & Pergolas
prodImage
£1,823.29
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram 4m x 4.5m Metal Patio Gazebo OBTF1213
The Arcadia carport is a high-performance, stylish and durable DIY multi-purpose structure. It has been designed to meet your needs for outdoor protection for your two-seater, motorcycle or outdoor furniture during harsh, volatile weather conditions. With its high impact and maintenance-free materials, the Arcadia is a smart choice for your vehicle or patio, and can also be used as an outdoor kitchen, temporary gathering shelter or play area for children. Canopia by Palram
prodImage
£1,829.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Entrance Height :219 cm
Entrance Width:325 cm
Dimensions:W430 Centimetre x D359 Centimetre x H242 Centimetre
Material
Aluminum, Polycarbonate
Roof Thickness
6 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Arcadia 4300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 9 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 11 Prices
Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£6,811.99
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 3 Prices
prodImage
£1,403.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,628.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,783.91
Shipping: Free
puregarden
prodImage
£1,823.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel